[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1963 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1963/1964

> 1965
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Round 1
Everton Eng Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-1
AS Monaco Fra AEK Athens Gre 7-2 1-1
Haka Valkeakoski Fin Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 4-1 0-4
Partizan Belgrade YUG Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 3-0 3-1
Górnik Zabrze Pol Austria Wien Aut 1-0 0-1
Playoff: Górnik Zabrze - Austria Wien 2-1
Dukla Praha TCH Valletta FC Mlt 6-0 2-0
Distillery Belfast Nir Benfica Por 3-3 0-5
Lyn Oslo Nor Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-4 1-3
Dundalk Irl FC Zürich Sui 0-3 2-1
Galatasaray Tur Ferencváros Hun 4-0 0-2
Partizani Tirana Alb Spartak Plovdiv Bul 1-0 1-3
Esbjerg fB Den PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-4 1-7
Standard Ličge Bel IFK Norrköping Swe 1-0 0-2
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Motor Jena GDR 2-0 1-0
Glasgow Rangers Sco Real Madrid Esp 0-1 0-6
 
Round 2
Internazionale Ita AS Monaco Fra 1-0 3-1
Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-1 2-6
Górnik Zabrze Pol Dukla Praha TCH 2-0 1-4
Benfica Por Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 0-5
FC Zürich Sui Galatasaray Tur 2-0 0-2
Playoff: FC Zürich - Galatasaray 2-2
Spartak Plovdiv Bul PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 0-0
IFK Norrköping Swe AC Milan Ita 1-1 2-5
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Real Madrid Esp 1-3 3-5
 
Quarter Finals
Partizan Belgrade YUG Internazionale Ita 0-2 1-2
Dukla Praha TCH Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-4 3-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Zürich Sui 1-0 1-3
Real Madrid Esp AC Milan Ita 4-1 0-2
 
Semi Finals
Borussia Dortmund Ger Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-2
FC Zürich Sui Real Madrid Esp 1-2 0-6
 
Final
Internazionale Ita Real Madrid Esp 3-1  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Round 1
Atalanta Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 1-3
Playoff: Atalanta - Sporting CP Lisbon 1-3
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Gjřvik Lyn Nor 6-0 1-0
Willem II Tilburg Ned Manchester United Eng 1-1 1-6
Hamburger SV Ger Union Luxembourg Lux 4-0 3-2
Shelbourne Irl FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-3
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol 2-1 0-1
Playoff: Olympiakos Piraeus - Zaglebie Sosnowiec 2-0
Olympique Lyon Fra B1913 Odense Den 3-1 3-1
FC Basel Sui Celtic Sco 1-5 0-5
LASK Linz Aut Dinamo Zagreb YUG 1-0 0-1
Playoff: LASK Linz - Dinamo Zagreb 1-1
HPS Helsinki Fin Slovan Bratislava TCH 1-4 1-8
Sliema Wanderers Mlt Borough United Wal 0-0 0-2
Fenerbahçe Tur Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 4-1 0-1
MTK Budapest Hun Slavia Sofia Bul 1-0 1-1
 
Round 2
Sporting CP Lisbon Por APOEL Nicosia Cyp 16-1 2-0
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Manchester United Eng 2-0 1-4
FC Barcelona Esp Hamburger SV Ger 4-4 0-0
Playoff: FC Barcelona - Hamburger SV 2-3
Olympique Lyon Fra Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 4-1 1-2
Celtic Sco Dinamo Zagreb YUG 3-0 1-2
Borough United Wal Slovan Bratislava TCH 0-1 0-3
Fenerbahçe Tur Linfield Belfast Nir 4-1 0-2
Motor Zwickau GDR MTK Budapest Hun 1-0 0-2
 
Quarter Finals
Manchester United Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 4-1 0-5
Hamburger SV Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-1 0-2
Celtic Sco Slovan Bratislava TCH 1-0 1-0
MTK Budapest Hun Fenerbahçe Tur 2-0 1-3
Playoff: MTK Budapest - Fenerbahçe 1-0
 
Semi Finals
Olympique Lyon Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 1-1
Playoff: Olympique Lyon - Sporting CP Lisbon 0-1
Celtic Sco MTK Budapest Hun 3-0 0-4
 
Final
Sporting CP Lisbon Por MTK Budapest Hun 3-3  
Playoff: Sporting CP Lisbon - MTK Budapest 1-0

INTER-CITIES FAIRS CUP
Round 1
Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre Real Zaragoza Esp 0-3 1-6
Lausanne Sports Sui Hearts FC Sco 2-2 2-2
Playoff: Lausanne Sports - Hearts FC 3-2
Atlético Madrid Esp FC Porto Por 2-1 0-0
Juventus Ita OFK Belgrade YUG 2-1 1-2
Playoff: Juventus - OFK Belgrade 1-0
Spartak Brno TCH Servette FC Genčve Sui 5-0 2-1
Glentoran Nir Partick Thistle Sco 1-4 0-3
Křbenhavn XI Den Arsenal Eng 1-7 3-2
Aris Bonnevoie Lux FC Ličge Bel 0-2 0-0
1.FC Köln Ger AA Gent Bel 3-1 1-1
DOS Utrecht Ned Sheffield Wednesday Eng 1-4 1-4
Tresnjevka Zagreb YUG CF Os Belenenses Por 0-2 1-2
Hertha BSC Ger AS Roma Ita 1-3 0-2
SC Leipzig GDR Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-0 2-3
Steagul Rosu Brasov Rom Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 1-3 1-2
Rapid Wien Aut RC Paris Fra 1-0 3-2
Shamrock Rovers Irl Valencia Esp 0-1 2-2
 
Round 2
Lausanne Sports Sui Real Zaragoza Esp 1-2 0-3
Juventus Ita Atlético Madrid Esp 1-0 2-1
Partick Thistle Sco Spartak Brno TCH 3-2 0-4
Arsenal Eng FC Ličge Bel 1-1 1-3
1.FC Köln Ger Sheffield Wednesday Eng 3-2 2-1
AS Roma Ita CF Os Belenenses Por 2-1 1-0
Újpest Dózsa Hun Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 0-0 3-1
Rapid Wien Aut Valencia Esp 0-0 2-3
 
Quarter Finals
Real Zaragoza Esp Juventus Ita 3-2 0-0
FC Ličge Bel Spartak Brno TCH 2-0 0-2
Playoff: FC Ličge - Spartak Brno 1-0
AS Roma Ita 1.FC Köln Ger 3-1 0-4
Valencia Esp Újpest Dózsa Hun 5-2 1-3
 
Semi Finals
FC Ličge Bel Real Zaragoza Esp 1-0 1-2
Playoff: FC Ličge - Real Zaragoza 0-2
Valencia Esp 1.FC Köln Ger 4-1 0-2
 
Final
Real Zaragoza Esp Valencia Esp 2-1  


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl