[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1986 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1986/1987

> 1988
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Round 1
PSV Eindhoven Ned Bayern München Ger 0-2 0-0
FC Porto Por Rabat Ajax Mlt 9-0 1-0
Avenir Beggen Lux Austria Wien Aut 0-3 0-3
Juventus Ita Valur Reykjavik Isl 7-0 4-0
Red Star Belgrade YUG Panathinaikos Gre 3-0 1-2
FC Beroe Stara Zagora Bul Dinamo Kiev URS 1-1 0-2
Young Boys Sui Real Madrid Esp 1-0 0-5
Anderlecht Bel Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-0 1-1
Brřndby IF Den Honvéd Budapest Hun 4-1 2-2
Besiktas Tur Dinamo Tirana Alb 2-0 1-0
APOEL Nicosia Cyp HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 2-3
Rosenborg BK Nor Linfield Belfast Nir 1-0 1-1
Örgryte Göteborg Swe BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 2-3 1-4
Shamrock Rovers Irl Celtic Sco 0-1 0-2
Paris Saint-Germain Fra TJ Vítkovice TCH 2-2 0-1
 
Round 2
Bayern München Ger Austria Wien Aut 2-0 1-1
Real Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Juventus - Real Madrid 1 - 3
TJ Vítkovice TCH FC Porto Por 1-0 0-3
Rosenborg BK Nor Red Star Belgrade YUG 0-3 1-4
Anderlecht Bel Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-0 0-1
Celtic Sco Dinamo Kiev URS 1-1 1-3
Brřndby IF Den BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 2-1 1-1
Besiktas Tur APOEL Nicosia Cyp    
 
Quarter Finals
Bayern München Ger Anderlecht Bel 5-0 2-2
Besiktas Tur Dinamo Kiev URS 0-5 0-2
Red Star Belgrade YUG Real Madrid Esp 4-2 0-2
FC Porto Por Brřndby IF Den 1-0 1-1
 
Semi Finals
Bayern München Ger Real Madrid Esp 4-1 0-1
FC Porto Por Dinamo Kiev URS 2-1 2-1
 
Final
FC Porto Por Bayern München Ger 2-1  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Round 1
VfB Stuttgart Ger Spartak Trnava TCH 1-0 0-0
Rapid Wien Aut Club Brugge Bel 4-3 3-3
AS Roma Ita Real Zaragoza Esp 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: Real Zaragoza - AS Roma 4 - 3
Benfica Por Lillestrřm SK Nor 2-0 2-1
17 Nëntori Tirana Alb Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 2-1
Aberdeen Sco FC Sion Sui 2-1 0-3
Waterford Irl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-2 0-4
Malmö FF Swe Apollon Limassol Cyp 6-0 1-2
Bursaspor Tur Ajax Ned 0-2 0-5
Zurrieq FC Mlt Wrexham Wal 0-3 0-4
Haka Valkeakoski Fin Torpedo Moscow URS 2-2 1-3
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Union Luxembourg Lux 3-0 3-0
Fram Reykjavik Isl GKS Katowice Pol 0-3 0-1
B1903 Křbenhavn Den Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 0-2
Glentoran Nir Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-1 0-2
Vasas Budapest Hun Velez Mostar YUG 2-2 2-3
 
Round 2
Torpedo Moscow URS VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-0 5-3
GKS Katowice Pol FC Sion Sui 2-2 0-3
Rapid Wien Aut Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-1 1-2
Real Zaragoza Esp Wrexham Wal 0-0 2-2
Levski Sofia Bul Velez Mostar YUG 2-0 3-4
Benfica Por Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-1 0-1
17 Nëntori Tirana Alb Malmö FF Swe 0-3 0-0
Ajax Ned Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 4-0 1-1
 
Quarter Finals
Real Zaragoza Esp Levski Sofia Bul 2-0 2-0
Malmö FF Swe Ajax Ned 1-0 1-3
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Torpedo Moscow URS 1-0 2-3
Lokomotive Leipzig GDR FC Sion Sui 2-0 0-0
 
Semi Finals
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 0-1 1-0
Penalty shootout: Lokomotive Leipzig - Girondins Bordeaux 6 - 5
Real Zaragoza Esp Ajax Ned 2-3 0-3
 
Final
Ajax Ned Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 1-0  

UEFA CUP
Round 1
Atlético Madrid Esp Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 1-2
Kalmar FF Swe Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-4 0-3
KFC Uerdingen Ger Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 3-0 4-0
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Partizan Belgrade YUG 1-0 3-1
RC Lens Fra Dundee United Sco 1-0 0-2
FC Groningen Ned Galway United Irl 5-1 3-1
IA Akranes Isl Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-9 0-6
Athletic Bilbao Esp 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 2-0 0-1
Jeunesse d'Esch Lux AA Gent Bel 1-2 1-1
MSC Pécs Hun Feyenoord Ned 1-0 0-2
Sparta Praha TCH Vitória Guimarăes Por 1-1 1-2
Hearts FC Sco Dukla Praha TCH 3-2 0-1
FC Nantes Fra Torino Ita 0-4 1-1
Dinamo Minsk URS ETO Györ Hun 2-4 1-0
Coleraine Nir Stahl Brandenburg GDR 1-1 0-1
Legia Warsaw Pol Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 0-0 1-0
Sigma Olomouc TCH IFK Göteborg Swe 1-1 0-4
Glasgow Rangers Sco Ilves Tampere Fin 4-0 0-2
LASK Linz Aut Widzew Lódz Pol 1-1 0-1
Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Lyngby BK Den 2-0 3-1
SK Beveren Bel Vĺlerengen IF Nor 1-0 0-0
OFI Heraklion Gre Hajduk Split YUG 1-0 0-4
KS Flamurtari Vlorë Alb FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 0-0
Fiorentina Ita Boavista Por 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Boavista - Fiorentina 3 - 1
Hibernians FC Mlt Trakia Plovdiv Bul 0-2 0-8
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut CSKA Sofia Bul 3-0 0-2
Sportul Studentesc Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-1
Universitatea Craiova Rom Galatasaray Tur 2-0 1-2
Internazionale Ita AEK Athens Gre 2-0 1-0
NK Rijeka YUG Standard Ličge Bel 0-1 1-1
Napoli Ita Toulouse FC Fra 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Toulouse FC - Napoli 4 - 3
Spartak Moscow URS FC Luzern Sui 0-0 1-0
 
Round 2
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Feyenoord Ned 5-1 2-0
Widzew Lódz Pol KFC Uerdingen Ger 0-0 0-2
Dukla Praha TCH Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-0 1-1
FC Groningen Ned Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-0 1-1
SK Beveren Bel Athletic Bilbao Esp 3-1 1-2
Glasgow Rangers Sco Boavista Por 2-1 1-0
Legia Warsaw Pol Internazionale Ita 3-2 0-1
Vitória Guimarăes Por Atlético Madrid Esp 2-0 0-1
Sportul Studentesc Rom AA Gent Bel 0-3 1-1
Torino Ita ETO Györ Hun 4-0 1-1
FC Barcelona Esp Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0 1-2
Hajduk Split YUG Trakia Plovdiv Bul 3-1 2-2
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Standard Ličge Bel 2-1 2-3
IFK Göteborg Swe Stahl Brandenburg GDR 2-0 1-1
Toulouse FC Fra Spartak Moscow URS 3-1 1-5
Dundee United Sco Universitatea Craiova Rom 3-0 0-1
 
Round 3
KFC Uerdingen Ger FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 0-2
Glasgow Rangers Sco Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-1 0-0
Spartak Moscow URS FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 1-0 0-2
Dukla Praha TCH Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-0
Torino Ita SK Beveren Bel 2-1 1-0
FC Groningen Ned Vitória Guimarăes Por 1-0 0-3
AA Gent Bel IFK Göteborg Swe 0-1 0-4
Dundee United Sco Hajduk Split YUG 2-0 0-0
 
Quarter Finals
Dundee United Sco FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 2-1
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Vitória Guimarăes Por 3-0 2-2
Torino Ita FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 0-0 1-2
IFK Göteborg Swe Internazionale Ita 0-0 1-1
 
Semi Finals
Dundee United Sco Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-0 2-0
IFK Göteborg Swe FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 4-1 1-0
 
Final
IFK Göteborg Swe Dundee United Sco 1-0 1-1


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl