[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1993 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1993/1994

> 1995
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Qualifying Round
HJK Helsinki Fin Norma Tallinn Est 1-1 1-0
Ekranas Panevezys Lit Floriana Mlt 0-1 0-1
B68 Toftir Far Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-5 0-6
Skonto Riga Lat Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 0-1 1-0
Penalty shootout: Olimpija Ljubljana - Skonto Riga 10-11
Cwmbran Town Wal Cork City Irl 3-2 1-2
Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Linfield Belfast Nir 2-1 1-1
Avenir Beggen Lux Rosenborg BK Nor 0-2 0-1
Partizani Tirana Alb IA Akranes Isl 0-0 0-3
Omonia Nicosia Cyp FC Aarau Sui 2-1 0-2
Zimbru Chisinau Mol Beitar Jerusalem Isr 1-1 0-2
 
Round 1
Galatasaray Tur Cork City Irl 2-1 1-0
Werder Bremen Ger Dinamo Minsk Bls 5-2 1-1
Dinamo Kiev Ukr FC Barcelona Esp 3-1 1-4
AS Monaco Fra AEK Athens Gre 1-0 1-1
Honvéd Budapest Hun Manchester United Eng 2-3 1-2
Glasgow Rangers Sco Levski Sofia Bul 3-2 1-2
AIK Stockholm Swe Sparta Praha Cze 1-0 0-2
Linfield Belfast Nir FC København Den 3-0 0-4
HJK Helsinki Fin Anderlecht Bel 0-3 0-3
IA Akranes Isl Feyenoord Ned 1-0 0-3
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-2 3-2
Rosenborg BK Nor Austria Wien Aut 3-1 1-4
FC Porto Por Floriana Mlt 2-0 0-0
Skonto Riga Lat Spartak Moscow Rus 0-5 0-4
FC Aarau Sui AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-0
Lech Poznan Pol Beitar Jerusalem Isr 3-0 4-2
 
Round 2
FC Porto Por Feyenoord Ned 1-0 0-0
AS Monaco Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-1 0-1
Levski Sofia Bul Werder Bremen Ger 2-2 0-1
FC København Den AC Milan Ita 0-6 0-1
Sparta Praha Cze Anderlecht Bel 0-1 2-4
Manchester United Eng Galatasaray Tur 3-3 0-0
Lech Poznan Pol Spartak Moscow Rus 1-5 1-2
FC Barcelona Esp Austria Wien Aut 3-0 2-1
 
Group Stage
AS Monaco Fra Spartak Moscow Rus 4-1 0-0
Galatasaray Tur FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-3
FC Barcelona Esp AS Monaco Fra 2-0 1-0
Spartak Moscow Rus Galatasaray Tur 0-0 2-1
AS Monaco Fra Galatasaray Tur 3-0 2-0
Spartak Moscow Rus FC Barcelona Esp 2-2 1-5
 
Anderlecht Bel AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-0
FC Porto Por Werder Bremen Ger 3-2 5-0
AC Milan Ita FC Porto Por 3-0 0-0
Werder Bremen Ger Anderlecht Bel 5-3 2-1
Anderlecht Bel FC Porto Por 1-0 0-2
AC Milan Ita Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 1-1
 
Semi Finals
FC Barcelona Esp FC Porto Por 3-0  
AC Milan Ita AS Monaco Fra 3-0  
 
Final
AC Milan Ita FC Barcelona Esp 4-0  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Qualifying Round
Karpaty Lviv Ukr Shelbourne Irl 1-0 1-3
Universitate Riga Lat HB Torshavn Far 1-0 0-3
Sliema Wanderers Mlt Degerfors IF Swe 1-3 0-3
Bangor FC Nir APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 1-2
F91 Dudelange Lux Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-1 1-6
Valur Reykjavik Isl MyPa-47 Fin 3-1 1-0
FC Balzers Lie Albpetrol Patosi Alb 3-1 0-0
Nikol Tallinn Est Lillestrøm SK Nor 0-4 1-4
1.FC Kosice Svk Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 2-0 1-0
FC Lugano Sui Neman Grodno Bls 5-0 1-2
Publikum Celje Slo OB Odense Den 0-1 0-0
 
Round 1
CSKA Sofia Bul FC Balzers Lie 8-0 3-1
Real Madrid Esp FC Lugano Sui 3-0 3-1
Torpedo Moscow Rus Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-0 1-3
1.FC Kosice Svk Besiktas Tur 2-1 0-2
Panathinaikos Gre Shelbourne Irl 3-0 2-1
OB Odense Den Arsenal Eng 1-2 1-1
Universitatea Craiova Rom HB Torshavn Far 4-0 3-0
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Ferencváros Hun 3-0 2-1
Standard Liège Bel Cardiff City Wal 5-2 3-1
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-2
Hajduk Split Cro Ajax Ned 1-0 0-6
Lillestrøm SK Nor Torino Ita 0-2 2-1
Benfica Por GKS Katowice Pol 1-0 1-1
Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Brno Cze 2-0 3-0
Degerfors IF Swe AC Parma Ita 1-2 0-2
Valur Reykjavik Isl Aberdeen Sco 0-3 0-4
 
Round 2
Ajax Ned Besiktas Tur 2-1 4-0
Maccabi Haifa Isr AC Parma Ita 0-1 1-0
Penalty shootout: AC Parma - Maccabi Haifa 3 - 1
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Real Madrid Esp 1-1 0-3
Torino Ita Aberdeen Sco 3-2 2-1
Benfica Por CSKA Sofia Bul 3-1 3-1
Arsenal Eng Standard Liège Bel 3-0 7-0
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Universitatea Craiova Rom 4-0 2-0
Panathinaikos Gre Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-4 2-1
 
Quarter Finals
Benfica Por Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-1 4-4
Torino Ita Arsenal Eng 0-0 0-1
Ajax Ned AC Parma Ita 0-0 0-2
Real Madrid Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 1-1
 
Semi Finals
Benfica Por AC Parma Ita 2-1 0-1
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Arsenal Eng 1-1 0-1
 
Final
Arsenal Eng AC Parma Ita 1-0  

UEFA CUP
Round 1
FC Twente Enschede Ned Bayern München Ger 3-4 0-3
Bohemians Dublin Irl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 0-5
Young Boys Sui Celtic Sco 0-0 0-1
AaB Aalborg Den Deportivo La Coruña Esp 1-0 0-5
Norwich City Eng Vitesse Arnhem Ned 3-0 0-0
Hearts FC Sco Atlético Madrid Esp 2-1 0-3
Slavia Praha Cze OFI Heraklion Gre 1-1 0-1
Union Luxembourg Lux Boavista Por 0-1 0-4
IFK Norrköping Swe KV Mechelen Bel 0-1 1-1
FC Nantes Fra Valencia Esp 1-1 1-3
Karlsruher SC Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 0-0
KR Reykjavik Isl MTK Budapest Hun 1-2 0-0
Dinamo Moscow Rus Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-6 2-1
Kuusysi Lahti Fin Waregem Bel 4-0 2-1
Crusaders Belfast Nir Servette FC Genève Sui 0-0 0-4
Brøndby IF Den Dundee United Sco 2-0 1-3
Slovan Bratislava Svk Aston Villa Eng 0-0 1-2
Borussia Dortmund Ger Alania Vladikavkaz Rus 0-0 1-0
Lazio Ita Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 2-0 2-0
Östers IF Swe Kongsvinger IL Nor 1-3 1-4
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr Admira Wacker Aut 1-0 3-2
Internazionale Ita Rapid Bucuresti Rom 3-1 2-0
Botev Plovdiv Bul Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-3 1-5
FC Vac Hun Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 0-4
Kocaelispor Tur Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 0-2
Juventus Ita Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 3-0 1-0
Austria Salzburg Aut DAC Dunajska Streda Svk 2-0 2-0
Gloria Bistrita Rom NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2
Tenerife Esp AJ Auxerre Fra 2-2 1-0
Royal Antwerp Bel Maritimo Funchal Por 2-0 2-2
Trabzonspor Tur Valletta FC Mlt 3-1 3-1
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Cagliari Ita 3-2 0-2
 
Round 2
Atlético Madrid Esp OFI Heraklion Gre 1-0 0-2
Bayern München Ger Norwich City Eng 1-2 1-1
Lazio Ita Boavista Por 1-0 0-2
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Servette FC Genève Sui 2-1 1-0
Celtic Sco Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0 0-2
Trabzonspor Tur Cagliari Ita 1-1 0-0
KV Mechelen Bel MTK Budapest Hun 5-0 1-1
Valencia Esp Karlsruher SC Ger 3-1 0-7
Internazionale Ita Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 3-3
Tenerife Esp Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-1 3-4
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 2-0 0-1
Austria Salzburg Aut Royal Antwerp Bel 1-0 1-0
Kongsvinger IL Nor Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2
Kuusysi Lahti Fin Brøndby IF Den 1-4 1-3
Deportivo La Coruña Esp Aston Villa Eng 1-1 1-0
NK Maribor Slo Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-0 1-2
 
Round 3
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Austria Salzburg Aut 2-0 0-3
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Deportivo La Coruña Esp 1-0 1-0
Brøndby IF Den Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 0-1
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Karlsruher SC Ger 1-0 0-3
KV Mechelen Bel Cagliari Ita 1-3 0-2
Norwich City Eng Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-1
OFI Heraklion Gre Boavista Por 1-4 0-2
Juventus Ita Tenerife Esp 3-0 1-2
 
Quarter Finals
Cagliari Ita Juventus Ita 1-0 2-1
Borussia Dortmund Ger Internazionale Ita 1-3 2-1
Boavista Por Karlsruher SC Ger 1-1 0-1
Austria Salzburg Aut Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Eintracht Frankfurt - Austria Salzburg 4 - 5
 
Semi Finals
Austria Salzburg Aut Karlsruher SC Ger 0-0 1-1
Cagliari Ita Internazionale Ita 3-2 0-3
 
Final
Austria Salzburg Aut Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-1


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl