[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

2002 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 2002/2003

> 2004
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Tampere United Fin Pyunik Yerevan Arm 0-4 0-2
Skonto Riga Lat Barry Town Wal 5-0 1-0
Portadown Nir Belshina Bobruisk Bls 0-0 2-3
F91 Dudelange Lux Vardar Skopje Mac 1-1 0-3
FBK Kaunas Lit Dinamo Tirana Alb 2-3 0-0
Flora Tallinn Est APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 0-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos IA Akranes Isl 3-0 1-0
Hibernians FC Mlt Shelbourne Irl 2-2 1-0
Torpedo Kutaisi Geo B36 Torshavn Far 5-2 1-0
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol FK Astana Kaz 2-1 2-3
 
2nd Qualifying Round
Zalaegerszeg TE Hun NK Zagreb Cro 1-0 1-2
Club Brugge Bel Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-1 1-0
MSK Zilina Svk FC Basel Sui 1-1 0-3
Skonto Riga Lat Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 0-2
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Pyunik Yerevan Arm 4-0 2-2
Br°ndby IF Den Dinamo Tirana Alb 1-0 4-0
NK Maribor Slo APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 2-4
Vardar Skopje Mac Legia Warsaw Pol 1-3 1-1
Boavista Por Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 3-3
Maccabi Haifa Isr Belshina Bobruisk Bls 4-0 1-0
Lillestr°m SK Nor Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos 0-1 0-1
Hammarby IF Swe Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-1 0-4
Sparta Praha Cze Torpedo Kutaisi Geo 3-0 2-1
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Grazer AK Aut 1-4 0-2
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Maccabi Haifa Isr Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 3-3
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-2
Zalaegerszeg TE Hun Manchester United Eng 1-0 0-5
Boavista Por AJ Auxerre Fra 0-1 0-0
FC Barcelona Esp Legia Warsaw Pol 3-0 1-0
Levski Sofia Bul Dinamo Kiev Ukr 0-1 0-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Newcastle United Eng 0-1 0-4
Feyenoord Ned Fenerbahše Tur 1-0 2-0
AC Milan Ita Slovan Liberec Cze 1-0 1-2
Grazer AK Aut Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 0-2 3-3
APOEL Nicosia Cyp AEK Athens Gre 2-3 0-1
Partizan Belgrade Srb Bayern MŘnchen Ger 0-3 1-3
Celtic Sco FC Basel Sui 3-1 0-2
Rosenborg BK Nor Br°ndby IF Den 1-0 3-2
Racing Genk Bel Sparta Praha Cze 2-0 2-4
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Club Brugge Bel 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: Club Brugge - Shakhtar Donetsk 4 - 1
 
1st Group Stage
AJ Auxerre Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-3
Arsenal Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-0 1-2
Borussia Dortmund Ger AJ Auxerre Fra 2-1 0-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned Arsenal Eng 0-4 0-0
PSV Eindhoven Ned Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-3 1-1
AJ Auxerre Fra Arsenal Eng 0-1 2-1
 
Valencia Esp Liverpool Eng 2-0 1-0
FC Basel Sui Spartak Moscow Rus 2-0 2-0
Spartak Moscow Rus Valencia Esp 0-3 0-3
Liverpool Eng FC Basel Sui 1-1 3-3
Liverpool Eng Spartak Moscow Rus 5-0 3-1
Valencia Esp FC Basel Sui 6-2 2-2
 
Racing Genk Bel AEK Athens Gre 0-0 1-1
AS Roma Ita Real Madrid Esp 0-3 1-0
Real Madrid Esp Racing Genk Bel 6-0 1-1
AEK Athens Gre AS Roma Ita 0-0 1-1
AEK Athens Gre Real Madrid Esp 3-3 2-2
Racing Genk Bel AS Roma Ita 0-1 0-0
 
Rosenborg BK Nor Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-3
Ajax Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 2-1 2-0
Olympique Lyon Fra Rosenborg BK Nor 5-0 1-1
Internazionale Ita Ajax Ned 1-0 2-1
Internazionale Ita Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 3-3
Rosenborg BK Nor Ajax Ned 0-0 1-1
 
Feyenoord Ned Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Newcastle United Eng 2-0 1-2
Newcastle United Eng Feyenoord Ned 0-1 3-2
Juventus Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 5-0 2-1
Juventus Ita Newcastle United Eng 2-0 0-1
Feyenoord Ned Dinamo Kiev Ukr 0-0 0-2
 
Manchester United Eng Maccabi Haifa Isr 5-2 0-3
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Bayer Leverkusen Ger 6-2 0-2
Bayer Leverkusen Ger Manchester United Eng 1-2 0-2
Maccabi Haifa Isr Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-0 3-3
Maccabi Haifa Isr Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-2 1-2
Manchester United Eng Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 4-0 3-2
 
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp 2-3 1-2
AC Milan Ita RC Lens Fra 2-1 1-2
RC Lens Fra Bayern MŘnchen Ger 1-1 3-3
Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp AC Milan Ita 0-4 2-1
Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp RC Lens Fra 3-1 1-3
Bayern MŘnchen Ger AC Milan Ita 1-2 1-2
 
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Galatasaray Tur 0-2 2-1
FC Barcelona Esp Club Brugge Bel 3-2 1-0
Club Brugge Bel Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 0-0 0-2
Galatasaray Tur FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-3
Galatasaray Tur Club Brugge Bel 0-0 1-3
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus FC Barcelona Esp 1-3 0-1
 
2nd Group Stage
Newcastle United Eng Internazionale Ita 1-4 2-2
Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 0-2
Internazionale Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 3-2 2-0
FC Barcelona Esp Newcastle United Eng 3-1 2-0
FC Barcelona Esp Internazionale Ita 3-0 0-0
Bayer Leverkusen Ger Newcastle United Eng 1-3 1-3
 
Valencia Esp Ajax Ned 1-1 1-1
AS Roma Ita Arsenal Eng 1-3 1-1
Arsenal Eng Valencia Esp 0-0 1-2
Ajax Ned AS Roma Ita 2-1 1-1
Arsenal Eng Ajax Ned 1-1 0-0
AS Roma Ita Valencia Esp 0-1 3-0
 
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-2 0-3
AC Milan Ita Real Madrid Esp 1-0 1-3
Borussia Dortmund Ger AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-0
Real Madrid Esp Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 2-2 1-0
Real Madrid Esp Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 1-1
AC Milan Ita Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-0 1-0
 
Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp Juventus Ita 2-2 2-3
FC Basel Sui Manchester United Eng 1-3 1-1
Manchester United Eng Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp 2-0 0-2
Juventus Ita FC Basel Sui 4-0 1-2
Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 2-1 3-0
FC Basel Sui Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp 1-0 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
Real Madrid Esp Manchester United Eng 3-1 3-4
Ajax Ned AC Milan Ita 0-0 2-3
Internazionale Ita Valencia Esp 1-0 1-2
Juventus Ita FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 2-1
 
Semi Finals
Real Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 2-1 1-3
AC Milan Ita Internazionale Ita 0-0 1-1
 
Final
AC Milan Ita Juventus Ita 0-0  
Penalty shootout: AC Milan - Juventus 3-2

UEFA CUP
1st Qualifying Round
Litex Lovech Bul Atlantas Klaipeda Lit 5-0 3-1
FC Encamp And Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 0-5 0-8
FK Atyrau Kaz Matador P˙chov Svk 0-0 0-2
Glentoran Nir Wisla Krakˇw Pol 0-2 0-4
Pobeda Prilep Mac FC Midtjylland Den 2-0 0-3
NK Primorje Slo Zvartnots Yerevan Arm 6-1 0-2
FK Ventspils Lat FC Lugano Sui 3-0 0-1
Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Partizani Tirana Alb 1-0 4-1
Ferencvßros Hun AEL Limassol Cyp 4-0 1-2
Hajduk Split Cro GI Gotu Far 3-0 8-0
SK Brann Bergen Nor Suduva Marijampole Lit 2-3 2-3
Amica Wronki Pol Llansantffraid Wal 5-0 7-2
FC K°benhavn Den Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo 3-1 4-1
Metalurgs Liepaja Lat FC Kńrnten Aut 0-2 2-4
FC Vaduz Lie Livingston Sco 1-1 0-0
Sliema Wanderers Mlt Polonia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-2
Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp CS Grevenmacher Lux 3-0 0-2
Levadia Tallinn Est Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 0-2 0-2
Leix§es SC Por Belasica Strumica Mac 2-2 2-1
StabŠk IF Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 4-0 1-1
Sigma Olomouc Cze FK Sarajevo Bos 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: FK Sarajevo - Sigma Olomouc 5 - 3
Zimbru Chisinau Mol IFK G÷teborg Swe 3-1 2-2
KI Klaksvik Far ┌jpest TE Hun 2-2 0-1
MyPa-47 Fin OB Odense Den 1-0 0-2
Dinamo Minsk Bls CSKA Sofia Bul 1-4 0-1
Dinamo Tbilisi Geo TVMK Tallinn Est 4-1 1-0
Spartak Yerevan Arm Servette FC GenŔve Sui 0-2 0-3
Shamrock Rovers Irl Djurgňrdens IF Swe 1-3 0-2
Varteks Varazdin Cro Dundalk Irl 5-0 4-0
FC Gomel Bls HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 4-0
Aberdeen Sco Nistru Otaci Mol 1-0 0-0
AIK Stockholm Swe IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 2-0 3-1
Rapid Bucuresti Rom Nova Gorica Slo 2-0 3-1
SP Domagnano Sma Viktoria Zizkov Cze 0-2 0-3
Kairat Almaty Kaz Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-2 0-3
Metalurg Zaporizhia Ukr Birkirkara Mlt 3-0 0-0
Bangor City Wal Sartid Smederevo Srb 1-0 0-2
FC Senec Svk Siroki Brijeg Bos 1-2 0-3
SK Tirana Alb National Bucuresti Rom 0-1 2-2
Avenir Beggen Lux Ipswich Town Eng 0-1 1-8
Fylkir Reykjavik Isl Excelsior Mouscron Bel 1-1 1-3
 
Round 1
Paris Saint-Germain Fra ┌jpest TE Hun 3-0 1-0
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-3 3-3
Legia Warsaw Pol FC Utrecht Ned 4-1 3-1
Zimbru Chisinau Mol Real Betis Esp 0-2 1-2
Besiktas Tur FK Sarajevo Bos 2-2 5-0
CSKA Moscow Rus AC Parma Ita 1-1 2-3
Levski Sofia Bul Br°ndby IF Den 4-1 1-1
Anderlecht Bel StabŠk IF Nor 0-1 2-1
National Bucuresti Rom Heerenveen Ned 3-0 0-2
Lazio Ita Xanthi FC Gre 4-0 0-0
Aberdeen Sco Hertha BSC Ger 0-0 0-1
Ipswich Town Eng Sartid Smederevo Srb 1-1 1-0
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Boavista Por 1-0 1-4
AIK Stockholm Swe Fenerbahše Tur 3-3 1-3
Sparta Praha Cze Siroki Brijeg Bos 3-0 1-0
Austria Wien Aut Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 5-1 0-1
Denizlispor Tur FC Lorient Fra 2-0 1-3
Chelsea Eng Viking Stavanger Nor 2-1 2-4
FC Kńrnten Aut Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 0-4 1-0
VfB Stuttgart Ger FK Ventspils Lat 4-1 4-1
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Zalaegerszeg TE Hun 6-0 3-1
FC K°benhavn Den Djurgňrdens IF Swe 0-0 1-3
Viktoria Zizkov Cze Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0 1-3
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Rapid Bucuresti Rom 1-1 1-0
Leeds United Eng Metalurg Zaporizhia Ukr 1-0 1-1
Servette FC GenŔve Sui Amica Wronki Pol 2-3 2-1
Sturm Graz Aut Livingston Sco 5-2 3-4
Ferencvßros Hun Kocaelispor Tur 4-0 1-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Mßlaga CF Esp 0-0 0-1
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Matador P˙chov Svk 6-0 4-1
Slovan Liberec Cze Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 3-2 1-0
Leix§es SC Por PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-1 1-4
Litex Lovech Bul Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 1-2
Red Star Belgrade Srb Chievo Verona Ita 0-0 2-0
Hajduk Split Cro Fulham FC Eng 0-1 2-2
NK Primorje Slo Wisla Krakˇw Pol 0-2 1-6
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Grazer AK Aut 2-0 1-1
Celta de Vigo Esp OB Odense Den 2-0 0-1
Metalurg Donetsk Ukr Werder Bremen Ger 2-2 0-8
Celtic Sco Suduva Marijampole Lit 8-1 2-0
FC Porto Por Polonia Warsaw Pol 6-0 0-2
FC Gomel Bls Schalke 04 Ger 1-4 0-4
Grasshoppers ZŘrich Sui Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 3-1 1-2
AnkaragŘcŘ Tur CD AlavÚs Esp 1-2 0-3
Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-2 1-3
FC Midtjylland Den Varteks Varazdin Cro 1-0 1-1
Blackburn Rovers Eng CSKA Sofia Bul 1-1 3-3
Excelsior Mouscron Bel Slavia Praha Cze 2-2 1-5
 
Round 2
Fenerbahše Tur Panathinaikos Gre 1-1 1-4
Mßlaga CF Esp Amica Wronki Pol 2-1 2-1
Lazio Ita Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-0 1-1
Ipswich Town Eng Slovan Liberec Cze 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Slovan Liberec - Ipswich Town 4 - 2
Ferencvßros Hun VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-0 0-2
Boavista Por Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 1-0
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Fulham FC Eng 0-3 1-2
AC Parma Ita Wisla Krakˇw Pol 2-1 1-4
Anderlecht Bel FC Midtjylland Den 3-1 3-0
Partizan Belgrade Srb Slavia Praha Cze 3-1 1-5
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Hertha BSC Ger 0-1 0-4
CD AlavÚs Esp Besiktas Tur 1-1 0-1
Legia Warsaw Pol Schalke 04 Ger 2-3 0-0
Sturm Graz Aut Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Levski Sofia - Sturm Graz 7 - 8
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Grasshoppers ZŘrich Sui 2-1 1-1
Djurgňrdens IF Swe Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-2
Viktoria Zizkov Cze Real Betis Esp 0-1 0-3
Leeds United Eng Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 4-1
Austria Wien Aut FC Porto Por 0-1 0-2
Sparta Praha Cze Denizlispor Tur 1-0 0-2
National Bucuresti Rom Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-2 0-1
Celtic Sco Blackburn Rovers Eng 1-0 2-0
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 3-3
Celta de Vigo Esp Viking Stavanger Nor 3-0 1-1
 
Round 3
Wisla Krakˇw Pol Schalke 04 Ger 1-1 4-1
Sturm Graz Aut Lazio Ita 1-3 1-0
Real Betis Esp AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 0-2
Besiktas Tur Dinamo Kiev Ukr 3-1 0-0
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Boavista Por 2-1 0-1
Club Brugge Bel VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-2 0-1
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-1
Slovan Liberec Cze Panathinaikos Gre 2-2 0-1
Denizlispor Tur Olympique Lyon Fra 0-0 1-0
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Anderlecht Bel 0-2 2-2
Mßlaga CF Esp Leeds United Eng 0-0 2-1
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Slavia Praha Cze 1-0 0-4
Hertha BSC Ger Fulham FC Eng 2-1 0-0
AEK Athens Gre Maccabi Haifa Isr 4-0 4-1
FC Porto Por RC Lens Fra 3-0 0-1
Celtic Sco Celta de Vigo Esp 1-0 1-2
 
Round 4
Slavia Praha Cze Besiktas Tur 1-0 2-4
Hertha BSC Ger Boavista Por 3-2 0-1
Mßlaga CF Esp AEK Athens Gre 0-0 1-0
Lazio Ita Wisla Krakˇw Pol 3-3 2-1
Panathinaikos Gre Anderlecht Bel 3-0 0-2
Celtic Sco VfB Stuttgart Ger 3-1 2-3
FC Porto Por Denizlispor Tur 6-1 2-2
AJ Auxerre Fra Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-2
 
Quarter Finals
Lazio Ita Besiktas Tur 1-0 2-1
Mßlaga CF Esp Boavista Por 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Boavista - Mßlaga CF 4 - 1
Celtic Sco Liverpool Eng 1-1 2-0
FC Porto Por Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 2-0
 
Semi Finals
Celtic Sco Boavista Por 1-1 1-0
FC Porto Por Lazio Ita 4-1 0-0
 
Final
Celtic Sco FC Porto Por 2-3  


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl