[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

2005 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 2005/2006

> 2007
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Liverpool Eng Llansantffraid Wal 3-0 3-0
Haka Valkeakoski Fin Pyunik Yerevan Arm 1-0 2-2
HB Torshavn Far FBK Kaunas Lit 2-4 0-4
Levadia Tallinn Est Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 1-0 0-2
Nova Gorica Slo SK Tirana Alb 2-0 0-3
Kairat Almaty Kaz Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 2-0 1-4
Neftchi Baku Azb FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 2-0 2-1
Rabotnicki Skopje Mac Skonto Riga Lat 6-0 0-1
Glentoran Nir Shelbourne Irl 1-2 1-4
Dinamo Minsk Bls Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-1 0-1
Sliema Wanderers Mlt Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-4 0-2
F91 Dudelange Lux Zrinjski Mostar Bos 0-1 4-0
 
2nd Qualifying Round
FBK Kaunas Lit Liverpool Eng 1-3 0-2
Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Brøndby IF Den 0-2 1-3
Partizan Belgrade Srb Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-0 1-0
DVSC Debrecen Hun Hajduk Split Cro 3-0 5-0
Petrzalka Bratislava Svk Celtic Sco 5-0 0-4
SK Tirana Alb CSKA Sofia Bul 0-2 0-2
Anderlecht Bel Neftchi Baku Azb 5-0 0-1
Vålerengen IF Nor Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-0 4-1
Rabotnicki Skopje Mac Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-1 0-2
F91 Dudelange Lux Rapid Wien Aut 1-6 2-3
Dinamo Kiev Ukr FC Thun Sui 2-2 0-1
Malmö FF Swe Maccabi Haifa Isr 3-2 2-2
Shelbourne Irl Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-4
Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Trabzonspor Tur 3-1 0-1
 
3rd Qualifying Round
FC Basel Sui Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 0-3
Petrzalka Bratislava Svk Partizan Belgrade Srb 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Partizan Belgrade - Petrzalka Bratislava 3 - 4
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Internazionale Ita 0-2 1-1
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 2-3
Manchester United Eng DVSC Debrecen Hun 3-0 3-0
Malmö FF Swe FC Thun Sui 0-1 0-3
Everton Eng Villarreal Esp 1-2 1-2
CSKA Sofia Bul Liverpool Eng 1-3 1-0
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Udinese Ita 0-1 2-3
Vålerengen IF Nor Club Brugge Bel 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Club Brugge - Vålerengen IF 4 - 3
Rapid Wien Aut Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-1 1-0
Anderlecht Bel Slavia Praha Cze 2-1 2-0
Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-2 0-2
Brøndby IF Den Ajax Ned 2-2 1-3
Real Betis Esp AS Monaco Fra 1-0 2-2
Wisla Kraków Pol Panathinaikos Gre 3-1 1-4
 
Group Stage
Rapid Wien Aut Bayern München Ger 0-1 0-4
Club Brugge Bel Juventus Ita 1-2 0-1
Juventus Ita Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 3-1
Bayern München Ger Club Brugge Bel 1-0 1-1
Bayern München Ger Juventus Ita 2-1 1-2
Rapid Wien Aut Club Brugge Bel 0-1 2-3
 
Sparta Praha Cze Ajax Ned 1-1 1-2
Arsenal Eng FC Thun Sui 2-1 1-0
FC Thun Sui Sparta Praha Cze 1-0 0-0
Ajax Ned Arsenal Eng 1-2 0-0
Ajax Ned FC Thun Sui 2-0 4-2
Sparta Praha Cze Arsenal Eng 0-2 0-3
 
Udinese Ita Panathinaikos Gre 3-0 2-1
Werder Bremen Ger FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-3
FC Barcelona Esp Udinese Ita 4-1 2-0
Panathinaikos Gre Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 1-5
Panathinaikos Gre FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-5
Udinese Ita Werder Bremen Ger 1-1 3-4
 
Villarreal Esp Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-0
Benfica Por Lille OSC Fra 1-0 0-0
Lille OSC Fra Villarreal Esp 0-0 0-1
Manchester United Eng Benfica Por 2-1 1-2
Manchester United Eng Lille OSC Fra 0-0 0-1
Villarreal Esp Benfica Por 1-1 1-0
 
AC Milan Ita Fenerbahçe Tur 3-1 4-0
PSV Eindhoven Ned Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 0-3
Schalke 04 Ger AC Milan Ita 2-2 2-3
Fenerbahçe Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-0 0-2
Fenerbahçe Tur Schalke 04 Ger 3-3 0-2
AC Milan Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-1
 
Olympique Lyon Fra Real Madrid Esp 3-0 1-1
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-1
Rosenborg BK Nor Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 1-2
Real Madrid Esp Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-1 1-2
Real Madrid Esp Rosenborg BK Nor 4-1 2-0
Olympique Lyon Fra Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-1 4-1
 
Chelsea Eng Anderlecht Bel 1-0 2-0
Real Betis Esp Liverpool Eng 1-2 0-0
Liverpool Eng Chelsea Eng 0-0 0-0
Anderlecht Bel Real Betis Esp 0-1 1-0
Anderlecht Bel Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-3
Chelsea Eng Real Betis Esp 4-0 0-1
 
Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Porto Por 3-2 1-1
Petrzalka Bratislava Svk Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-4
Internazionale Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-1
FC Porto Por Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 2-3 0-0
FC Porto Por Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-2
Glasgow Rangers Sco Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 0-0 2-2
 
Round 2
Chelsea Eng FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 1-1
Real Madrid Esp Arsenal Eng 0-1 0-0
Werder Bremen Ger Juventus Ita 3-2 1-2
Bayern München Ger AC Milan Ita 1-1 1-4
PSV Eindhoven Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 0-4
Ajax Ned Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-1
Benfica Por Liverpool Eng 1-0 2-0
Glasgow Rangers Sco Villarreal Esp 2-2 1-1
 
Quarter Finals
Arsenal Eng Juventus Ita 2-0 0-0
Olympique Lyon Fra AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-3
Internazionale Ita Villarreal Esp 2-1 0-1
Benfica Por FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-2
 
Semi Finals
Arsenal Eng Villarreal Esp 1-0 0-0
AC Milan Ita FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 0-0
 
Final
FC Barcelona Esp Arsenal Eng 2-1  

UEFA CUP
1st Qualifying Round
Longford Town Irl Carmarthen Town Wal 2-0 1-5
Ekranas Panevezys Lit Cork City Irl 0-2 1-0
IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl B36 Torshavn Far 1-1 1-2
Allianssi Vantaa Fin CS Pétange Lux 3-0 1-1
Linfield Belfast Nir FK Ventspils Lat 1-0 1-2
NSI Runavik Far Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 0-3 0-3
Etzella Ettelbrück Lux Keflavik Isl 0-4 0-2
Portadown Nir Viking Stavanger Nor 1-2 0-1
TVMK Tallinn Est MyPa-47 Fin 1-1 0-1
Rhyl FC Wal Atlantas Klaipeda Lit 2-1 2-3
Esbjerg fB Den Flora Tallinn Est 1-2 6-0
 
Ferencváros Hun MTZ-Ripo Minsk Bls 0-2 2-1
Banants Yerevan Arm Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo 2-3 2-0
Torpedo Kutaisi Geo BATE Borisov Bls 0-1 0-5
FC Vaduz Lie Dacia Chisinau Mol 2-0 0-1
FK Baku Azb MSK Zilina Svk 1-0 1-3
FSV Mainz 05 Ger Mika Ashtarak Arm 4-0 0-0
Nistru Otaci Mol Khazar Lenkoran Azb 3-1 2-1
 
Baskimi Kumanovo Mac NK Zepce Bos 3-0 1-1
Birkirkara Mlt APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-4
Sant Julià And Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-5 0-5
Teuta Durrës Alb Siroki Brijeg Bos 3-1 0-3
KS Elbasani Alb Vardar Skopje Mac 1-1 0-0
Omonia Nicosia Cyp Hibernians FC Mlt 3-0 3-0
SP Domagnano Sma NK Domzale Slo 0-5 0-3
 
2nd Qualifying Round
Halmstads BK Swe Linfield Belfast Nir 1-1 4-2
FC Midtjylland Den B36 Torshavn Far 2-1 2-2
SK Brann Bergen Nor Allianssi Vantaa Fin 0-0 2-0
Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Racing Genk Bel 2-3 0-3
Rhyl FC Wal Viking Stavanger Nor 0-1 1-2
MyPa-47 Fin Dundee United Sco 0-0 2-2
FC København Den Carmarthen Town Wal 2-0 2-0
FSV Mainz 05 Ger Keflavik Isl 2-0 2-0
Djurgårdens IF Swe Cork City Irl 1-1 0-0
Esbjerg fB Den Tromsø IL Nor 0-1 1-0
Penalty shootout: Tromsø IL - Esbjerg fB 3 - 2
 
Krylia Sovetov Samara Rus BATE Borisov Bls 2-0 2-0
FC Sopron Hun Metalurg Donetsk Ukr 0-3 1-2
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Wisla Plock Pol 1-0 2-3
Nistru Otaci Mol Grazer AK Aut 0-2 0-1
MSK Zilina Svk Austria Wien Aut 1-2 2-2
SV Pasching Aut Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 2-2 1-1
MTZ-Ripo Minsk Bls FK Teplice Cze 1-1 1-2
Groclin Grodzisk Pol Dukla Banska Bystrica Svk 4-1 0-0
Banants Yerevan Arm Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 2-4 0-4
Legia Warsaw Pol FC Zürich Sui 0-1 1-4
 
Inter Zapresic Cro Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-3 0-4
Baskimi Kumanovo Mac Maccabi Petah-Tikva Isr 0-5 0-6
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-1 1-2
OFK Belgrade Srb Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 2-1 0-1
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 2-2
Litex Lovech Bul NK Rijeka Cro 1-0 1-2
FC Vaduz Lie Besiktas Tur 0-1 1-5
Rapid Bucuresti Rom Vardar Skopje Mac 3-0 1-1
Publikum Celje Slo Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 0-3
Zeta Golubovci Srb Siroki Brijeg Bos 0-1 2-4
MS Ashdod Isr NK Domzale Slo 2-2 1-1
 
Round 1
AJ Auxerre Fra Levski Sofia Bul 2-1 0-1
Hamburger SV Ger FC København Den 1-1 1-0
Slavia Praha Cze Cork City Irl 2-0 2-1
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Metalurg Donetsk Ukr 1-1 2-2
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Everton Eng 5-1 0-1
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui MyPa-47 Fin 1-1 3-0
Red Star Belgrade Srb Sporting Braga Por 0-0 1-1
Germinal Beerschot Bel Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Olympique Marseille - Germinal Beerschot 4 - 1
Bayer Leverkusen Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 0-1 0-1
CSKA Moscow Rus FC Midtjylland Den 3-1 3-1
Vitória Setúbal Por Sampdoria Ita 1-1 0-1
Sevilla Esp FSV Mainz 05 Ger 0-0 2-0
FC Basel Sui Siroki Brijeg Bos 5-0 1-0
Feyenoord Ned Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-1
Hibernian Sco Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 0-0 1-5
Stade Rennais Fra Osasuna Esp 3-1 0-0
Vitória Guimarães Por Wisla Kraków Pol 3-0 1-0
Krylia Sovetov Samara Rus AZ Alkmaar Ned 5-3 1-3
VfB Stuttgart Ger NK Domzale Slo 2-0 0-1
Vålerengen IF Nor Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-3 1-3
Grazer AK Aut RC Strasbourg Fra 0-2 0-5
SK Brann Bergen Nor Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-2 2-3
Palermo Ita Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 4-0
Halmstads BK Swe Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 3-2
Middlesbrough Eng Xanthi FC Gre 2-0 0-0
Maccabi Petah-Tikva Isr Partizan Belgrade Srb 0-2 5-2
AS Roma Ita Aris Thessaloniki Gre 5-1 0-0
Besiktas Tur Malmö FF Swe 0-1 4-1
Litex Lovech Bul Racing Genk Bel 2-2 1-0
Baník Ostrava Cze Heerenveen Ned 2-0 0-5
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Hertha BSC Ger 0-1 1-3
FK Teplice Cze Espanyol Esp 1-1 0-2
AS Monaco Fra Willem II Tilburg Ned 2-0 3-1
Viking Stavanger Nor Austria Wien Aut 1-0 1-2
Brøndby IF Den FC Zürich Sui 2-0 1-2
RC Lens Fra Groclin Grodzisk Pol 1-1 4-2
Tromsø IL Nor Galatasaray Tur 1-0 1-1
Bolton Wanderers Eng Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 2-1 2-1
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr DVSC Debrecen Hun 4-1 2-0
Zenit St. Petersburg Rus AEK Athens Gre 0-0 1-0
 
Group Stage
CSKA Sofia Bul Hamburger SV Ger 0-1  
Viking Stavanger Nor AS Monaco Fra 1-0  
Hamburger SV Ger Viking Stavanger Nor 2-0  
Slavia Praha Cze CSKA Sofia Bul 4-2  
AS Monaco Fra Hamburger SV Ger 2-0  
Viking Stavanger Nor Slavia Praha Cze 2-2  
Slavia Praha Cze AS Monaco Fra 0-2  
CSKA Sofia Bul Viking Stavanger Nor 2-0  
AS Monaco Fra CSKA Sofia Bul 2-1  
Hamburger SV Ger Slavia Praha Cze 2-0  
 
Maccabi Petah-Tikva Isr Palermo Ita 1-2  
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Espanyol Esp 0-1  
Palermo Ita Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 0-0  
Brøndby IF Den Maccabi Petah-Tikva Isr 2-0  
Espanyol Esp Palermo Ita 1-1  
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Brøndby IF Den 4-2  
Brøndby IF Den Espanyol Esp 1-1  
Maccabi Petah-Tikva Isr Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 0-4  
Espanyol Esp Maccabi Petah-Tikva Isr 1-0  
Palermo Ita Brøndby IF Den 3-0  
 
Steaua Bucuresti Rom RC Lens Fra 4-0  
Halmstads BK Swe Hertha BSC Ger 0-1  
RC Lens Fra Halmstads BK Swe 5-0  
Sampdoria Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0  
Hertha BSC Ger RC Lens Fra 0-0  
Halmstads BK Swe Sampdoria Ita 1-3  
Sampdoria Ita Hertha BSC Ger 0-0  
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Halmstads BK Swe 3-0  
Hertha BSC Ger Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0  
RC Lens Fra Sampdoria Ita 2-1  
 
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Middlesbrough Eng 0-1  
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-2  
Middlesbrough Eng Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 3-0  
Litex Lovech Bul Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-1  
AZ Alkmaar Ned Middlesbrough Eng 0-0  
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Litex Lovech Bul 0-2  
Litex Lovech Bul AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-2  
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 2-3  
AZ Alkmaar Ned Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0  
Middlesbrough Eng Litex Lovech Bul 2-0  
 
FC Basel Sui RC Strasbourg Fra 0-2  
Tromsø IL Nor AS Roma Ita 1-2  
RC Strasbourg Fra Tromsø IL Nor 2-0  
Red Star Belgrade Srb FC Basel Sui 1-2  
AS Roma Ita RC Strasbourg Fra 1-1  
Tromsø IL Nor Red Star Belgrade Srb 3-1  
Red Star Belgrade Srb AS Roma Ita 3-1  
FC Basel Sui Tromsø IL Nor 4-3  
AS Roma Ita FC Basel Sui 3-1  
RC Strasbourg Fra Red Star Belgrade Srb 2-2  
 
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Heerenveen Ned 0-0  
CSKA Moscow Rus Olympique Marseille Fra 1-2  
Heerenveen Ned CSKA Moscow Rus 0-0  
Levski Sofia Bul Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0  
Olympique Marseille Fra Heerenveen Ned 1-0  
CSKA Moscow Rus Levski Sofia Bul 2-1  
Levski Sofia Bul Olympique Marseille Fra 1-0  
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom CSKA Moscow Rus 1-0  
Olympique Marseille Fra Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 2-1  
Heerenveen Ned Levski Sofia Bul 2-1  
 
Stade Rennais Fra VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-2  
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-0  
VfB Stuttgart Ger Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 0-2  
Rapid Bucuresti Rom Stade Rennais Fra 2-0  
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-2  
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-1  
Rapid Bucuresti Rom PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-0  
Stade Rennais Fra Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 0-1  
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Stade Rennais Fra 5-1  
VfB Stuttgart Ger Rapid Bucuresti Rom 2-1  
 
Besiktas Tur Bolton Wanderers Eng 1-1  
Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Vitória Guimarães Por 2-1  
Bolton Wanderers Eng Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0  
Sevilla Esp Besiktas Tur 3-0  
Vitória Guimarães Por Bolton Wanderers Eng 1-1  
Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Sevilla Esp 2-1  
Sevilla Esp Vitória Guimarães Por 3-1  
Besiktas Tur Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-1  
Vitória Guimarães Por Besiktas Tur 1-3  
Bolton Wanderers Eng Sevilla Esp 1-1  
 
Round 3
Litex Lovech Bul RC Strasbourg Fra 0-2 0-0
VfB Stuttgart Ger Middlesbrough Eng 1-2 1-0
Slavia Praha Cze Palermo Ita 2-1 0-1
Heerenveen Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-3 1-0
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Sevilla Esp 0-1 0-2
Bolton Wanderers Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 1-2
Hertha BSC Ger Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-2
FC Basel Sui AS Monaco Fra 1-0 1-1
Udinese Ita RC Lens Fra 3-0 0-1
Rosenborg BK Nor Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 0-2 1-2
Club Brugge Bel AS Roma Ita 1-2 1-2
Schalke 04 Ger Espanyol Esp 2-1 3-0
Lille OSC Fra Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 3-2 0-0
FC Thun Sui Hamburger SV Ger 1-0 0-2
Real Betis Esp AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-0 1-2
Petrzalka Bratislava Svk Levski Sofia Bul 0-1 0-2
 
Round 4
Rapid Bucuresti Rom Hamburger SV Ger 2-0 1-3
FC Basel Sui RC Strasbourg Fra 2-0 2-2
Middlesbrough Eng AS Roma Ita 1-0 1-2
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Real Betis Esp 0-0 3-0
Palermo Ita Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 0-3
Olympique Marseille Fra Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 0-1 1-1
Udinese Ita Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 1-2
Lille OSC Fra Sevilla Esp 1-0 0-2
 
Quarter Finals
Sevilla Esp Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 4-1 1-1
FC Basel Sui Middlesbrough Eng 2-0 1-4
Rapid Bucuresti Rom Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-0
Levski Sofia Bul Schalke 04 Ger 1-3 1-1
 
Semi Finals
Schalke 04 Ger Sevilla Esp 0-0 0-1
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Middlesbrough Eng 1-0 2-4
 
Final
Sevilla Esp Middlesbrough Eng 4-0  


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl