[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1992 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1992/1993

> 1994
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Qualifying Round
Shelbourne Irl Tavria Simferopol Ukr 0-0 1-2
Valletta FC Mlt Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-2 0-1
KI Klaksvik Far Skonto Riga Lat 1-3 0-3
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Norma Tallinn Est 3-0 2-0
 
Round 1
AC Milan Ita Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 4-0 3-0
Lech Poznan Pol Skonto Riga Lat 2-0 0-0
PSV Eindhoven Ned Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 6-0 2-0
FC Barcelona Esp Viking Stavanger Nor 1-0 0-0
Kuusysi Lahti Fin Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2
Glasgow Rangers Sco Lyngby BK Den 2-0 1-0
Slovan Bratislava TCH Ferencváros Hun 4-1 0-0
Austria Wien Aut CSKA Sofia Bul 3-1 2-3
FC Sion Sui Tavria Simferopol Ukr 4-1 3-1
Union Luxembourg Lux FC Porto Por 1-4 0-5
Vikingur Reykjavik Isl CSKA Moscow Rus 0-1 2-4
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Club Brugge Bel 0-1 0-3
AEK Athens Gre APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-1 2-2
IFK Göteborg Swe Besiktas Tur 2-0 1-2
Glentoran Nir Olympique Marseille Fra 0-5 0-3
VfB Stuttgart Ger Leeds United Eng 3-0 0-3
Playoff: VfB Stuttgart - Leeds United 1-2
 
Round 2
IFK Göteborg Swe Lech Poznan Pol 1-0 3-0
Glasgow Rangers Sco Leeds United Eng 2-1 2-1
Slovan Bratislava TCH AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-4
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 0-2
Club Brugge Bel Austria Wien Aut 2-0 1-3
FC Sion Sui FC Porto Por 2-2 0-4
AEK Athens Gre PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-3
CSKA Moscow Rus FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 3-2
 
Group Stage
Club Brugge Bel CSKA Moscow Rus 1-0 2-1
Glasgow Rangers Sco Olympique Marseille Fra 2-2 1-1
CSKA Moscow Rus Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-1 0-0
Olympique Marseille Fra Club Brugge Bel 3-0 1-0
Club Brugge Bel Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 1-2
CSKA Moscow Rus Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 0-6
 
FC Porto Por PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 1-0
AC Milan Ita IFK Göteborg Swe 4-0 1-0
PSV Eindhoven Ned AC Milan Ita 1-2 0-2
IFK Göteborg Swe FC Porto Por 1-0 0-2
FC Porto Por AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned IFK Göteborg Swe 1-3 0-3
 
Final
Olympique Marseille Fra AC Milan Ita 1-0  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Qualifying Round
NK Maribor Slo Hamrun Spartans Mlt 4-0 1-2
Strřmsgodset IF Nor Hapoel Petah-Tikva Isr 0-2 0-2
FC Vaduz Lie Chernomorets Odesa Ukr 0-5 1-7
Avenir Beggen Lux B36 Torshavn Far 1-0 1-1
 
Round 1
Miedz Legnica Pol AS Monaco Fra 0-1 0-0
Trabzonspor Tur TPS Turku Fin 2-0 2-2
Bohemians Dublin Irl Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-4
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Chernomorets Odesa Ukr 0-1 3-0
Valur Reykjavik Isl Boavista Por 0-0 0-3
Airdrieonians Sco Sparta Praha TCH 0-1 1-2
Glenavon Nir Royal Antwerp Bel 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: Royal Antwerp - Glenavon 3 - 1
Cardiff City Wal Admira Wacker Aut 1-1 0-2
AC Parma Ita Újpest TE Hun 1-0 1-1
AIK Stockholm Swe AGF Aarhus Den 3-3 1-1
Spartak Moscow Rus Avenir Beggen Lux 0-0 5-1
Liverpool Eng Apollon Limassol Cyp 6-1 2-1
Levski Sofia Bul FC Luzern Sui 2-1 0-1
NK Maribor Slo Atlético Madrid Esp 0-3 1-6
Feyenoord Ned Hapoel Petah-Tikva Isr 1-0 1-2
Werder Bremen Ger Hannover 96 Ger 3-1 1-2
 
Round 2
FC Luzern Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-0 1-4
AS Monaco Fra Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-1 0-0
AGF Aarhus Den Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-2 1-2
Trabzonspor Tur Atlético Madrid Esp 0-2 0-0
Admira Wacker Aut Royal Antwerp Bel 2-4 4-3
Spartak Moscow Rus Liverpool Eng 4-2 2-0
Werder Bremen Ger Sparta Praha TCH 2-3 0-1
AC Parma Ita Boavista Por 0-0 2-0
 
Quarter Finals
Sparta Praha TCH AC Parma Ita 0-0 0-2
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Atlético Madrid Esp 1-1 1-3
Royal Antwerp Bel Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-1
Feyenoord Ned Spartak Moscow Rus 0-1 1-3
 
Semi Finals
Atlético Madrid Esp AC Parma Ita 1-2 1-0
Spartak Moscow Rus Royal Antwerp Bel 1-0 1-3
 
Final
AC Parma Ita Royal Antwerp Bel 3-1  

UEFA CUP
Round 1
Hibernian Sco Anderlecht Bel 2-2 1-1
Valencia Esp Napoli Ita 1-5 0-1
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Derry City Irl 3-0 2-1
Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Frem Kobenhavn Den 2-2 1-4
Austria Salzburg Aut Ajax Ned 0-3 1-3
Vitória Guimarăes Por Real Sociedad Esp 3-0 0-2
Sheffield Wednesday Eng CA Spora Luxembourg Lux 8-1 2-1
Paris Saint-Germain Fra PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-0 3-0
KV Mechelen Bel Örebro SK Swe 2-1 0-0
SM Caen Fra Real Zaragoza Esp 3-2 0-2
FC Vac Hun FC Groningen Ned 1-0 1-1
Fram Reykjavik Isl 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-3 0-4
Manchester United Eng Torpedo Moscow Rus 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Torpedo Moscow - Manchester United 4 - 3
1.FC Köln Ger Celtic Sco 2-0 0-3
Standard Ličge Bel Portadown Nir 5-0 0-0
FC Křbenhavn Den MP Mikkeli Fin 5-0 5-1
Widzew Lódz Pol Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-2 0-9
IFK Norrköping Swe Torino Ita 1-0 0-3
Slavia Praha TCH Hearts FC Sco 1-0 2-4
Dinamo Moscow Rus Rosenborg BK Nor 5-1 0-2
Juventus Ita Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 6-1 4-0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul AJ Auxerre Fra 2-2 1-7
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Rapid Wien Aut 1-0 2-3
Electroputere Craiova Rom Panathinaikos Gre 0-6 0-4
Benfica Por Belvedur Izola Slo 3-0 5-0
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut AS Roma Ita 1-4 0-1
Sigma Olomouc TCH Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-0 2-1
GKS Katowice Pol Galatasaray Tur 0-0 1-2
Floriana Mlt Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 2-7
Politehnica Timisoara Rom Real Madrid Esp 1-1 0-4
Fenerbahçe Tur Botev Plovdiv Bul 3-1 2-2
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 3-1
 
Round 2
Vitória Guimarăes Por Ajax Ned 0-3 1-2
Napoli Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-2 0-0
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Sheffield Wednesday Eng 3-1 2-2
Frem Kobenhavn Den Real Zaragoza Esp 0-1 1-5
Borussia Dortmund Ger Celtic Sco 1-0 2-1
Vitesse Arnhem Ned KV Mechelen Bel 1-0 1-0
AS Roma Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-0 3-4
Fenerbahçe Tur Sigma Olomouc TCH 1-0 1-7
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Galatasaray Tur 0-0 0-1
Torino Ita Dinamo Moscow Rus 1-2 0-0
Benfica Por FC Vac Hun 5-1 1-0
Anderlecht Bel Dinamo Kiev Ukr 4-2 3-0
Panathinaikos Gre Juventus Ita 0-1 0-0
Hearts FC Sco Standard Ličge Bel 0-1 0-1
AJ Auxerre Fra FC Křbenhavn Den 5-0 2-0
Real Madrid Esp Torpedo Moscow Rus 5-2 2-3
 
Round 3
Ajax Ned 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 2-0 1-0
Borussia Dortmund Ger Real Zaragoza Esp 3-1 1-2
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Anderlecht Bel 0-0 1-1
Standard Ličge Bel AJ Auxerre Fra 2-2 1-2
Dinamo Moscow Rus Benfica Por 2-2 0-2
AS Roma Ita Galatasaray Tur 3-1 2-3
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Real Madrid Esp 0-1 0-1
Sigma Olomouc TCH Juventus Ita 1-2 0-5
 
Quarter Finals
Real Madrid Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-1 1-4
AS Roma Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-0 0-2
Benfica Por Juventus Ita 2-1 0-3
AJ Auxerre Fra Ajax Ned 4-2 0-1
 
Semi Finals
Juventus Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-1 1-0
Borussia Dortmund Ger AJ Auxerre Fra 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: AJ Auxerre - Borussia Dortmund 5 - 6
 
Final
Borussia Dortmund Ger Juventus Ita 1-3 0-3


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl