[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

2000 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 2000/2001

> 2002
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
KI Klaksvik Far Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-3 0-2
Llansantffraid Wal Levadia Maardu Est 2-2 0-4
Sloga Skopje Mac Shelbourne Irl 0-1 1-1
Birkirkara Mlt KR Reykjavik Isl 1-2 1-4
FBK Kaunas Lit Brotnjo Citluk Bos 4-0 0-3
SK Tirana Alb Zimbru Chisinau Mol 2-3 2-3
Shirak Gyumri Arm BATE Borisov Bls 1-1 1-2
Haka Valkeakoski Fin Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-2
Skonto Riga Lat FK Shamkir Azb 2-1 1-4
F91 Dudelange Lux Levski Sofia Bul 0-4 0-2
 
2nd Qualifying Round
Haka Valkeakoski Fin Inter Bratislava Svk 0-0 0-1
Red Star Belgrade Srb Torpedo Kutaisi Geo 4-0 0-2
Helsingborg IF Swe BATE Borisov Bls 0-0 3-0
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Polonia Warsaw Pol 3-4 1-3
Shelbourne Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-1
Besiktas Tur Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 1-1
Sturm Graz Aut Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 3-0 2-1
Zimbru Chisinau Mol NK Maribor Slo 2-0 0-1
Slavia Praha Cze FK Shamkir Azb 1-0 4-1
Anderlecht Bel Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-2 0-0
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Levadia Maardu Est 4-1 5-1
Glasgow Rangers Sco FBK Kaunas Lit 4-1 0-0
Brøndby IF Den KR Reykjavik Isl 3-1 0-0
Hajduk Split Cro Dunaferr Dunaujvaros Hun 0-2 2-2
 
3rd Qualifying Round
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Valencia Esp 0-0 1-4
Zimbru Chisinau Mol Sparta Praha Cze 0-1 0-1
Brøndby IF Den Hamburger SV Ger 0-2 0-0
Helsingborg IF Swe Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-0
Besiktas Tur Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 3-0 3-1
Inter Bratislava Svk Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 1-2
Anderlecht Bel FC Porto Por 1-0 0-0
Herfølge BK Den Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-3 0-3
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-0 1-1
Sturm Graz Aut Feyenoord Ned 2-1 1-1
Dunaferr Dunaujvaros Hun Rosenborg BK Nor 2-2 1-2
FC Sankt Gallen Sui Galatasaray Tur 1-2 2-2
AC Milan Ita Dinamo Zagreb Cro 3-1 3-0
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Slavia Praha Cze 0-1 2-0
Polonia Warsaw Pol Panathinaikos Gre 2-2 1-2
Leeds United Eng TSV 1860 München Ger 2-1 1-0
 
1st Group Stage
Spartak Moscow Rus Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-0 0-1
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Real Madrid Esp 2-2 0-4
Real Madrid Esp Spartak Moscow Rus 1-0 0-1
Bayer Leverkusen Ger Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-2 0-0
Bayer Leverkusen Ger Real Madrid Esp 2-3 3-5
Spartak Moscow Rus Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-1 3-0
 
Sparta Praha Cze Arsenal Eng 0-1 2-4
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Lazio Ita 0-3 1-5
Lazio Ita Sparta Praha Cze 3-0 1-0
Arsenal Eng Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 3-2 0-3
Arsenal Eng Lazio Ita 2-0 1-1
Sparta Praha Cze Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 3-2 1-2
 
Valencia Esp Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-1 0-1
Olympique Lyon Fra Heerenveen Ned 3-1 2-0
Heerenveen Ned Valencia Esp 0-1 1-1
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Olympique Lyon Fra 2-1 0-1
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Heerenveen Ned 2-0 0-1
Valencia Esp Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 2-1
 
Galatasaray Tur AS Monaco Fra 3-2 2-4
Glasgow Rangers Sco Sturm Graz Aut 5-0 0-2
Sturm Graz Aut Galatasaray Tur 3-0 2-2
AS Monaco Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-1 2-2
AS Monaco Fra Sturm Graz Aut 5-0 0-2
Galatasaray Tur Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-2 0-0
 
Hamburger SV Ger Juventus Ita 4-4 3-1
Panathinaikos Gre Deportivo La Coruña Esp 1-1 0-1
Deportivo La Coruña Esp Hamburger SV Ger 2-1 1-1
Juventus Ita Panathinaikos Gre 2-1 1-3
Juventus Ita Deportivo La Coruña Esp 0-0 1-1
Hamburger SV Ger Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 0-0
 
Rosenborg BK Nor Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-1 2-7
Helsingborg IF Swe Bayern München Ger 1-3 0-0
Bayern München Ger Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 1-1
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Helsingborg IF Swe 4-1 1-1
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Bayern München Ger 1-0 0-2
Rosenborg BK Nor Helsingborg IF Swe 6-1 0-2
 
PSV Eindhoven Ned Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-1 1-0
Manchester United Eng Anderlecht Bel 5-1 1-2
Anderlecht Bel PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 3-2
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-1
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Anderlecht Bel 4-0 2-4
PSV Eindhoven Ned Manchester United Eng 3-1 1-3
 
FC Barcelona Esp Leeds United Eng 4-0 1-1
AC Milan Ita Besiktas Tur 4-1 2-0
Besiktas Tur FC Barcelona Esp 3-0 0-5
Leeds United Eng AC Milan Ita 1-0 1-1
Leeds United Eng Besiktas Tur 6-0 0-0
FC Barcelona Esp AC Milan Ita 0-2 3-3
 
2nd Group Stage
Valencia Esp Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 5-0
Manchester United Eng Panathinaikos Gre 3-1 1-1
Panathinaikos Gre Valencia Esp 0-0 1-2
Sturm Graz Aut Manchester United Eng 0-2 0-3
Sturm Graz Aut Panathinaikos Gre 2-0 2-1
Valencia Esp Manchester United Eng 0-0 1-1
 
AC Milan Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-2 0-2
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Deportivo La Coruña Esp 1-3 3-4
Deportivo La Coruña Esp AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-1
Galatasaray Tur Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-0 0-2
Galatasaray Tur Deportivo La Coruña Esp 1-0 0-2
AC Milan Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-1 1-1
 
Bayern München Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 0-3
Spartak Moscow Rus Arsenal Eng 4-1 0-1
Arsenal Eng Bayern München Ger 2-2 0-1
Olympique Lyon Fra Spartak Moscow Rus 3-0 1-1
Olympique Lyon Fra Arsenal Eng 0-1 1-1
Bayern München Ger Spartak Moscow Rus 1-0 3-0
 
Leeds United Eng Real Madrid Esp 0-2 2-3
Anderlecht Bel Lazio Ita 1-0 1-2
Lazio Ita Leeds United Eng 0-1 3-3
Real Madrid Esp Anderlecht Bel 4-1 0-2
Real Madrid Esp Lazio Ita 3-2 2-2
Leeds United Eng Anderlecht Bel 2-1 4-1
 
Quarter Finals
Manchester United Eng Bayern München Ger 0-1 1-2
Galatasaray Tur Real Madrid Esp 3-2 0-3
Leeds United Eng Deportivo La Coruña Esp 3-0 0-2
Arsenal Eng Valencia Esp 2-1 0-1
 
Semi Finals
Leeds United Eng Valencia Esp 0-0 0-3
Real Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 0-1 1-2
 
Final
Valencia Esp Bayern München Ger 1-1  
Penalty shootout: Valencia - Bayern München 4-5

UEFA CUP
1st Qualifying Round
Universitatea Craiova Rom Pobeda Prilep Mac 1-1 0-1
Folgore Sma FC Basel Sui 1-5 0-7
Neftchi Baku Azb Nova Gorica Slo 1-0 1-3
Rapid Wien Aut Teuta Durrës Alb 2-0 4-0
Club Brugge Bel Flora Tallinn Est 4-1 2-0
IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Hearts FC Sco 0-2 0-3
AB København Den B36 Torshavn Far 8-0 1-0
Coleraine Nir Örgryte Göteborg Swe 1-2 0-1
Ararat Yerevan Arm 1.FC Kosice Svk 2-3 1-1
Napredak Krusevac Srb Tulevik Viljandi Est 5-1 1-1
MTK Budapest Hun Jokerit Helsinki Fin 1-0 4-2
Vorskla Poltava Ukr Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 2-0 2-0
IA Akranes Isl AA Gent Bel 0-3 2-3
Bangor City Wal Halmstads BK Swe 0-7 0-4
FK Ventspils Lat Vasas Budapest Hun 2-1 1-3
Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Celtic Sco 0-4 0-7
Petra Drnovice Cze Buducnost Banovici Bos 3-0 1-0
Tomori Berat Alb APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-3 0-2
Rapid Bucuresti Rom Mika Ashtarak Arm 3-0 0-1
Georgia Tbilisi Geo Beitar Jerusalem Isr 0-3 1-1
Omonia Nicosia Cyp Neftochimik Burgas Bul 0-0 1-2
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Wisla Kraków Pol 0-0 1-3
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 0-0 0-3
Kapaz Ganja Azb Antalyaspor AS Tur 0-2 0-5
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Ruch Chorzow Pol 2-1 0-6
Aberdeen Sco Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-2 1-0
GI Gotu Far IFK Norrköping Swe 0-2 1-2
Metalurgs Liepaja Lat SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-1 0-1
Slavia Mozyr Bls Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-1 0-0
Slovan Bratislava Svk Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo 2-0 2-0
Sliema Wanderers Mlt Partizan Belgrade Srb 2-1 1-4
Constructorul Chisinau Mol CSKA Sofia Bul 2-3 0-8
AIK Stockholm Swe FC Gomel Bls 1-0 2-0
HJK Helsinki Fin CS Grevenmacher Lux 4-1 0-2
Glentoran Nir Lillestrøm SK Nor 0-3 0-1
Ekranas Panevezys Lit Lierse SK Bel 0-3 0-4
Boavista Por Barry Town Wal 2-0 3-0
Constelacio Sportiva And Rayo Vallecano Esp 0-10 0-6
Lausanne Sports Sui Cork City Irl 1-0 1-0
NK Rijeka Cro Valletta FC Mlt 3-2 5-4
Amica Wronki Pol FC Vaduz Lie 3-0 3-3
 
Round 1
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Neftochimik Burgas Bul 4-2 0-0
IFK Norrköping Swe Slovan Liberec Cze 2-2 1-2
Rapid Bucuresti Rom Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-0
FC Zürich Sui Racing Genk Bel 1-2 0-2
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Espanyol Esp 2-1 0-2
Vorskla Poltava Ukr Boavista Por 1-2 1-2
Brøndby IF Den NK Osijek Cro 1-2 0-0
Ruch Chorzow Pol Internazionale Ita 0-3 1-4
Pobeda Prilep Mac AC Parma Ita 0-2 0-4
Lausanne Sports Sui Torpedo Moscow Rus 3-2 2-0
Celta de Vigo Esp NK Rijeka Cro 0-0 1-0
Leicester City Eng Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-1 1-3
Zimbru Chisinau Mol Hertha BSC Ger 1-2 0-2
Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Inter Bratislava Svk 0-2 1-2
Kryvbas Kryviy Rih Ukr FC Nantes Fra 0-1 0-5
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Beitar Jerusalem Isr 3-1 3-3
Slavia Praha Cze AB København Den 3-0 2-0
Rapid Wien Aut Örgryte Göteborg Swe 3-0 1-1
AA Gent Bel Ajax Ned 0-6 0-3
Lillestrøm SK Nor Dinamo Moscow Rus 3-1 1-2
1.FC Kosice Svk Grazer AK Aut 2-3 0-0
CSKA Sofia Bul MTK Budapest Hun 1-2 1-0
CD Alavés Esp Gaziantepspor Tur 0-0 4-3
Antalyaspor AS Tur Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 0-6
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Fiorentina Ita 3-1 2-2
Club Brugge Bel APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-0 1-0
CSKA Moscow Rus Viborg FF Den 0-0 0-1
Celtic Sco HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2
FC Gueugnon Fra Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre 0-0 0-1
Chelsea Eng FC Sankt Gallen Sui 1-0 0-2
Real Zaragoza Esp Wisla Kraków Pol 4-1 1-4
Penalty shootout: Wisla Kraków - Real Zaragoza 4 - 3
Bohemians Dublin Irl 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-3 1-0
Molde FK Nor Rayo Vallecano Esp 0-1 1-1
Nova Gorica Slo AS Roma Ita 1-4 0-7
AIK Stockholm Swe Herfølge BK Den 0-1 1-1
VfB Stuttgart Ger Hearts FC Sco 1-0 2-3
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Maccabi Haifa Isr 3-0 1-2
Vasas Budapest Hun AEK Athens Gre 2-2 0-2
Partizan Belgrade Srb FC Porto Por 1-1 0-1
Alania Vladikavkaz Rus Amica Wronki Pol 0-3 0-2
Halmstads BK Swe Benfica Por 2-1 2-2
Dunaferr Dunaujvaros Hun Feyenoord Ned 0-1 1-3
Lierse SK Bel Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0 1-5
Polonia Warsaw Pol Udinese Ita 0-1 0-2
FC Basel Sui SK Brann Bergen Nor 3-2 4-4
Petra Drnovice Cze TSV 1860 München Ger 0-0 0-1
Napredak Krusevac Srb OFI Heraklion Gre 0-0 0-6
Slovan Bratislava Svk Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-3 1-1
 
Round 2
Hertha BSC Ger Amica Wronki Pol 3-1 1-1
Werder Bremen Ger Racing Genk Bel 4-1 5-2
Internazionale Ita Vitesse Arnhem Ned 0-0 1-1
Red Star Belgrade Srb Celta de Vigo Esp 1-0 0-3
NK Osijek Cro Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 2-0
OFI Heraklion Gre Slavia Praha Cze 2-2 1-4
AEK Athens Gre Herfølge BK Den 5-0 1-2
FC Basel Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-2 0-1
Halmstads BK Swe TSV 1860 München Ger 3-2 1-3
AC Parma Ita Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-0 0-1
Espanyol Esp Grazer AK Aut 4-0 0-1
Liverpool Eng Slovan Liberec Cze 1-0 3-2
Lausanne Sports Sui Ajax Ned 1-0 2-2
Wisla Kraków Pol FC Porto Por 0-0 0-3
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-0 1-3
Rayo Vallecano Esp Viborg FF Den 1-0 1-2
FC Nantes Fra MTK Budapest Hun 2-1 1-0
Udinese Ita PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-0 0-3
Boavista Por AS Roma Ita 0-1 1-1
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Celtic Sco 1-1 2-1
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Inter Bratislava Svk 1-0 2-1
Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-3 3-2
Club Brugge Bel FC Sankt Gallen Sui 2-1 1-1
Lillestrøm SK Nor CD Alavés Esp 1-3 2-2
 
Round 3
Glasgow Rangers Sco 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-0 0-3
NK Osijek Cro Slavia Praha Cze 2-0 1-5
Bayer Leverkusen Ger AEK Athens Gre 4-4 0-2
Club Brugge Bel FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-1
Hertha BSC Ger Internazionale Ita 0-0 1-2
FC Nantes Fra Lausanne Sports Sui 4-3 3-1
CD Alavés Esp Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 3-1
Feyenoord Ned VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-2 1-2
AC Parma Ita TSV 1860 München Ger 2-2 2-0
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Werder Bremen Ger 4-1 0-0
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Celta de Vigo Esp 0-0 0-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 3-0 1-0
AS Roma Ita Hamburger SV Ger 1-0 3-0
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Liverpool Eng 2-2 0-2
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus Rayo Vallecano Esp 0-0 0-2
Espanyol Esp FC Porto Por 0-2 0-0
 
Round 4
FC Porto Por FC Nantes Fra 3-1 1-2
AEK Athens Gre FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 0-5
VfB Stuttgart Ger Celta de Vigo Esp 0-0 1-2
AS Roma Ita Liverpool Eng 0-2 1-0
CD Alavés Esp Internazionale Ita 3-3 2-0
PSV Eindhoven Ned AC Parma Ita 2-1 2-3
Slavia Praha Cze 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-0 0-1
Rayo Vallecano Esp Girondins Bordeaux Fra 4-1 2-1
 
Quarter Finals
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-0
FC Barcelona Esp Celta de Vigo Esp 2-1 2-3
CD Alavés Esp Rayo Vallecano Esp 3-0 1-2
FC Porto Por Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2
 
Semi Finals
FC Barcelona Esp Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-1
CD Alavés Esp 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 5-1 4-1
 
Final
Liverpool Eng CD Alavés Esp 5-4  


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl