[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1983 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1983/1984

> 1985
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Round 1
OB Odense Den Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-5
Lech Poznan Pol Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-0 0-4
Ajax Ned Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-0 0-2
Benfica Por Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 3-2
Dinamo Minsk URS Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-0 2-2
ETO Györ Hun Vikingur Reykjavik Isl 2-1 2-0
Kuusysi Lahti Fin Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-3
Hamrun Spartans Mlt Dundee United Sco 0-3 0-3
Athlone Town Irl Standard Ličge Bel 2-3 2-8
Fenerbahçe Tur Bohemians Praha TCH 0-1 0-4
Rapid Wien Aut FC Nantes Fra 3-0 1-3
BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 4-1 2-0
Partizan Belgrade YUG Viking Stavanger Nor 5-1 0-0
CSKA Sofia Bul Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-4
AS Roma Ita IFK Göteborg Swe 3-0 1-2
 
Round 2
Liverpool Eng Athletic Bilbao Esp 0-0 1-0
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Benfica Por 1-0 0-3
ETO Györ Hun Dinamo Minsk URS 3-6 1-3
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Hamburger SV Ger 3-0 2-3
Standard Ličge Bel Dundee United Sco 0-0 0-4
Bohemians Praha TCH Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 0-1
BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-0 0-1
CSKA Sofia Bul AS Roma Ita 0-1 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
Liverpool Eng Benfica Por 1-0 4-1
Dinamo Minsk URS Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-1
Rapid Wien Aut Dundee United Sco 2-1 0-1
AS Roma Ita BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 3-0 1-2
 
Semi Finals
Liverpool Eng Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 2-1
Dundee United Sco AS Roma Ita 2-0 0-3
 
Final
Liverpool Eng AS Roma Ita 1-1  
Penalty shootout: Liverpool - AS Roma 4-2

CUP WINNERS CUP
Qualifying Round
Swansea City Wal 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 1-1 0-1
 
Round 1
Juventus Ita Lechia Gdansk Pol 7-0 3-2
Glentoran Nir Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-2 1-2
Hammarby IF Swe 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb 4-0 1-2
Sligo Rovers Irl Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-1 0-3
1.FC Magdeburg GDR FC Barcelona Esp 1-5 0-2
NEC Nijmegen Ned SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-1 1-0
Mersin Idmanyurdu Tur Spartak Varna Bul 0-0 0-1
Manchester United Eng Dukla Praha TCH 1-1 2-2
IA Akranes Isl Aberdeen Sco 1-2 1-1
Enosis Paralimni Cyp SK Beveren Bel 2-4 1-3
Wacker Innsbruck Aut 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 1-7
AEK Athens Gre Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-0 1-4
B1901 Nykřbing Den Shakhtar Donetsk URS 1-5 2-4
Servette FC Genčve Sui Avenir Beggen Lux 4-0 5-1
Valletta FC Mlt Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-8 0-10
Dinamo Zagreb YUG FC Porto Por 2-1 0-1
 
Round 2
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Juventus Ita 2-2 0-0
Hammarby IF Swe Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-1 1-2
NEC Nijmegen Ned FC Barcelona Esp 2-3 0-2
Spartak Varna Bul Manchester United Eng 1-2 0-2
SK Beveren Bel Aberdeen Sco 0-0 1-4
Újpest Dózsa Hun 1.FC Köln Ger 3-1 2-4
Shakhtar Donetsk URS Servette FC Genčve Sui 1-0 2-1
Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Porto Por 2-1 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
Haka Valkeakoski Fin Juventus Ita 0-1 0-1
FC Barcelona Esp Manchester United Eng 2-0 0-3
Újpest Dózsa Hun Aberdeen Sco 2-0 0-3
FC Porto Por Shakhtar Donetsk URS 3-2 1-1
 
Semi Finals
Manchester United Eng Juventus Ita 1-1 1-2
FC Porto Por Aberdeen Sco 1-0 1-0
 
Final
Juventus Ita FC Porto Por 2-1  

UEFA CUP
Round 1
Drogheda United Irl Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-6 0-8
St. Mirren Sco Feyenoord Ned 0-1 0-2
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-2 1-3
Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Bayern München Ger 0-1 0-10
Trabzonspor Tur Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-2
Atlético Madrid Esp FC Groningen Ned 2-1 0-3
Dinamo Kiev URS Stade Lavallois Fra 0-0 0-1
Aris Bonnevoie Lux Austria Wien Aut 0-5 0-10
Sparta Praha TCH Real Madrid Esp 3-2 1-1
Widzew Lódz Pol IF Elfsborg Swe 0-0 2-2
VfB Stuttgart Ger Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 1-1 0-1
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Watford FC Eng 3-1 0-3
Radnicki Nis YUG FC Sankt Gallen Sui 3-0 2-1
Rabat Ajax Mlt TJ Internacional TCH 0-10 0-6
AE Larissa Gre Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-0 0-3
Universitatea Craiova Rom Hajduk Split YUG 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Hajduk Split - Universitatea Craiova 3 - 1
Nottingham Forest Eng FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR 2-0 1-0
PSV Eindhoven Ned Ferencváros Hun 4-2 2-0
Sevilla Esp Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 2-3
Celtic Sco AGF Aarhus Den 1-0 4-1
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 2-3 0-4
Werder Bremen Ger Malmö FF Swe 1-1 2-1
Hellas Verona Ita Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-0 3-2
Sportul Studentesc Rom Sturm Graz Aut 1-2 0-0
Spartak Moscow URS HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 5-0
Vitória Guimarăes Por Aston Villa Eng 1-0 0-5
IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 0-0 0-3
Sparta Rotterdam Ned Coleraine Nir 4-0 1-1
AA Gent Bel RC Lens Fra 1-1 1-2
FC Zürich Sui Royal Antwerp Bel 1-4 2-4
Baník Ostrava TCH B1903 Křbenhavn Den 5-0 1-1
Bryne FK Nor Anderlecht Bel 0-3 1-1
 
Round 2
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Feyenoord Ned 4-2 2-0
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Bayern München Ger 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Bayern München - PAOK Thessaloniki 9 - 8
FC Groningen Ned Internazionale Ita 2-0 1-5
Austria Wien Aut Stade Lavallois Fra 2-0 3-3
Widzew Lódz Pol Sparta Praha TCH 1-0 0-3
Watford FC Eng Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 1-1 3-1
Radnicki Nis YUG TJ Internacional TCH 4-0 2-3
Honvéd Budapest Hun Hajduk Split YUG 3-2 0-3
PSV Eindhoven Ned Nottingham Forest Eng 1-2 0-1
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Celtic Sco 2-0 0-5
Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 1-1
Hellas Verona Ita Sturm Graz Aut 2-2 0-0
Spartak Moscow URS Aston Villa Eng 2-2 2-1
Sparta Rotterdam Ned Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 3-2 1-1
RC Lens Fra Royal Antwerp Bel 2-2 3-2
Anderlecht Bel Baník Ostrava TCH 2-0 2-2
 
Round 3
Bayern München Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 0-2
Austria Wien Aut Internazionale Ita 2-1 1-1
Watford FC Eng Sparta Praha TCH 2-3 0-4
Radnicki Nis YUG Hajduk Split YUG 0-2 0-2
Nottingham Forest Eng Celtic Sco 0-0 2-1
Sturm Graz Aut Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 2-0 0-1
Sparta Rotterdam Ned Spartak Moscow URS 1-1 0-2
RC Lens Fra Anderlecht Bel 1-1 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Austria Wien Aut 2-0 2-2
Sparta Praha TCH Hajduk Split YUG 1-0 0-2
Nottingham Forest Eng Sturm Graz Aut 1-0 1-1
Anderlecht Bel Spartak Moscow URS 4-2 0-1
 
Semi Finals
Hajduk Split YUG Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-1 0-1
Nottingham Forest Eng Anderlecht Bel 2-0 0-3
 
Final
Anderlecht Bel Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: Anderlecht - Tottenham Hotspur 3-4


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl