[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1999 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1999/2000

> 2001
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Sloga Skopje Mac Kapaz Ganja Azb 1-0 1-2
IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl SK Tirana Alb 1-0 2-1
Partizan Belgrade Srb Flora Tallinn Est 6-0 4-1
Barry Town Wal Valletta FC Mlt 0-0 2-3
Litex Lovech Bul Glentoran Nir 3-0 3-0
HB Torshavn Far Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-1 0-6
Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Skonto Riga Lat 0-2 0-8
St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Zimbru Chisinau Mol 0-5 0-5
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Araks Ararat Arm 2-0 3-0
 
2nd Qualifying Round
Rapid Wien Aut Valletta FC Mlt 3-0 2-0
Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Slovan Bratislava Svk 2-1 1-1
Partizan Belgrade Srb NK Rijeka Cro 3-1 3-0
CSKA Moscow Rus Molde FK Nor 2-0 0-4
Litex Lovech Bul Widzew Lódz Pol 4-1 1-4
Penalty shootout: Widzew Lódz - Litex Lovech 3 - 2
Haka Valkeakoski Fin Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-4 0-3
Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Zimbru Chisinau Mol 2-1 0-2
Dnepr Mogilev Bls AIK Stockholm Swe 0-1 0-2
Sloga Skopje Mac Brĝndby IF Den 0-1 0-1
Rapid Bucuresti Rom Skonto Riga Lat 3-3 1-2
Besiktas Tur Hapoel Haifa Isr 1-1 0-0
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 2-0 1-0
IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl MTK Budapest Hun 0-2 1-3
NK Maribor Slo Racing Genk Bel 5-1 0-3
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Chelsea Eng Skonto Riga Lat 3-0 0-0
Rapid Wien Aut Galatasaray Tur 0-3 0-1
Fiorentina Ita Widzew Lódz Pol 3-1 2-0
AaB Aalborg Den Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-2 2-2
Molde FK Nor Real Mallorca Esp 0-0 1-1
Olympique Lyon Fra NK Maribor Slo 0-1 0-2
Dinamo Zagreb Cro MTK Budapest Hun 0-0 2-0
Glasgow Rangers Sco AC Parma Ita 2-0 0-1
Brĝndby IF Den Boavista Por 1-2 2-4
AEK Athens Gre AIK Stockholm Swe 0-0 0-1
Hapoel Haifa Isr Valencia Esp 0-2 0-2
Hertha BSC Ger Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-0 0-0
Zimbru Chisinau Mol PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-2
Spartak Moscow Rus Partizan Belgrade Srb 2-0 3-1
Sturm Graz Aut Servette FC Genève Sui 2-1 2-2
FK Teplice Cze Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 0-1
 
1st Group Stage
Bayer Leverkusen Ger Lazio Ita 1-1 1-1
Dinamo Kiev Ukr NK Maribor Slo 0-1 2-1
NK Maribor Slo Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-2 0-0
Lazio Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-1 1-0
Lazio Ita NK Maribor Slo 4-0 4-0
Bayer Leverkusen Ger Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-1 2-4
 
AIK Stockholm Swe FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 0-5
Fiorentina Ita Arsenal Eng 0-0 1-0
Arsenal Eng AIK Stockholm Swe 3-1 3-2
FC Barcelona Esp Fiorentina Ita 4-2 3-3
FC Barcelona Esp Arsenal Eng 1-1 4-2
AIK Stockholm Swe Fiorentina Ita 0-0 0-3
 
Boavista Por Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 0-2
Feyenoord Ned Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 1-1
Borussia Dortmund Ger Boavista Por 3-1 0-1
Rosenborg BK Nor Feyenoord Ned 2-2 0-1
Rosenborg BK Nor Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-2 3-0
Boavista Por Feyenoord Ned 1-1 1-1
 
Manchester United Eng Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-0 2-1
Olympique Marseille Fra Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 2-3
Sturm Graz Aut Manchester United Eng 0-3 1-2
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Olympique Marseille Fra 1-2 2-2
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Sturm Graz Aut 3-0 0-1
Manchester United Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 2-1 0-1
 
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Real Madrid Esp 3-3 0-3
Molde FK Nor FC Porto Por 0-1 1-3
FC Porto Por Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-0 0-1
Real Madrid Esp Molde FK Nor 4-1 1-0
Real Madrid Esp FC Porto Por 3-1 1-2
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Molde FK Nor 3-1 2-3
 
Bayern München Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 1-2
Valencia Esp Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0 2-1
Glasgow Rangers Sco Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned Valencia Esp 1-1 0-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-1 1-4
Bayern München Ger Valencia Esp 1-1 1-1
 
Sparta Praha Cze Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0 0-0
Willem II Tilburg Ned Spartak Moscow Rus 1-3 1-1
Spartak Moscow Rus Sparta Praha Cze 1-1 2-5
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Willem II Tilburg Ned 3-2 0-0
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Spartak Moscow Rus 2-1 2-1
Sparta Praha Cze Willem II Tilburg Ned 4-0 4-3
 
Chelsea Eng AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-1
Galatasaray Tur Hertha BSC Ger 2-2 4-1
Hertha BSC Ger Chelsea Eng 2-1 0-2
AC Milan Ita Galatasaray Tur 2-1 2-3
AC Milan Ita Hertha BSC Ger 1-1 0-1
Chelsea Eng Galatasaray Tur 1-0 5-0
 
2nd Group Stage
Hertha BSC Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 1-3
Sparta Praha Cze FC Porto Por 0-2 2-2
FC Porto Por Hertha BSC Ger 1-0 1-0
FC Barcelona Esp Sparta Praha Cze 5-0 2-1
FC Barcelona Esp FC Porto Por 4-2 2-0
Hertha BSC Ger Sparta Praha Cze 1-1 0-1
 
Fiorentina Ita Manchester United Eng 2-0 1-3
Valencia Esp Girondins Bordeaux Fra 3-0 4-1
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Fiorentina Ita 0-0 3-3
Manchester United Eng Valencia Esp 3-0 0-0
Manchester United Eng Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-0 2-1
Fiorentina Ita Valencia Esp 1-0 0-2
 
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Real Madrid Esp 1-2 2-2
Rosenborg BK Nor Bayern München Ger 1-1 1-2
Bayern München Ger Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-1 0-2
Real Madrid Esp Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 1-0
Real Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 2-4 1-4
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Rosenborg BK Nor 2-1 2-1
 
Olympique Marseille Fra Lazio Ita 0-2 1-5
Chelsea Eng Feyenoord Ned 3-1 3-1
Feyenoord Ned Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0 0-0
Lazio Ita Chelsea Eng 0-0 2-1
Lazio Ita Feyenoord Ned 1-2 0-0
Olympique Marseille Fra Chelsea Eng 1-0 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
Chelsea Eng FC Barcelona Esp 3-1 1-5
Valencia Esp Lazio Ita 5-2 0-1
Real Madrid Esp Manchester United Eng 0-0 3-2
FC Porto Por Bayern München Ger 1-1 1-2
 
Semi Finals
Valencia Esp FC Barcelona Esp 4-1 1-2
Real Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 2-0 1-2
 
Final
Real Madrid Esp Valencia Esp 3-0  

UEFA CUP
Qualifying Round
KI Klaksvik Far Grazer AK Aut 0-5 0-4
Nova Gorica Slo Inter Cardiff Wal 2-0 0-1
Lyngby BK Den Birkirkara Mlt 7-0 0-0
Anderlecht Bel Leiftur Isl 6-1 3-0
Belshina Bobruisk Bls Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-5 0-3
Viking Stavanger Nor CE Principat And 7-0 11-0
FK Yerevan Arm Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 0-2 1-2
Tulevik Viljandi Est Club Brugge Bel 0-3 0-2
VPS Vaasa Fin St. Johnstone Sco 1-1 0-2
Portadown Nir CSKA Sofia Bul 0-3 0-5
Kryvbas Kryviy Rih Ukr FK Shamkir Azb 3-0 2-0
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Levadia Maardu Est 3-0 4-1
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Bray Wanderers Irl 4-0 4-0
Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Lech Poznan Pol 3-2 1-3
Lantana Tallinn Est Torpedo Kutaisi Geo 0-5 2-4
Neftchi Baku Azb Red Star Belgrade Srb 2-3 0-1
Bodĝ/Glimt Nor FC Vaduz Lie 1-0 2-1
IFK Göteborg Swe Cork City Irl 3-0 0-1
KR Reykjavik Isl Kilmarnock Sco 1-0 0-2
Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-1
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Sigma Olomouc Cze 1-1 0-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Újpest TE Hun 4-0 1-1
Vllaznia Shkodër Alb Spartak Trnava Svk 1-1 0-2
Cwmbran Town Wal Celtic Sco 0-6 0-4
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 0-2
Ferencváros Hun Constructorul Chisinau Mol 3-1 1-1
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Sileks Kratovo Mac 3-1 1-2
FC Mondercange Lux Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 2-6 0-7
Ankaragücü Tur B36 Torshavn Far 1-0 1-0
Inter Bratislava Svk Bylis Ballshi Alb 3-1 2-0
FK Riga Lat Helsingborg IF Swe 0-0 0-5
Vardar Skopje Mac Legia Warsaw Pol 0-5 0-4
Sliema Wanderers Mlt FC Zürich Sui 0-3 0-1
Hajduk Split Cro F91 Dudelange Lux 5-0 1-1
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr FBK Kaunas Lit 3-1 1-2
BATE Borisov Bls Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-7 0-5
HJK Helsinki Fin Shirak Gyumri Arm 2-0 0-1
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Kareda Siauliai Lit 1-1 2-2
 
Round 1
Aris Thessaloniki Gre Servette FC Genève Sui 1-1 2-1
Inter Bratislava Svk Rapid Wien Aut 1-0 2-1
Omonia Nicosia Cyp Juventus Ita 2-5 0-5
Red Star Belgrade Srb Montpellier Fra 0-1 2-2
Ajax Ned Dukla Banska Bystrica Svk 6-1 3-1
Partizan Belgrade Srb Leeds United Eng 1-3 0-1
Bodĝ/Glimt Nor Werder Bremen Ger 0-5 1-1
Helsingborg IF Swe Karpaty Lviv Ukr 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: Karpaty Lviv - Helsingborg IF 2 - 4
Lausanne Sports Sui Celta de Vigo Esp 3-2 0-4
Skonto Riga Lat Widzew Lódz Pol 1-0 0-2
AC Parma Ita Kryvbas Kryviy Rih Ukr 3-2 3-0
VfL Wolfsburg Ger DVSC Debrecen Hun 2-0 1-2
FK Teplice Cze Ferencváros Hun 3-1 1-1
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Zimbru Chisinau Mol 3-0 0-0
Atlético Madrid Esp Ankaragücü Tur 3-0 0-1
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr RC Lens Fra 2-2 1-2
Beira Mar Por Vitesse Arnhem Ned 1-2 0-0
AS Monaco Fra St. Johnstone Sco 3-0 3-3
Torpedo Kutaisi Geo AEK Athens Gre 0-1 1-6
West Ham United Eng NK Osijek Cro 3-0 3-1
Lokomotivi Tbilisi Geo PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 0-7 0-2
Amica Wronki Pol Brĝndby IF Den 2-0 3-4
AS Roma Ita Vitória Setúbal Por 7-0 0-1
Anderlecht Bel Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 3-1 3-0
Lech Poznan Pol IFK Göteborg Swe 1-2 0-0
Celtic Sco Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 2-0 1-0
HJK Helsinki Fin Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 1-5
Sigma Olomouc Cze Real Mallorca Esp 1-3 0-0
AB Kĝbenhavn Den Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 0-2 1-1
CSKA Sofia Bul Newcastle United Eng 0-2 2-2
Benfica Por Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 2-0
MTK Budapest Hun Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 2-0
Viking Stavanger Nor Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-0 0-1
Grazer AK Aut Spartak Trnava Svk 3-0 1-2
Ionikos Nikea Gre FC Nantes Fra 1-3 0-1
Hapoel Haifa Isr Club Brugge Bel 3-1 2-4
Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 0-2
Nova Gorica Slo Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 0-2
Steaua Bucuresti Rom LASK Linz Aut 2-0 3-2
Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Bologna Ita 0-3 2-2
Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-0 3-1
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Kilmarnock Sco 3-0 2-0
Hajduk Split Cro Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 0-3
Lyngby BK Den Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-2 0-3
Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Slavia Praha Cze 0-0 2-3
FC Zürich Sui Lierse SK Bel 1-0 4-3
Stabĉk IF Nor Deportivo La Coruña Esp 1-0 0-2
Udinese Ita AaB Aalborg Den 1-0 2-1
 
Round 2
Steaua Bucuresti Rom West Ham United Eng 2-0 0-0
MTK Budapest Hun AEK Athens Gre 2-1 0-1
Levski Sofia Bul Juventus Ita 1-3 1-1
Deportivo La Coruña Esp Montpellier Fra 3-1 2-0
Leeds United Eng Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 4-1 3-0
Aris Thessaloniki Gre Celta de Vigo Esp 2-2 0-2
Hapoel Haifa Isr Ajax Ned 0-3 1-0
Udinese Ita Legia Warsaw Pol 1-0 1-1
AC Parma Ita Helsingborg IF Swe 1-0 3-1
Inter Bratislava Svk FC Nantes Fra 0-3 0-4
Roda JC Kerkrade Ned VfL Wolfsburg Ger 0-0 0-1
FC Zürich Sui Newcastle United Eng 1-2 1-3
Grazer AK Aut Panathinaikos Gre 2-1 0-1
Atlético Madrid Esp Amica Wronki Pol 1-0 4-1
Anderlecht Bel Bologna Ita 2-1 0-3
RC Lens Fra Vitesse Arnhem Ned 4-1 1-1
Werder Bremen Ger Viking Stavanger Nor 0-0 2-2
Slavia Praha Cze Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-1 0-1
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Benfica Por 1-2 2-1
Penalty shootout: Benfica - PAOK Thessaloniki 4 - 1
Widzew Lódz Pol AS Monaco Fra 1-1 0-2
Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-0 0-2
IFK Göteborg Swe AS Roma Ita 0-2 0-1
FK Teplice Cze Real Mallorca Esp 1-2 0-3
Olympique Lyon Fra Celtic Sco 1-0 1-0
 
Round 3
AC Parma Ita Sturm Graz Aut 2-1 3-3
Olympique Lyon Fra Werder Bremen Ger 3-0 0-4
Deportivo La Coruña Esp Panathinaikos Gre 4-2 1-1
Bologna Ita Galatasaray Tur 1-1 1-2
Udinese Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-1 2-1
RC Lens Fra 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-2 4-1
Spartak Moscow Rus Leeds United Eng 2-1 0-1
Ajax Ned Real Mallorca Esp 0-1 0-2
Glasgow Rangers Sco Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: Borussia Dortmund - Glasgow Rangers 3 - 1
AS Roma Ita Newcastle United Eng 1-0 0-0
AEK Athens Gre AS Monaco Fra 2-2 0-1
Celta de Vigo Esp Benfica Por 7-0 1-1
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Juventus Ita 1-3 2-1
VfL Wolfsburg Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 2-3 1-2
Arsenal Eng FC Nantes Fra 3-0 3-3
Slavia Praha Cze Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-1 1-1
 
Round 4
AC Parma Ita Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 1-3
Juventus Ita Celta de Vigo Esp 1-0 0-4
AS Roma Ita Leeds United Eng 0-0 0-1
Real Mallorca Esp AS Monaco Fra 4-1 0-1
Slavia Praha Cze Udinese Ita 1-0 1-2
Borussia Dortmund Ger Galatasaray Tur 0-2 0-0
Atlético Madrid Esp RC Lens Fra 2-2 2-4
Arsenal Eng Deportivo La Coruña Esp 5-1 1-2
 
Quarter Finals
Real Mallorca Esp Galatasaray Tur 1-4 1-2
Arsenal Eng Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 4-2
Celta de Vigo Esp RC Lens Fra 0-0 1-2
Leeds United Eng Slavia Praha Cze 3-0 1-2
 
Semi Finals
Galatasaray Tur Leeds United Eng 2-0 2-2
Arsenal Eng RC Lens Fra 1-0 2-1
 
Final
Arsenal Eng Galatasaray Tur 0-0  
Penalty shootout: Arsenal - Galatasaray 1-4


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl