[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1965 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1965/1966

> 1967
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Round 1
Feyenoord Ned Real Madrid Esp 2-1 0-5
17 Nëntori Tirana Alb Kilmarnock Sco 0-0 0-1
Fenerbahçe Tur Anderlecht Bel 0-0 1-5
Lyn Oslo Nor Derry City Nir 5-3 1-5
Panathinaikos Gre Sliema Wanderers Mlt 4-1 0-1
Keflavik Isl Ferencváros Hun 1-4 1-9
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom B1909 Odense Den 4-0 3-2
HJK Helsinki Fin Manchester United Eng 2-3 0-6
Drumcondra FC Irl Vorwärts Berlin GDR 1-0 0-3
Stade Dudelange Lux Benfica Por 0-8 0-10
Djurgĺrdens IF Swe Levski Sofia Bul 2-1 0-6
Lausanne Sports Sui Sparta Praha TCH 0-0 0-4
LASK Linz Aut Górnik Zabrze Pol 1-3 1-2
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Werder Bremen Ger 0-5 0-5
Partizan Belgrade YUG FC Nantes Fra 2-0 2-2
 
Round 2
Kilmarnock Sco Real Madrid Esp 2-2 1-5
Anderlecht Bel Derry City Nir 9-0  
Ferencváros Hun Panathinaikos Gre 0-0 3-1
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Internazionale Ita 2-1 0-2
Vorwärts Berlin GDR Manchester United Eng 0-2 1-3
Levski Sofia Bul Benfica Por 2-2 2-3
Sparta Praha TCH Górnik Zabrze Pol 3-0 2-1
Partizan Belgrade YUG Werder Bremen Ger 3-0 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
Anderlecht Bel Real Madrid Esp 1-0 2-4
Internazionale Ita Ferencváros Hun 4-0 1-1
Manchester United Eng Benfica Por 3-2 5-1
Sparta Praha TCH Partizan Belgrade YUG 4-1 0-5
 
Semi Finals
Real Madrid Esp Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-1
Partizan Belgrade YUG Manchester United Eng 2-0 0-1
 
Final
Real Madrid Esp Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-1  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Round 1
Floriana Mlt Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-5 0-8
Limerick Irl CSKA Sofia Bul 1-2 0-2
Wiener Neustadt Aut Stiinta Cluj Rom 0-1 0-2
Atlético Madrid Esp Dinamo Zagreb YUG 4-0 1-0
FC Sion Sui Galatasaray Tur 5-1 1-2
1.FC Magdeburg GDR CA Spora Luxembourg Lux 1-0 2-0
Omonia Nicosia Cyp Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-1 1-1
Go Ahead Eagles Ned Celtic Sco 0-6 0-1
AGF Aarhus Den Vitória Setúbal Por 2-1 2-1
KR Reykjavik Isl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-3
Coleraine Nir Dinamo Kiev URS 1-6 0-4
Reipas Lahti Fin Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-10 0-6
Dukla Praha TCH Stade Rennais Fra 2-0 0-0
Cardiff City Wal Standard Ličge Bel 1-2 0-1
Juventus Ita Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-2
 
Round 2
Borussia Dortmund Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 3-0 2-4
Stiinta Cluj Rom Atlético Madrid Esp 0-2 0-4
1.FC Magdeburg GDR FC Sion Sui 8-1 2-2
West Ham United Eng Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 4-0 2-2
AGF Aarhus Den Celtic Sco 0-1 0-2
Rosenborg BK Nor Dinamo Kiev URS 1-4 0-2
Dukla Praha TCH Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-3 2-1
Liverpool Eng Standard Ličge Bel 3-1 2-1
 
Quarter Finals
Atlético Madrid Esp Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 0-1
West Ham United Eng 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 1-0 1-1
Celtic Sco Dinamo Kiev URS 3-0 1-1
Honvéd Budapest Hun Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2
 
Semi Finals
West Ham United Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-2 1-3
Celtic Sco Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-2
 
Final
Borussia Dortmund Ger Liverpool Eng 2-1  

INTER-CITIES FAIRS CUP
Round 1
DOS Utrecht Ned FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 1-7
Royal Antwerp Bel Glentoran Nir 1-0 3-3
Stade Français Fra FC Porto Por 0-0 0-1
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-4 1-6
FC Ličge Bel NK Zagreb YUG 1-0 0-2
Malmö FF Swe TSV 1860 München Ger 0-3 0-4
Daring CB Bel AIK Stockholm Swe 1-3 0-0
AC Milan Ita RC Strasbourg Fra 1-0 1-2
Playoff: AC Milan - RC Strasbourg 1-1
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Wiener Sportklub Aut 2-1 0-6
Chelsea Eng AS Roma Ita 4-1 0-0
Leeds United Eng Torino Ita 2-1 0-0
Hibernian Sco Valencia Esp 2-0 0-2
Playoff: Hibernian - Valencia 0-3
Union Luxembourg Lux 1.FC Köln Ger 0-4 0-13
1.FC Nürnberg Ger Everton Eng 1-1 0-1
Red Star Belgrade YUG Fiorentina Ita 0-4 1-3
Spartak Brno TCH Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 2-0 0-1
 
Round 2
Royal Antwerp Bel FC Barcelona Esp 2-1 0-2
Hannover 96 Ger FC Porto Por 5-0 1-2
NK Zagreb YUG Steagul Rosu Brasov Rom 2-2 0-1
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Espanyol Esp 2-1 3-4
Playoff: Sporting CP Lisbon - Espanyol 1-2
Göztepe Tur TSV 1860 München Ger 2-1 1-9
AIK Stockholm Swe Servette FC Genčve Sui 2-1 1-4
GD CUF Barreiro Por AC Milan Ita 2-0 0-2
Playoff: GD CUF Barreiro - AC Milan 0-1
Wiener Sportklub Aut Chelsea Eng 1-0 0-2
SC Leipzig GDR Leeds United Eng 1-2 0-0
FC Basel Sui Valencia Esp 1-3 1-5
Aris Thessaloniki Gre 1.FC Köln Ger 2-1 0-2
Újpest Dózsa Hun Everton Eng 3-0 1-2
Dunfermline Athletic Sco B1903 Křbenhavn Den 5-0 4-2
Fiorentina Ita Spartak Brno TCH 2-0 0-4
Hearts FC Sco Vĺlerengen IF Nor 1-0 3-1
Shamrock Rovers Irl Real Zaragoza Esp 1-1 1-2
 
Round 3
Hannover 96 Ger FC Barcelona Esp 2-1 0-1
Playoff: Hannover 96 - FC Barcelona 1-1
Espanyol Esp Steagul Rosu Brasov Rom 3-1 2-4
Playoff: Espanyol - Steagul Rosu Brasov 1-0
Servette FC Genčve Sui TSV 1860 München Ger 1-1 1-4
AC Milan Ita Chelsea Eng 2-1 1-2
Playoff: AC Milan - Chelsea 1-1
Leeds United Eng Valencia Esp 1-1 1-0
1.FC Köln Ger Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-2 0-4
Dunfermline Athletic Sco Spartak Brno TCH 2-0 0-0
Hearts FC Sco Real Zaragoza Esp 3-3 2-2
Playoff: Hearts FC - Real Zaragoza 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
FC Barcelona Esp Espanyol Esp 1-0 1-0
TSV 1860 München Ger Chelsea Eng 2-2 0-1
Leeds United Eng Újpest Dózsa Hun 4-1 1-1
Dunfermline Athletic Sco Real Zaragoza Esp 1-0 2-4
 
Semi Finals
FC Barcelona Esp Chelsea Eng 2-0 0-2
Playoff: FC Barcelona - Chelsea 5-0
Real Zaragoza Esp Leeds United Eng 1-0 1-2
Playoff: Real Zaragoza - Leeds United 3-1
 
Final
FC Barcelona Esp Real Zaragoza Esp 0-1 4-2


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl