[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

2003 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 2003/2004

> 2005
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Pyunik Yerevan Arm KR Reykjavik Isl 1-0 1-1
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Flora Tallinn Est 1-0 1-1
HB Torshavn Far FBK Kaunas Lit 0-1 1-4
BATE Borisov Bls Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-0 0-3
Vardar Skopje Mac Barry Town Wal 3-0 1-2
CS Grevenmacher Lux Leotar Trebinje Bos 0-0 0-2
Glentoran Nir HJK Helsinki Fin 0-0 0-1
Sliema Wanderers Mlt Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 1-3
Omonia Nicosia Cyp Irtysh Pavlodar Kaz 0-0 2-1
Dinamo Tbilisi Geo SK Tirana Alb 3-0 0-3
Penalty shootout: SK Tirana - Dinamo Tbilisi 4 - 2
 
2nd Qualifying Round
MTK Budapest Hun HJK Helsinki Fin 3-1 0-1
Pyunik Yerevan Arm CSKA Sofia Bul 0-2 0-1
FBK Kaunas Lit Celtic Sco 0-4 0-1
Leotar Trebinje Bos Slavia Praha Cze 1-2 0-2
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 0-0 0-2
MSK Zilina Svk Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 1-1
Bohemians Dublin Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 0-4
NK Maribor Slo Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-1 1-2
CSKA Moscow Rus Vardar Skopje Mac 1-2 1-1
Rapid Bucuresti Rom Anderlecht Bel 0-0 2-3
Partizan Belgrade Srb Djurgňrdens IF Swe 1-1 2-2
Wisla Krakˇw Pol Omonia Nicosia Cyp 5-2 2-2
FC K°benhavn Den Sliema Wanderers Mlt 4-1 6-0
SK Tirana Alb Grazer AK Aut 1-5 1-2
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Vardar Skopje Mac Sparta Praha Cze 2-3 2-2
MTK Budapest Hun Celtic Sco 0-4 0-1
Glasgow Rangers Sco FC K°benhavn Den 1-1 2-1
Austria Wien Aut Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 0-0
Club Brugge Bel Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: Borussia Dortmund - Club Brugge 2 - 4
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-0 1-3
Lazio Ita Benfica Por 3-1 1-0
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Dinamo Zagreb Cro 3-1 2-0
Rosenborg BK Nor Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp 0-0 0-1
Grasshoppers ZŘrich Sui AEK Athens Gre 1-0 1-3
MSK Zilina Svk Chelsea Eng 0-2 0-3
Celta de Vigo Esp Slavia Praha Cze 3-0 0-2
Partizan Belgrade Srb Newcastle United Eng 0-1 1-0
Penalty shootout: Newcastle United - Partizan Belgrade 3 - 4
Galatasaray Tur CSKA Sofia Bul 3-0 3-0
Anderlecht Bel Wisla Krakˇw Pol 3-1 1-0
Grazer AK Aut Ajax Ned 1-1 1-2
 
Group Stage
Olympique Lyon Fra Anderlecht Bel 1-0 0-1
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Celtic Sco 2-1 0-0
Celtic Sco Olympique Lyon Fra 2-0 2-3
Anderlecht Bel Bayern MŘnchen Ger 1-1 0-1
Anderlecht Bel Celtic Sco 1-0 1-3
Olympique Lyon Fra Bayern MŘnchen Ger 1-1 2-1
 
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 2-0 2-3
Arsenal Eng Internazionale Ita 0-3 5-1
Internazionale Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-1 1-1
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Arsenal Eng 0-0 0-2
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Internazionale Ita 3-0 1-1
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Arsenal Eng 2-1 0-1
 
AEK Athens Gre Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp 1-1 0-3
PSV Eindhoven Ned AS Monaco Fra 1-2 1-1
AS Monaco Fra AEK Athens Gre 4-0 0-0
Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 2-3
Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp AS Monaco Fra 1-0 3-8
AEK Athens Gre PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 0-2
 
Juventus Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-1 0-2
Real Sociedad Esp Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-0 2-2
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Juventus Ita 1-2 0-7
Galatasaray Tur Real Sociedad Esp 1-2 1-1
Galatasaray Tur Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-0 0-3
Juventus Ita Real Sociedad Esp 4-2 0-0
 
Glasgow Rangers Sco VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-1 0-1
Manchester United Eng Panathinaikos Gre 5-0 1-0
Panathinaikos Gre Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 3-1
VfB Stuttgart Ger Manchester United Eng 2-1 0-2
VfB Stuttgart Ger Panathinaikos Gre 2-0 3-1
Glasgow Rangers Sco Manchester United Eng 0-1 0-3
 
Real Madrid Esp Olympique Marseille Fra 4-2 2-1
Partizan Belgrade Srb FC Porto Por 1-1 1-2
FC Porto Por Real Madrid Esp 1-3 1-1
Olympique Marseille Fra Partizan Belgrade Srb 3-0 1-1
Olympique Marseille Fra FC Porto Por 2-3 0-1
Real Madrid Esp Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-0 0-0
 
Sparta Praha Cze Chelsea Eng 0-1 0-0
Besiktas Tur Lazio Ita 0-2 1-1
Lazio Ita Sparta Praha Cze 2-2 0-1
Chelsea Eng Besiktas Tur 0-2 2-0
Chelsea Eng Lazio Ita 2-1 4-0
Sparta Praha Cze Besiktas Tur 2-1 0-1
 
AC Milan Ita Ajax Ned 1-0 1-0
Club Brugge Bel Celta de Vigo Esp 1-1 1-1
Celta de Vigo Esp AC Milan Ita 0-0 2-1
Ajax Ned Club Brugge Bel 2-0 1-2
Ajax Ned Celta de Vigo Esp 1-0 2-3
AC Milan Ita Club Brugge Bel 0-1 1-0
 
Round 2
VfB Stuttgart Ger Chelsea Eng 0-1 0-0
FC Porto Por Manchester United Eng 2-1 1-1
Real Sociedad Esp Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 0-1
Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp Juventus Ita 1-0 1-0
Celta de Vigo Esp Arsenal Eng 2-3 0-2
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Real Madrid Esp 1-1 0-1
Sparta Praha Cze AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-4
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus AS Monaco Fra 2-1 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
FC Porto Por Olympique Lyon Fra 2-0 2-2
AC Milan Ita Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp 4-1 0-4
Real Madrid Esp AS Monaco Fra 4-2 1-3
Chelsea Eng Arsenal Eng 1-1 2-1
 
Semi Finals
AS Monaco Fra Chelsea Eng 3-1 2-2
FC Porto Por Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp 0-0 1-0
 
Final
AS Monaco Fra FC Porto Por 0-3  

UEFA CUP
1st Qualifying Round
AIK Stockholm Swe Fylkir Reykjavik Isl 1-0 0-0
Vllaznia ShkodŰr Alb Dundee FC Sco 0-2 0-4
Levadia Maardu Est Varteks Varazdin Cro 1-3 2-3
Esbjerg fB Den FC Santa Coloma And 5-0 4-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 3-1
Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Banants Yerevan Arm 1-1 2-1
Br°ndby IF Den Dinamo Minsk Bls 3-0 2-0
Malm÷ FF Swe Portadown Nir 4-0 2-0
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 5-2 1-1
Valletta FC Mlt Xamax NeuchÔtel Sui 0-2 0-2
FC Kńrnten Aut Grindavik Isl 2-1 1-1
Viktoria Zizkov Cze FK Astana Kaz 3-0 3-1
FK Sarajevo Bos Sartid Smederevo Srb 1-1 0-3
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Derry City Irl 2-1 3-0
Litex Lovech Bul Zimbru Chisinau Mol 0-0 0-2
Neman Grodno Bls Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-0
Etzella EttelbrŘck Lux Kamen Ingrad Cro 1-2 0-7
Manchester City Eng Llansantffraid Wal 5-0 2-0
Molde FK Nor KI Klaksvik Far 2-0 4-0
OB Odense Den TVMK Tallinn Est 1-1 3-0
FK Ventspils Lat Wisla Plock Pol 1-1 2-2
MyPa-47 Fin Young Boys Sui 3-2 2-2
FC Vaduz Lie Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 0-1 0-1
Coleraine Nir UniŃo de Leiria Por 2-1 0-5
Groclin Grodzisk Pol Atlantas Klaipeda Lit 2-0 4-1
Dinamo Tirana Alb KSC Lokeren Bel 0-4 1-3
Cwmbran Town Wal Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-3 0-3
Publikum Celje Slo Belasica Strumica Mac 7-2 5-0
Cementarnica Skopje Mac GKS Katowice Pol 0-0 1-1
Matador P˙chov Svk Sioni Bolnisi Geo 3-0 3-0
Red Star Belgrade Srb Nistru Otaci Mol 5-0 3-2
Ekranas Panevezys Lit DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-1 1-2
Birkirkara Mlt Ferencvßros Hun 0-5 0-1
Haka Valkeakoski Fin Hajduk Split Cro 2-1 0-1
Torpedo Moscow Rus SP Domagnano Sma 5-0 4-0
FK Atyrau Kaz Levski Sofia Bul 1-4 0-2
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Shelbourne Irl 1-0 3-2
RC Lens Fra Torpedo Kutaisi Geo 3-0 2-0
FC NordsjŠlland Den Shirak Gyumri Arm 4-0 2-0
Petrzalka Bratislava Svk F91 Dudelange Lux 1-0 1-0
NSI Runavik Far Lyn Oslo Nor 1-3 0-6
 
Round 1
AIK Stockholm Swe Valencia Esp 0-1 0-1
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-0 3-2
Maccabi Haifa Isr Publikum Celje Slo 2-1 2-2
CSKA Sofia Bul Torpedo Moscow Rus 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: Torpedo Moscow - CSKA Sofia 3 - 2
Dundee FC Sco Perugia Ita 1-2 0-1
Cementarnica Skopje Mac RC Lens Fra 0-1 0-5
Newcastle United Eng NAC Breda Ned 5-0 1-0
La LouviŔre Bel Benfica Por 1-1 0-1
Panionios Gre FC NordsjŠlland Den 2-1 1-0
Hearts FC Sco Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos 2-0 0-0
FC Salzburg Aut Udinese Ita 0-1 2-1
Genšlerbirligi Tur Blackburn Rovers Eng 3-1 1-1
Matador P˙chov Svk FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 0-8
Dinamo Zagreb Cro MTK Budapest Hun 3-1 0-0
Hapoel Ramat-Gan Isr Levski Sofia Bul 0-1 0-4
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger FK Teplice Cze 1-2 0-1
Sartid Smederevo Srb Slavia Praha Cze 1-2 1-2
Villarreal Esp Trabzonspor Tur 0-0 3-2
Grasshoppers ZŘrich Sui Hajduk Split Cro 1-1 0-0
Hertha BSC Ger Groclin Grodzisk Pol 0-0 0-1
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-3
Vňlerengen IF Nor Grazer AK Aut 0-0 1-1
Zimbru Chisinau Mol Aris Thessaloniki Gre 1-1 1-2
Ferencvßros Hun FC K°benhavn Den 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: FC K°benhavn - Ferencvßros 3 - 2
Varteks Varazdin Cro DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-3 2-3
Hamburger SV Ger Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 2-1 0-3
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 2-1 1-1
AS Roma Ita Vardar Skopje Mac 4-0 1-1
Manchester City Eng KSC Lokeren Bel 3-2 1-0
Spartak Moscow Rus Esbjerg fB Den 2-0 1-1
Wisla Krakˇw Pol NEC Nijmegen Ned 2-1 2-1
UniŃo de Leiria Por Molde FK Nor 1-0 1-3
Austria Wien Aut Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-2 0-1
AJ Auxerre Fra Xamax NeuchÔtel Sui 1-0 1-0
FK Ventspils Lat Rosenborg BK Nor 1-4 0-6
Gaziantepspor Tur Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 0-0
OB Odense Den Red Star Belgrade Srb 2-2 3-4
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Malm÷ FF Swe 2-0 1-0
FC Utrecht Ned MSK Zilina Svk 2-0 4-0
Metalurg Donetsk Ukr AC Parma Ita 1-1 0-3
MyPa-47 Fin FC Sochaux-MontbÚliard Fra 0-1 0-2
Kamen Ingrad Cro Schalke 04 Ger 0-0 0-1
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Real Mallorca Esp 1-2 2-4
Southampton FC Eng Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-1
Feyenoord Ned FC Kńrnten Aut 2-1 1-0
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Lyn Oslo Nor 0-1 3-0
Malatyaspor Tur FC Basel Sui 0-2 2-1
Br°ndby IF Den Viktoria Zizkov Cze 1-0 1-0
 
Round 2
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 0-2 1-1
Borussia Dortmund Ger FC Sochaux-MontbÚliard Fra 2-2 0-4
Manchester City Eng Groclin Grodzisk Pol 1-1 0-0
Panionios Gre FC Barcelona Esp 0-3 0-2
Benfica Por Molde FK Nor 3-1 2-0
Slavia Praha Cze Levski Sofia Bul 2-2 0-0
Rosenborg BK Nor Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-0 1-0
Valencia Esp Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-0 4-0
Spartak Moscow Rus Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 4-0 1-3
Gaziantepspor Tur RC Lens Fra 3-0 3-1
Schalke 04 Ger Br°ndby IF Den 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: Br°ndby IF - Schalke 04 3 - 1
Perugia Ita Aris Thessaloniki Gre 2-0 1-1
FC Utrecht Ned AJ Auxerre Fra 0-0 0-4
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-1
Vňlerengen IF Nor Wisla Krakˇw Pol 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Wisla Krakˇw - Vňlerengen IF 3 - 4
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-1 0-0
FC K°benhavn Den Real Mallorca Esp 1-2 1-1
FC Salzburg Aut AC Parma Ita 0-4 0-5
FC Basel Sui Newcastle United Eng 2-3 0-1
AS Roma Ita Hajduk Split Cro 1-0 1-1
Genšlerbirligi Tur Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 3-0
Villarreal Esp Torpedo Moscow Rus 2-0 0-1
Feyenoord Ned FK Teplice Cze 0-2 1-1
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Hearts FC Sco 0-1 2-0
 
Round 3
Br°ndby IF Den FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 1-2
AC Parma Ita Genšlerbirligi Tur 0-1 0-3
Benfica Por Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 1-2
Olympique Marseille Fra Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 1-0 0-0
Celtic Sco FK Teplice Cze 3-0 0-1
Perugia Ita PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 1-3
Groclin Grodzisk Pol Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-4
Valencia Esp Besiktas Tur 3-2 2-0
Galatasaray Tur Villarreal Esp 2-2 0-3
Club Brugge Bel DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-0 0-0
FC Sochaux-MontbÚliard Fra Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-0
Liverpool Eng Levski Sofia Bul 2-0 4-2
Spartak Moscow Rus Real Mallorca Esp 0-3 1-0
Gaziantepspor Tur AS Roma Ita 1-0 0-2
AJ Auxerre Fra Panathinaikos Gre 0-0 1-0
Vňlerengen IF Nor Newcastle United Eng 1-1 1-3
 
Round 4
Celtic Sco FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 0-0
Genšlerbirligi Tur Valencia Esp 1-0 0-2
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Club Brugge Bel 3-1 1-0
Newcastle United Eng Real Mallorca Esp 4-1 3-0
AJ Auxerre Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 0-3
Benfica Por Internazionale Ita 0-0 3-4
Liverpool Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 1-2
Villarreal Esp AS Roma Ita 2-0 1-2
 
Quarter Finals
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Valencia Esp 1-2 1-2
Olympique Marseille Fra Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-0
Celtic Sco Villarreal Esp 1-1 0-2
PSV Eindhoven Ned Newcastle United Eng 1-1 1-2
 
Semi Finals
Newcastle United Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 0-2
Villarreal Esp Valencia Esp 0-0 0-1
 
Final
Valencia Esp Olympique Marseille Fra 2-0  


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl