[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1981 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1981/1982

> 1983
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Qualifying Round
AS Saint-Étienne Fra BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 1-1 0-2
 
Round 1
Aston Villa Eng Valur Reykjavik Isl 5-0 2-0
BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR FC Zürich Sui 2-0 1-3
Austria Wien Aut Partizani Tirana Alb 3-1 0-1
Dinamo Kiev URS Trabzonspor Tur 1-0 1-1
Hibernians FC Mlt Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-2 1-8
Ferencváros Hun Baník Ostrava TCH 3-2 0-3
Celtic Sco Juventus Ita 1-0 0-2
Widzew Lódz Pol Anderlecht Bel 1-4 1-2
CSKA Sofia Bul Real Sociedad Esp 1-0 0-0
Progrès Niederkorn Lux Glentoran Nir 1-1 0-4
Start Kristiansand Nor AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-3 0-1
OPS Oulu Fin Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-7
Universitatea Craiova Rom Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-0 0-2
KB Kĝbenhavn Den Athlone Town Irl 1-1 2-2
Benfica Por Omonia Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-0
Östers IF Swe Bayern München Ger 0-1 0-5
 
Round 2
BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Aston Villa Eng 1-2 1-0
Austria Wien Aut Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 1-1
Baník Ostrava TCH Red Star Belgrade YUG 3-1 0-3
Anderlecht Bel Juventus Ita 3-1 1-1
CSKA Sofia Bul Glentoran Nir 2-0 1-2
AZ Alkmaar Ned Liverpool Eng 2-2 2-3
KB Kĝbenhavn Den Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-0 1-4
Benfica Por Bayern München Ger 0-0 1-4
 
Quarter Finals
Dinamo Kiev URS Aston Villa Eng 0-0 0-2
Anderlecht Bel Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-1 2-1
Liverpool Eng CSKA Sofia Bul 1-0 0-2
Universitatea Craiova Rom Bayern München Ger 0-2 1-1
 
Semi Finals
Aston Villa Eng Anderlecht Bel 1-0 0-0
CSKA Sofia Bul Bayern München Ger 4-3 0-4
 
Final
Aston Villa Eng Bayern München Ger 1-0  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Qualifying Round
Politehnica Timisoara Rom Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 2-0 0-5
 
Round 1
FC Barcelona Esp Trakia Plovdiv Bul 4-1 0-1
Dukla Praha TCH Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0 1-2
Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Velez Mostar YUG 1-1 1-6
Swansea City Wal Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 0-1 1-2
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: PAOK Thessaloniki - Eintracht Frankfurt 4 - 5
SKA Rostov-na-Donu URS Ankaragücü Tur 3-0 2-0
Fram Reykjavik Isl Dundalk Irl 2-1 0-4
Ajax Ned Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-3 0-3
Dinamo Tbilisi URS Grazer AK Aut 2-0 2-2
KTP Kotka Fin SC Bastia Fra 0-0 0-5
Lausanne Sports Sui Kalmar FF Swe 2-1 2-3
Vċlerengen IF Nor Legia Warsaw Pol 2-2 1-4
Vejle BK Den FC Porto Por 2-1 0-3
Ballymena United Nir AS Roma Ita 0-2 0-4
Enosis Paralimni Cyp Vasas Budapest Hun 1-0 0-8
Floriana Mlt Standard Liège Bel 1-3 0-9
 
Round 2
Dukla Praha TCH FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 0-4
Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Velez Mostar YUG 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: Velez Mostar - Lokomotive Leipzig 0 - 3
SKA Rostov-na-Donu URS Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-0 0-2
Dundalk Irl Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 0-1
SC Bastia Fra Dinamo Tbilisi URS 1-1 1-3
Legia Warsaw Pol Lausanne Sports Sui 2-1 1-1
FC Porto Por AS Roma Ita 2-0 0-0
Vasas Budapest Hun Standard Liège Bel 0-2 1-2
 
Quarter Finals
Lokomotive Leipzig GDR FC Barcelona Esp 0-3 2-1
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-0 1-2
Legia Warsaw Pol Dinamo Tbilisi URS 0-1 0-1
Standard Liège Bel FC Porto Por 2-0 2-2
 
Semi Finals
Tottenham Hotspur Eng FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 0-1
Dinamo Tbilisi URS Standard Liège Bel 0-1 0-1
 
Final
FC Barcelona Esp Standard Liège Bel 2-1  

UEFA CUP
Round 1
Haka Valkeakoski Fin IFK Göteborg Swe 2-3 0-4
Sturm Graz Aut CSKA Moscow URS 1-0 1-2
Adanaspor Tur Internazionale Ita 1-3 1-4
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 3-0 1-2
Hajduk Split YUG VfB Stuttgart Ger 3-1 2-2
SK Beveren Bel Linfield Belfast Nir 3-0 5-0
Boavista Por Atlético Madrid Esp 4-1 1-3
Bohemians Praha TCH Valencia Esp 0-1 0-1
Tatabánya Hun Real Madrid Esp 2-1 0-1
Dinamo Tirana Alb Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 1-0 0-4
PSV Eindhoven Ned Nĉstved IF Den 7-0 1-2
Rapid Wien Aut Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-2 2-0
FC Nantes Fra KSC Lokeren Bel 1-1 2-4
Aris Thessaloniki Gre Sliema Wanderers Mlt 4-0 4-2
Spartak Moscow URS Club Brugge Bel 3-1 3-1
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Akademik Sofia Bul 1-0 2-1
Napoli Ita Radnicki Nis YUG 2-2 0-0
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui West Bromwich Albion Eng 1-0 3-1
Zenit Leningrad URS Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-2 1-4
Feyenoord Ned Szombierki Bytom Pol 2-0 1-1
Bryne FK Nor KFC Winterslag Bel 0-2 2-1
Panathinaikos Gre Arsenal Eng 0-2 0-1
1.FC Magdeburg GDR Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 3-1 0-2
AS Monaco Fra Dundee United Sco 2-5 2-1
Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Sparta Praha TCH 4-0 2-3
Malmö FF Swe Wisla Kraków Pol 2-0 3-1
Limerick Irl Southampton FC Eng 0-3 1-1
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Red Boys Differdange Lux 4-0 7-0
Ipswich Town Eng Aberdeen Sco 1-1 1-3
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Arges Pitesti Rom 1-1 0-4
Vikingur Reykjavik Isl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-4 0-4
Hamburger SV Ger FC Utrecht Ned 0-1 6-3
 
Round 2
Sturm Graz Aut IFK Göteborg Swe 2-2 2-3
Internazionale Ita Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-1 2-3
SK Beveren Bel Hajduk Split YUG 2-3 2-1
Valencia Esp Boavista Por 2-0 0-1
Real Madrid Esp Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 3-2 0-0
Rapid Wien Aut PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-2
Aris Thessaloniki Gre KSC Lokeren Bel 1-1 0-4
Spartak Moscow URS 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 2-1 0-4
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Radnicki Nis YUG 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: Radnicki Nis - Grasshoppers Zürich 3 - 0
Feyenoord Ned Dynamo Dresden GDR 2-1 1-1
KFC Winterslag Bel Arsenal Eng 1-0 1-2
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Dundee United Sco 2-0 0-5
Malmö FF Swe Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-1 0-1
Southampton FC Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-4 0-0
Aberdeen Sco Arges Pitesti Rom 3-0 2-2
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Hamburger SV Ger 2-1 0-2
 
Round 3
IFK Göteborg Swe Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 3-1 1-0
Valencia Esp Hajduk Split YUG 5-1 1-4
Rapid Wien Aut Real Madrid Esp 0-1 0-0
KSC Lokeren Bel 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-0 1-4
Radnicki Nis YUG Feyenoord Ned 2-0 0-1
KFC Winterslag Bel Dundee United Sco 0-0 0-5
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 0-0 0-1
Aberdeen Sco Hamburger SV Ger 3-2 1-3
 
Quarter Finals
Valencia Esp IFK Göteborg Swe 2-2 0-2
Real Madrid Esp 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 3-1 0-5
Dundee United Sco Radnicki Nis YUG 2-0 0-3
Hamburger SV Ger Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 3-2 0-0
 
Semi Finals
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger IFK Göteborg Swe 1-1 1-2
Radnicki Nis YUG Hamburger SV Ger 2-1 1-5
 
Final
IFK Göteborg Swe Hamburger SV Ger 1-0 3-0


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl