[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1991 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1991/1992

> 1993
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Round 1
FC Barcelona Esp Hansa Rostock GDR 3-0 0-1
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Etar Veliko Tarnovo Bul 2-0 1-1
Union Luxembourg Lux Olympique Marseille Fra 0-5 0-5
Sparta Praha TCH Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-2
Hamrun Spartans Mlt Benfica Por 0-6 0-4
Arsenal Eng Austria Wien Aut 6-1 0-1
Br°ndby IF Den Zaglebie Lubin Pol 3-0 1-2
HJK Helsinki Fin Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 0-3
Fram Reykjavik Isl Panathinaikos Gre 2-2 0-0
IFK G÷teborg Swe KS Flamurtari VlorŰ Alb 0-0 1-1
Besiktas Tur PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 1-2
Anderlecht Bel Grasshoppers ZŘrich Sui 1-1 3-0
Red Star Belgrade YUG Portadown Nir 4-0 4-0
Universitatea Craiova Rom Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 0-3
HonvÚd Budapest Hun Dundalk Irl 1-1 2-0
Sampdoria Ita Rosenborg BK Nor 5-0 2-1
 
Round 2
FC Barcelona Esp 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 2-0 1-3
Olympique Marseille Fra Sparta Praha TCH 3-2 1-2
Benfica Por Arsenal Eng 1-1 3-1
Dinamo Kiev URS Br°ndby IF Den 1-1 1-0
Panathinaikos Gre IFK G÷teborg Swe 2-0 2-2
PSV Eindhoven Ned Anderlecht Bel 0-0 0-2
Red Star Belgrade YUG Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-1 2-0
HonvÚd Budapest Hun Sampdoria Ita 2-1 1-3
 
Group Stage
Sampdoria Ita Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-0 3-1
Anderlecht Bel Panathinaikos Gre 0-0 0-0
Panathinaikos Gre Sampdoria Ita 0-0 1-1
Red Star Belgrade YUG Anderlecht Bel 3-2 2-3
Panathinaikos Gre Red Star Belgrade YUG 0-2 0-1
Anderlecht Bel Sampdoria Ita 3-2 0-2
 
FC Barcelona Esp Sparta Praha TCH 3-2 0-1
Dinamo Kiev URS Benfica Por 1-0 0-5
Sparta Praha TCH Dinamo Kiev URS 2-1 0-1
Benfica Por FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 1-2
Dinamo Kiev URS FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 0-3
Benfica Por Sparta Praha TCH 1-1 1-1
 
Final
FC Barcelona Esp Sampdoria Ita 1-0  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Qualifying Round
SV Stockerau Aut Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-1 0-1
Galway United Irl OB Odense Den 0-3 0-4
 
Round 1
FC Bacau Rom Werder Bremen Ger 0-6 0-5
Levski Sofia Bul Ferencvßros Hun 2-3 1-4
OB Odense Den BanÝk Ostrava TCH 0-2 1-2
Eisenhuttenstadt GDR Galatasaray Tur 1-2 0-3
Fyllingen IL Nor AtlÚtico Madrid Esp 0-1 2-7
Athinaikos Gre Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-2
GKS Katowice Pol Motherwell Sco 2-0 1-3
Omonia Nicosia Cyp Club Brugge Bel 0-2 0-2
Partizani Tirana Alb Feyenoord Ned 0-0 0-1
Valur Reykjavik Isl FC Sion Sui 0-1 1-1
Valletta FC Mlt FC Porto Por 0-3 0-1
Hajduk Split YUG Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 0-2
CSKA Moscow URS AS Roma Ita 1-2 1-0
Glenavon Nir Ilves Tampere Fin 3-2 1-2
IFK Norrk÷ping Swe Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 4-0 2-1
Swansea City Wal AS Monaco Fra 1-2 0-8
 
Round 2
Werder Bremen Ger Ferencvßros Hun 3-2 1-0
Galatasaray Tur BanÝk Ostrava TCH 0-1 2-1
AtlÚtico Madrid Esp Manchester United Eng 3-0 1-1
GKS Katowice Pol Club Brugge Bel 0-1 0-3
FC Sion Sui Feyenoord Ned 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Feyenoord - FC Sion 5 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur Eng FC Porto Por 3-1 0-0
Ilves Tampere Fin AS Roma Ita 1-1 2-5
IFK Norrk÷ping Swe AS Monaco Fra 1-2 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
Werder Bremen Ger Galatasaray Tur 2-1 0-0
AtlÚtico Madrid Esp Club Brugge Bel 3-2 1-2
Feyenoord Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 0-0
AS Roma Ita AS Monaco Fra 0-0 0-1
 
Semi Finals
Club Brugge Bel Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 0-2
AS Monaco Fra Feyenoord Ned 1-1 2-2
 
Final
Werder Bremen Ger AS Monaco Fra 2-0  

UEFA CUP
Round 1
Ajax Ned Írebro SK Swe 3-0 1-0
FC Groningen Ned Rot-Weiss Erfurt GDR 0-1 0-1
VfB Stuttgart Ger MSC PÚcs Hun 4-1 2-2
Slavia Sofia Bul Osasuna Esp 1-0 0-4
FC Vac Hun Dinamo Moscow URS 1-0 1-4
SC Salgueiros Por AS Cannes Fra 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: AS Cannes - SC Salgueiros 4 - 2
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger CA Spora Luxembourg Lux 6-1 5-0
AA Gent Bel Lausanne Sports Sui 0-1 1-0
Penalty shootout: Lausanne Sports - AA Gent 1 - 4
Liverpool Eng Kuusysi Lahti Fin 6-1 0-1
Ikast FS Den AJ Auxerre Fra 0-1 1-5
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre KV Mechelen Bel 1-1 1-0
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Troms° IL Nor 2-1 1-1
Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-2 2-2
Sporting Gijˇn Esp Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: Partizan Belgrade - Sporting Gijˇn 2 - 3
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2
Real Oviedo Esp Genoa Ita 1-0 1-3
Slovan Bratislava TCH Real Madrid Esp 1-2 1-1
Sturm Graz Aut FC Utrecht Ned 0-1 1-3
Celtic Sco Germinal Ekeren Bel 2-0 1-1
Xamax NeuchÔtel Sui Floriana Mlt 2-0 0-0
Hamburger SV Ger Gˇrnik Zabrze Pol 1-1 3-0
CSKA Sofia Bul AC Parma Ita 0-0 1-1
FC Halle GDR Torpedo Moscow URS 2-1 0-3
Bangor FC Nir Sigma Olomouc TCH 0-3 0-3
Aberdeen Sco B1903 K°benhavn Den 0-1 0-2
Cork City Irl Bayern MŘnchen Ger 1-1 0-2
Olympique Lyon Fra Ísters IF Swe 1-0 1-1
HASK Gradjanski YUG Trabzonspor Tur 2-3 1-1
Vllaznia ShkodŰr Alb AEK Athens Gre 0-1 0-2
MP Mikkeli Fin Spartak Moscow URS 0-2 1-3
Boavista Por Internazionale Ita 2-1 0-0
KR Reykjavik Isl Torino Ita 0-2 1-6
 
Round 2
Rot-Weiss Erfurt GDR Ajax Ned 1-2 0-3
Osasuna Esp VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-0 3-2
AS Cannes Fra Dinamo Moscow URS 0-1 1-1
AA Gent Bel Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-0 1-0
AJ Auxerre Fra Liverpool Eng 2-0 0-3
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 0-2 0-2
Sporting Gijˇn Esp Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-2 0-1
Genoa Ita Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-1 2-2
FC Utrecht Ned Real Madrid Esp 1-3 0-1
Xamax NeuchÔtel Sui Celtic Sco 5-1 0-1
Hamburger SV Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 2-0 4-1
Sigma Olomouc TCH Torpedo Moscow URS 2-0 0-0
B1903 K°benhavn Den Bayern MŘnchen Ger 6-2 0-1
Olympique Lyon Fra Trabzonspor Tur 3-4 1-4
Spartak Moscow URS AEK Athens Gre 0-0 1-2
Torino Ita Boavista Por 2-0 0-0
 
Round 3
Osasuna Esp Ajax Ned 0-1 0-1
AA Gent Bel Dinamo Moscow URS 2-0 0-0
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Liverpool Eng 0-2 0-4
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Genoa Ita 0-1 0-1
Xamax NeuchÔtel Sui Real Madrid Esp 1-0 0-4
Hamburger SV Ger Sigma Olomouc TCH 1-2 1-4
B1903 K°benhavn Den Trabzonspor Tur 1-0 0-0
AEK Athens Gre Torino Ita 2-2 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
AA Gent Bel Ajax Ned 0-0 0-3
Genoa Ita Liverpool Eng 2-0 2-1
Sigma Olomouc TCH Real Madrid Esp 1-1 0-1
B1903 K°benhavn Den Torino Ita 0-2 0-1
 
Semi Finals
Genoa Ita Ajax Ned 2-3 1-1
Real Madrid Esp Torino Ita 2-1 0-2
 
Final
Torino Ita Ajax Ned 2-2 0-0


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl