[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1975 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1975/1976

> 1977
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Round 1
Benfica Por Fenerbahçe Tur 7-0 0-1
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Wacker Innsbruck Aut 1-1 6-1
KB Křbenhavn Den AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-2 1-3
CSKA Sofia Bul Juventus Ita 2-1 0-2
Floriana Mlt Hajduk Split YUG 0-5 0-3
Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Bayern München Ger 0-5 1-3
Linfield Belfast Nir PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-8
Malmö FF Swe 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: 1.FC Magdeburg - Malmö FF 1 - 2
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Dinamo Kiev URS 2-2 0-1
Glasgow Rangers Sco Bohemians Dublin Irl 4-1 1-1
Real Madrid Esp Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 4-1 0-1
Ruch Chorzow Pol KuPS Kuopio Fin 5-0 2-2
Slovan Bratislava TCH Derby County Eng 1-0 0-3
Újpest Dózsa Hun FC Zürich Sui 4-0 1-5
RWD Molenbeek Bel Viking Stavanger Nor 3-2 1-0
Omonia Nicosia Cyp IA Akranes Isl 2-1 0-4
 
Round 2
Benfica Por Újpest Dózsa Hun 5-2 1-3
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Juventus Ita 2-0 2-2
Derby County Eng Real Madrid Esp 4-1 1-5
Dinamo Kiev URS IA Akranes Isl 3-0 2-0
Hajduk Split YUG RWD Molenbeek Bel 4-0 3-2
Malmö FF Swe Bayern München Ger 1-0 0-2
Ruch Chorzow Pol PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-3 0-4
AS Saint-Étienne Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0 2-1
 
Quarter Finals
Benfica Por Bayern München Ger 0-0 1-5
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Real Madrid Esp 2-2 1-1
Dinamo Kiev URS AS Saint-Étienne Fra 2-0 0-3
Hajduk Split YUG PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 0-3
 
Semi Finals
Real Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-2
AS Saint-Étienne Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-0
 
Final
Bayern München Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-0  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Round 1
Ararat Yerevan URS Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 9-0 1-1
FC Basel Sui Atlético Madrid Esp 1-2 1-1
Besiktas Tur Fiorentina Ita 0-3 0-3
FK Borac Banja Luka YUG US Rumelange Lux 9-0 5-1
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Coleraine Nir 5-1 6-2
Haladás Szombathely Hun Valletta FC Mlt 7-0 1-1
Home Farm FC Irl RC Lens Fra 1-1 0-6
Reipas Lahti Fin West Ham United Eng 2-2 0-3
Panathinaikos Gre Sachsenring Zwickau GDR 0-0 0-2
Rapid Bucuresti Rom Anderlecht Bel 1-0 0-2
Spartak Trnava TCH Boavista Por 0-0 0-3
Skeid Oslo Nor Stal Rzeszów Pol 1-4 0-4
Sturm Graz Aut Slavia Sofia Bul 3-1 0-1
Valur Reykjavik Isl Celtic Sco 0-2 0-7
Vejle BK Den FC Den Haag Ned 0-2 0-2
Wrexham Wal Djurgĺrdens IF Swe 2-1 1-1
 
Round 2
Anderlecht Bel FK Borac Banja Luka YUG 3-0 0-1
Ararat Yerevan URS West Ham United Eng 1-1 1-3
Atlético Madrid Esp Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-2 0-1
Boavista Por Celtic Sco 0-0 1-3
FC Den Haag Ned RC Lens Fra 3-2 3-1
Fiorentina Ita Sachsenring Zwickau GDR 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Sachsenring Zwickau - Fiorentina 5 - 4
Sturm Graz Aut Haladás Szombathely Hun 2-0 1-1
Wrexham Wal Stal Rzeszów Pol 2-0 1-1
 
Quarter Finals
Anderlecht Bel Wrexham Wal 1-0 1-1
Celtic Sco Sachsenring Zwickau GDR 1-1 0-1
FC Den Haag Ned West Ham United Eng 4-2 1-3
Sturm Graz Aut Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-2 0-1
 
Semi Finals
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger West Ham United Eng 2-1 1-3
Sachsenring Zwickau GDR Anderlecht Bel 0-3 0-2
 
Final
Anderlecht Bel West Ham United Eng 4-2  

UEFA CUP
Round 1
MSV Duisburg Ger Enosis Paralimni Cyp 7-1 3-2
Glentoran Nir Ajax Ned 1-6 0-8
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Real Sociedad Esp 3-3 1-1
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 1-6
AIK Stockholm Swe Spartak Moscow URS 1-1 0-1
Royal Antwerp Bel Aston Villa Eng 4-1 1-0
Bohemians Praha TCH Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-2 1-1
Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0 1-0
Universitatea Craiova Rom Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-3 1-1
Everton Eng AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-1
Feyenoord Ned Ipswich Town Eng 1-2 0-2
GAIS Göteborg Swe Slask Wroclaw Pol 2-1 2-4
Hertha BSC Ger HJK Helsinki Fin 4-1 2-1
Hibernian Sco Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-3
Holbćk B&IF Den Stal Mielec Pol 0-1 1-2
1.FC Köln Ger B1903 Křbenhavn Den 2-0 3-2
Olympique Lyon Fra Club Brugge Bel 4-3 0-3
Molde FK Nor Östers IF Swe 1-0 0-6
ASA Tirgu Mures Rom Dynamo Dresden GDR 2-2 1-4
Chernomorets Odessa URS Lazio Ita 1-0 0-3
FC Porto Por Avenir Beggen Lux 7-0 3-0
Rapid Wien Aut Galatasaray Tur 1-0 1-3
AS Roma Ita Dunav Ruse Bul 2-0 0-1
Torpedo Moscow URS Napoli Ita 4-1 1-1
SK Vöest Linz Aut Vasas Budapest Hun 2-0 0-4
Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG AEK Athens Gre 0-0 1-3
Young Boys Sui Hamburger SV Ger 0-0 2-4
Athlone Town Irl Vĺlerengen IF Nor 3-1 1-1
TJ Internacional TCH Real Zaragoza Esp 5-0 3-2
Keflavik Isl Dundee United Sco 0-2 0-4
Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Eskisehirspor Tur 3-0 4-1
Sliema Wanderers Mlt Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 1-3
 
Round 2
MSV Duisburg Ger Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 3-2 1-2
Athlone Town Irl AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-3
Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Stal Mielec Pol 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Stal Mielec - Carl Zeiss Jena 3 - 2
Dundee United Sco FC Porto Por 1-2 1-1
Galatasaray Tur Torpedo Moscow URS 2-4 0-3
Hertha BSC Ger Ajax Ned 1-0 1-4
Honvéd Budapest Hun Dynamo Dresden GDR 2-2 0-1
TJ Internacional TCH AEK Athens Gre 2-0 1-3
Ipswich Town Eng Club Brugge Bel 3-0 0-4
Spartak Moscow URS 1.FC Köln Ger 2-0 1-0
Östers IF Swe AS Roma Ita 1-0 0-2
Real Sociedad Esp Liverpool Eng 1-3 0-6
Red Star Belgrade YUG Hamburger SV Ger 1-1 0-4
Slask Wroclaw Pol Royal Antwerp Bel 1-1 2-1
Vasas Budapest Hun Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-1 1-2
FC Barcelona Esp Lazio Ita 4-0  
 
Round 3
Ajax Ned Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: Levski-Spartak Sofia - Ajax 5 - 3
FC Barcelona Esp Vasas Budapest Hun 3-1 1-0
Club Brugge Bel AS Roma Ita 1-0 1-0
Dynamo Dresden GDR Torpedo Moscow URS 3-0 1-3
Hamburger SV Ger FC Porto Por 2-0 1-2
TJ Internacional TCH Stal Mielec Pol 1-0 0-2
Slask Wroclaw Pol Liverpool Eng 1-2 0-3
AC Milan Ita Spartak Moscow URS 4-0 0-2
 
Quarter Finals
FC Barcelona Esp Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 4-0 4-5
Club Brugge Bel AC Milan Ita 2-0 1-2
Dynamo Dresden GDR Liverpool Eng 0-0 1-2
Hamburger SV Ger Stal Mielec Pol 1-1 1-0
 
Semi Finals
FC Barcelona Esp Liverpool Eng 0-1 1-1
Hamburger SV Ger Club Brugge Bel 1-1 0-1
 
Final
Liverpool Eng Club Brugge Bel 3-2 1-1


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl