[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1974 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1974/1975

> 1976
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Round 1
Leeds United Eng FC Zürich Sui 4-1 1-2
Celtic Sco Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-1 0-2
Universitatea Craiova Rom Åtvidabergs FF Swe 2-1 1-3
Valletta FC Mlt HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 1-4
Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-3 1-4
Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Fenerbahçe Tur 2-3 0-2
Viking Stavanger Nor Ararat Yerevan URS 0-2 2-4
Hvidovre IF Den Ruch Chorzow Pol 0-0 1-2
Slovan Bratislava TCH Anderlecht Bel 4-2 1-3
Feyenoord Ned Coleraine Nir 7-0 4-1
AS Saint-Étienne Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 1-1
SK Vöest Linz Aut FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-5
Hajduk Split YUG Keflavik Isl 7-1 2-0
 
Round 2
Újpest Dózsa Hun Leeds United Eng 1-2 0-3
Bayern München Ger 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 3-2 2-1
Hajduk Split YUG AS Saint-Étienne Fra 4-1 1-5
Feyenoord Ned FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-3
Cork Celtic Irl Ararat Yerevan URS 1-2 0-5
Ruch Chorzow Pol Fenerbahçe Tur 2-1 2-0
HJK Helsinki Fin Åtvidabergs FF Swe 0-3 0-1
Anderlecht Bel Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 5-1 0-3
 
Quarter Finals
Bayern München Ger Ararat Yerevan URS 2-0 0-1
Leeds United Eng Anderlecht Bel 3-0 1-0
Ruch Chorzow Pol AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-2 0-2
FC Barcelona Esp Åtvidabergs FF Swe 2-0 3-0
 
Semi Finals
AS Saint-Étienne Fra Bayern München Ger 0-0 0-2
Leeds United Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-1 1-1
 
Final
Bayern München Ger Leeds United Eng 2-0  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Round 1
Liverpool Eng Strømsgodset IF Nor 11-0 1-0
Dundee United Sco Jiul Petrosani Rom 3-0 0-2
Ferencváros Hun Cardiff City Wal 2-0 4-1
Bursaspor Tur Finn Harps Irl 4-2 0-0
Sliema Wanderers Mlt Reipas Lahti Fin 2-0 1-4
Dinamo Kiev URS CSKA Sofia Bul 1-0 1-0
Malmö FF Swe FC Sion Sui 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: FC Sion - Malmö FF 4 - 5
Gwardia Warsaw Pol Bologna Ita 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: Bologna - Gwardia Warsaw 3 - 5
Slavia Praha TCH Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Carl Zeiss Jena - Slavia Praha 3 - 2
Waregem Bel Austria Wien Aut 2-1 1-4
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-0 0-2
PSV Eindhoven Ned Ards FC Nir 10-0 4-1
Fram Reykjavik Isl Real Madrid Esp 0-2 0-6
Benfica Por Vanløse IF Den 4-0 4-1
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger AS Monaco Fra 3-0 2-2
 
Round 2
Liverpool Eng Ferencváros Hun 1-1 0-0
Dundee United Sco Bursaspor Tur 0-0 0-1
Real Madrid Esp Austria Wien Aut 3-0 2-2
Gwardia Warsaw Pol PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-5 0-3
Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Benfica Por 1-1 0-0
Avenir Beggen Lux Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-6 1-5
Malmö FF Swe Reipas Lahti Fin 3-1 0-0
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Dinamo Kiev URS 2-3 1-2
 
Quarter Finals
Real Madrid Esp Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: Red Star Belgrade - Real Madrid 6 - 5
PSV Eindhoven Ned Benfica Por 0-0 2-1
Malmö FF Swe Ferencváros Hun 1-3 1-1
Bursaspor Tur Dinamo Kiev URS 0-1 0-2
 
Semi Finals
Ferencváros Hun Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-1 2-2
Dinamo Kiev URS PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-0 1-2
 
Final
Dinamo Kiev URS Ferencváros Hun 3-0  

UEFA CUP
Round 1
Olympique Lyon Fra Red Boys Differdange Lux 7-0 4-1
Valur Reykjavik Isl Portadown Nir 0-0 1-2
Derby County Eng Servette FC Genève Sui 4-1 2-1
Ipswich Town Eng FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-2 1-1
Stoke City Eng Ajax Ned 1-1 0-0
RWD Molenbeek Bel Dundee FC Sco 1-0 4-2
Rosenborg BK Nor Hibernian Sco 2-3 1-9
FC Porto Por Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 4-1 1-3
Etar Veliko Tarnovo Bul Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-3
Górnik Zabrze Pol Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-2 0-3
Start Kristiansand Nor Djurgårdens IF Swe 1-2 0-5
Boluspor Tur Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 0-3
Spartak Moscow URS Velez Mostar YUG 3-1 0-2
Besiktas Tur Steagul Rosu Brasov Rom 2-0 0-3
Wacker Innsbruck Aut Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-1 0-3
Sturm Graz Aut Royal Antwerp Bel 2-1 0-1
Randers Freja Den Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-1 0-0
Hamburger SV Ger Bohemians Dublin Irl 3-0 1-0
Rapid Wien Aut Aris Thessaloniki Gre 3-1 0-1
Real Sociedad Esp Baník Ostrava TCH 0-1 0-4
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul ETO Györ Hun 3-1 1-3
Penalty shootout: ETO Györ - Lokomotiv Plovdiv 5 - 4
Östers IF Swe Dinamo Moscow URS 3-2 1-2
FC Nantes Fra Legia Warsaw Pol 2-2 1-0
Napoli Ita Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-0 1-1
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR Juventus Ita 2-1 0-3
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Panathinaikos Gre 2-0 1-2
Torino Ita Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 1-1 1-3
1.FC Köln Ger KPV Kokkola Fin 5-1 4-1
FC Amsterdam Ned Hibernians FC Mlt 5-0 7-0
KB København Den Atlético Madrid Esp 3-2 0-4
Vitória Setúbal Por Real Zaragoza Esp 1-1 0-4
 
Round 2
Derby County Eng Atlético Madrid Esp 2-2 2-2
Penalty shootout: Atlético Madrid - Derby County 6 - 7
Hibernian Sco Juventus Ita 2-4 0-4
Partizan Belgrade YUG Portadown Nir 5-0 1-1
FC Nantes Fra Baník Ostrava TCH 1-0 0-2
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1.FC Köln Ger 1-1 2-3
ETO Györ Hun Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 2-0 0-3
Rapid Wien Aut Velez Mostar YUG 1-1 0-1
Dynamo Dresden GDR Dinamo Moscow URS 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Dinamo Moscow - Dynamo Dresden 3 - 4
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Real Zaragoza Esp 2-1 0-5
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 5-2
Hamburger SV Ger Steagul Rosu Brasov Rom 8-0 2-1
FC Twente Enschede Ned RWD Molenbeek Bel 2-1 1-0
Djurgårdens IF Swe Dukla Praha TCH 0-2 1-3
Internazionale Ita FC Amsterdam Ned 1-2 0-0
Napoli Ita FC Porto Por 1-0 1-0
Ajax Ned Royal Antwerp Bel 1-0 1-2
 
Round 3
Napoli Ita Baník Ostrava TCH 0-2 1-1
Hamburger SV Ger Dynamo Dresden GDR 4-1 2-2
Dukla Praha TCH FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-1 0-5
Partizan Belgrade YUG 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 1-5
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Real Zaragoza Esp 5-0 4-2
FC Amsterdam Ned Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 3-0 2-1
Juventus Ita Ajax Ned 1-0 1-2
Derby County Eng Velez Mostar YUG 3-1 1-4
 
Quarter Finals
Juventus Ita Hamburger SV Ger 2-0 0-0
1.FC Köln Ger FC Amsterdam Ned 5-1 3-2
Velez Mostar YUG FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-0 0-2
Baník Ostrava TCH Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-1 1-3
 
Semi Finals
FC Twente Enschede Ned Juventus Ita 3-1 1-0
1.FC Köln Ger Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-3 0-1
 
Final
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-0 5-1


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl