[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1962 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1962/1963

> 1964
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Round 1
AC Milan Ita Union Luxembourg Lux 8-0 6-0
Floriana Mlt Ipswich Town Eng 1-4 0-10
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Galatasaray Tur 1-1 0-3
Polonia Bytom Pol Panathinaikos Gre 2-1 4-1
CDNA Sofia Bul Partizan Belgrade YUG 2-1 4-1
Real Madrid Esp Anderlecht Bel 3-3 0-1
Shelbourne Irl Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-2 1-5
Dundee FC Sco 1.FC Köln Ger 8-1 0-4
Servette FC Genčve Sui Feyenoord Ned 1-3 3-1
Playoff: Servette FC Genčve - Feyenoord 1-3
Fredrikstad FK Nor Vasas Budapest Hun 1-4 0-7
Austria Wien Aut HIFK Helsinki Fin 5-3 2-0
Vorwärts Berlin GDR Dukla Praha TCH 0-3 0-1
Linfield Belfast Nir Esbjerg fB Den 1-2 0-0
IFK Norrköping Swe Partizani Tirana Alb 2-0 1-1
 
Round 2
AC Milan Ita Ipswich Town Eng 3-0 1-2
Galatasaray Tur Polonia Bytom Pol 4-1 0-1
CDNA Sofia Bul Anderlecht Bel 2-2 0-2
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Dundee FC Sco 1-0 1-4
Feyenoord Ned Vasas Budapest Hun 1-1 2-2
Playoff: Feyenoord - Vasas Budapest 1-0
Austria Wien Aut Stade de Reims Fra 3-2 0-5
Esbjerg fB Den Dukla Praha TCH 0-0 0-5
IFK Norrköping Swe Benfica Por 1-1 1-5
 
Quarter Finals
Galatasaray Tur AC Milan Ita 1-3 0-5
Anderlecht Bel Dundee FC Sco 1-4 1-2
Stade de Reims Fra Feyenoord Ned 0-1 1-1
Benfica Por Dukla Praha TCH 2-1 0-0
 
Semi Finals
AC Milan Ita Dundee FC Sco 5-1 0-1
Feyenoord Ned Benfica Por 0-0 1-3
 
Final
AC Milan Ita Benfica Por 2-1  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Qualifying Round
Glasgow Rangers Sco Sevilla Esp 4-0 0-2
Lausanne Sports Sui Sparta Rotterdam Ned 3-0 2-4
Bangor City Wal Napoli Ita 2-0 1-3
Playoff: Bangor City - Napoli 1-2
Újpest Dózsa Hun Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol 5-0 0-0
OFK Belgrade YUG Chemie Halle GDR 2-0 3-3
AS Saint-Étienne Fra Vitória Setúbal Por 1-1 3-0
Alliance Dudelange Lux B1909 Odense Den 1-1 1-8
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Botev Plovdiv Bul 3-2 1-5
 
Round 1
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Glasgow Rangers Sco 5-2 3-2
Lausanne Sports Sui Slovan Bratislava TCH 1-1 0-1
Újpest Dózsa Hun Napoli Ita 1-1 1-1
Playoff: Újpest Dózsa - Napoli 1-3
OFK Belgrade YUG Portadown Nir 5-1 2-3
AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1.FC Nürnberg Ger 0-0 0-3
Grazer AK Aut B1909 Odense Den 1-1 3-5
Shamrock Rovers Irl Botev Plovdiv Bul 0-4 0-1
Atlético Madrid Esp Hibernians FC Mlt 4-0 1-0
 
Quarter Finals
Slovan Bratislava TCH Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-0 0-6
OFK Belgrade YUG Napoli Ita 2-0 1-3
Playoff: OFK Belgrade - Napoli 3-1
1.FC Nürnberg Ger B1909 Odense Den 1-0 6-0
Botev Plovdiv Bul Atlético Madrid Esp 1-1 0-4
 
Semi Finals
OFK Belgrade YUG Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-2 1-3
1.FC Nürnberg Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 2-1 0-2
 
Final
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Atlético Madrid Esp 5-1  

INTER-CITIES FAIRS CUP
Round 1
Valencia Esp Celtic Sco 4-2 2-2
Everton Eng Dunfermline Athletic Sco 1-0 0-2
Utrecht XI Ned Tasmania Berlin Ger 3-2 2-1
Hibernian Sco Křbenhavn XI Den 4-0 3-2
Rapid Wien Aut Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 0-1
CF Os Belenenses Por FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 1-1
Playoff: CF Os Belenenses - FC Barcelona 2-3
Glentoran Nir Real Zaragoza Esp 0-2 2-6
Altay Izmir Tur AS Roma Ita 2-3 1-10
Viktoria Köln Ger Ferencváros Hun 4-3 1-4
Sampdoria Ita Aris Bonnevoie Lux 1-0 2-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG Leipzig XI GDR 1-0 0-2
Petrolul Ploiesti Rom Spartak Brno TCH 4-0 1-0
Basel XI Sui Bayern München Ger 0-3  
Drumcondra FC Irl Odense XI Den 4-1 2-4
Olympique Marseille Fra Union Saint-Gilloise Bel 1-0 2-4
FC Porto Por Dinamo Zagreb YUG 1-2 0-0
 
Round 2
Valencia Esp Dunfermline Athletic Sco 4-0 2-6
Playoff: Valencia - Dunfermline Athletic 1-0
Utrecht XI Ned Hibernian Sco 0-1 1-2
Red Star Belgrade YUG FC Barcelona Esp 3-2 0-1
Playoff: Red Star Belgrade - FC Barcelona 1-0
Real Zaragoza Esp AS Roma Ita 2-4 2-1
Sampdoria Ita Ferencváros Hun 1-0 0-6
Petrolul Ploiesti Rom Leipzig XI GDR 1-0 0-1
Playoff: Petrolul Ploiesti - Leipzig XI 1-0
Bayern München Ger Drumcondra FC Irl 6-0 0-1
Dinamo Zagreb YUG Union Saint-Gilloise Bel 2-1 0-1
Playoff: Dinamo Zagreb - Union Saint-Gilloise 3-2
 
Quarter Finals
Valencia Esp Hibernian Sco 5-0 1-2
AS Roma Ita Red Star Belgrade YUG 3-0 0-2
Ferencváros Hun Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 2-0 0-1
Bayern München Ger Dinamo Zagreb YUG 1-4 0-0
 
Semi Finals
Valencia Esp AS Roma Ita 3-0 0-1
Ferencváros Hun Dinamo Zagreb YUG 0-1 1-2
 
Final
Dinamo Zagreb YUG Valencia Esp 1-2 0-2


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl