[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1989 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1989/1990

> 1991
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Round 1
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Omonia Nicosia Cyp 6-0 3-2
Glasgow Rangers Sco Bayern München Ger 1-3 0-0
Derry City Irl Benfica Por 1-2 0-4
Olympique Marseille Fra Brřndby IF Den 3-0 1-1
Honvéd Budapest Hun Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG 1-0 1-2
Linfield Belfast Nir Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 1-2 0-1
AC Milan Ita HJK Helsinki Fin 4-0 1-0
CA Spora Luxembourg Lux Real Madrid Esp 0-3 0-6
Sliema Wanderers Mlt 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb 1-0 0-5
Rosenborg BK Nor KV Mechelen Bel 0-0 0-5
PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Luzern Sui 3-0 2-0
Ruch Chorzow Pol CSKA Sofia Bul 1-1 1-5
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Fram Reykjavik Isl 4-0 1-0
Malmö FF Swe Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-1
Sparta Praha TCH Fenerbahçe Tur 3-1 2-1
Dynamo Dresden GDR AEK Athens Gre 1-0 3-5
 
Round 2
Olympique Marseille Fra AEK Athens Gre 2-0 1-1
Honvéd Budapest Hun Benfica Por 0-2 0-7
AC Milan Ita Real Madrid Esp 2-0 0-1
Bayern München Ger 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb 3-1 3-0
Steaua Bucuresti Rom PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-5
Malmö FF Swe KV Mechelen Bel 0-0 1-4
Sparta Praha TCH CSKA Sofia Bul 2-2 0-3
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 2-0 2-2
 
Quarter Finals
KV Mechelen Bel AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-2
CSKA Sofia Bul Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 1-3
Benfica Por Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 1-0 3-0
Bayern München Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 1-0
 
Semi Finals
Olympique Marseille Fra Benfica Por 2-1 0-1
AC Milan Ita Bayern München Ger 1-0 1-2
 
Final
AC Milan Ita Benfica Por 1-0  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Qualifying Round
Chernomorets Burgas Bul Dinamo Tirana Alb 3-1 0-4
 
Round 1
Dinamo Tirana Alb Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-2
Admira Wacker Aut AEL Limassol Cyp 3-0 0-1
Anderlecht Bel Ballymena United Nir 6-0 4-0
FC Barcelona Esp Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 1-0
Real Valladolid Esp Hamrun Spartans Mlt 5-0 1-0
Panathinaikos Gre Swansea City Wal 3-2 3-3
Ferencváros Hun Haka Valkeakoski Fin 5-1 1-1
Valur Reykjavik Isl BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 1-2 1-2
Union Luxembourg Lux Djurgĺrdens IF Swe 0-0 0-5
SK Brann Bergen Nor Sampdoria Ita 0-2 0-1
FC Groningen Ned Ikast FS Den 1-0 2-1
CF Os Belenenses Por AS Monaco Fra 1-1 0-3
Slovan Bratislava TCH Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-0 0-4
Besiktas Tur Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 1-2
Torpedo Moscow URS Cork City Irl 5-0 1-0
Partizan Belgrade YUG Celtic Sco 2-1 4-5
 
Round 2
Admira Wacker Aut Ferencváros Hun 1-0 1-0
Anderlecht Bel FC Barcelona Esp 2-0 1-2
Real Valladolid Esp Djurgĺrdens IF Swe 2-0 2-2
AS Monaco Fra BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 0-0 1-1
Panathinaikos Gre Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-2 1-6
FC Groningen Ned Partizan Belgrade YUG 4-3 1-3
Borussia Dortmund Ger Sampdoria Ita 1-1 0-2
Torpedo Moscow URS Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-1 0-3
 
Quarter Finals
Anderlecht Bel Admira Wacker Aut 2-0 1-1
Real Valladolid Esp AS Monaco Fra 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: AS Monaco - Real Valladolid 3 - 1
Sampdoria Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0 2-1
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-1 2-0
 
Semi Finals
Anderlecht Bel Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 1-0
AS Monaco Fra Sampdoria Ita 2-2 0-2
 
Final
Sampdoria Ita Anderlecht Bel 2-0  

UEFA CUP
Qualifying Round
AJ Auxerre Fra Dinamo Zagreb YUG 0-1 3-1
 
Round 1
Austria Wien Aut Ajax Ned 1-0 3-0
Levski Sofia Bul Royal Antwerp Bel 0-0 3-4
Apollon Limassol Cyp Real Zaragoza Esp 0-3 1-1
Aberdeen Sco Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 0-1
Hibernian Sco Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-0 3-0
Atlético Madrid Esp Fiorentina Ita 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Fiorentina - Atlético Madrid 3 - 1
Valencia Esp Victoria Bucuresti Rom 3-1 1-1
Kuusysi Lahti Fin Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0 2-3
RoPS Rovaniemi Fin GKS Katowice Pol 1-1 1-0
AJ Auxerre Fra Apolonia Fier Alb 5-0 3-0
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 7-0 5-0
Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre FC Sion Sui 1-0 0-2
Glentoran Nir Dundee United Sco 1-3 0-2
IA Akranes Isl FC Ličge Bel 0-2 1-4
Atalanta Ita Spartak Moscow URS 0-0 0-2
Valletta FC Mlt First Vienna FC Aut 1-4 0-3
Lillestrřm SK Nor Werder Bremen Ger 1-3 0-2
FC Twente Enschede Ned Club Brugge Bel 0-0 1-4
Górnik Zabrze Pol Juventus Ita 0-1 2-4
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Napoli Ita 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Napoli - Sporting CP Lisbon 4 - 3
FC Porto Por Flacara Moreni Rom 2-0 2-1
1.FC Köln Ger FC Nitra TCH 4-1 1-0
VfB Stuttgart Ger Feyenoord Ned 2-0 1-2
Örgryte Göteborg Swe Hamburger SV Ger 1-2 1-5
FC Wettingen Sui Dundalk Irl 3-0 2-0
Galatasaray Tur Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 0-2
Dinamo Kiev URS MTK Budapest Hun 4-0 2-1
Zenit Leningrad URS Nćstved IF Den 3-1 0-0
Zalgiris Vilnius URS IFK Göteborg Swe 2-0 0-1
FK Rad Belgrade YUG Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-1 0-2
FC Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR Boavista Por 1-0 2-2
Hansa Rostock GDR Baník Ostrava TCH 2-3 0-4
 
Round 2
First Vienna FC Aut Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-2 1-1
Royal Antwerp Bel Dundee United Sco 4-0 2-3
Club Brugge Bel Rapid Wien Aut 1-2 3-4
Hibernian Sco FC Ličge Bel 0-0 0-1
Real Zaragoza Esp Hamburger SV Ger 1-0 0-2
RoPS Rovaniemi Fin AJ Auxerre Fra 0-5 0-3
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Juventus Ita 0-1 1-2
Fiorentina Ita FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 0-0 1-1
FC Porto Por Valencia Esp 3-1 2-3
Werder Bremen Ger Austria Wien Aut 5-0 0-2
1.FC Köln Ger Spartak Moscow URS 3-1 0-0
FC Sion Sui FC Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR 2-1 1-4
FC Wettingen Sui Napoli Ita 0-0 1-2
Dinamo Kiev URS Baník Ostrava TCH 3-0 1-1
Zenit Leningrad URS VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-1 0-5
Red Star Belgrade YUG Zalgiris Vilnius URS 4-1 1-0
 
Round 3
Rapid Wien Aut FC Ličge Bel 1-0 1-3
Royal Antwerp Bel VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-0 1-1
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre AJ Auxerre Fra 1-1 0-0
Fiorentina Ita Dinamo Kiev URS 1-0 0-0
Napoli Ita Werder Bremen Ger 2-3 1-5
Juventus Ita FC Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR 2-1 1-0
Hamburger SV Ger FC Porto Por 1-0 1-2
Red Star Belgrade YUG 1.FC Köln Ger 2-0 0-3
 
Quarter Finals
FC Ličge Bel Werder Bremen Ger 1-4 2-0
Fiorentina Ita AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 1-0
1.FC Köln Ger Royal Antwerp Bel 2-0 0-0
Hamburger SV Ger Juventus Ita 0-2 2-1
 
Semi Finals
Juventus Ita 1.FC Köln Ger 3-2 0-0
Werder Bremen Ger Fiorentina Ita 1-1 0-0
 
Final
Juventus Ita Fiorentina Ita 3-1 0-0


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl