[ Main | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Club Points | Club Ranking | 10Y Ranking | Print

2019 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 2019/2020

Last update:
 
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Preliminary Round
Feronikeli Kos Lincoln Red Imps Gib 1-0  
Tre Penne Sma FC Santa Coloma And 0-1  
 
Feronikeli Kos FC Santa Coloma And 2-1  
 
1st Qualifying Round
Kalju Nomme Est Shkendija Tetovo Mac 0-1 2-1
Suduva Marijampole Lit Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-0 1-2
Ararat-Armenia Arm AIK Stockholm Swe 2-1 1-3
FK Astana Kaz CFR Cluj Rom 1-0 1-3
Ferencvßros Hun Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 2-1 3-2
 
FK Sarajevo Bos Celtic Sco 1-3 1-2
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Saburtalo Tbilisi Geo 0-3 3-1
F91 Dudelange Lux Valletta FC Mlt 2-2 1-1
Partizani Tirana Alb Garabag Agdam Azb 0-0 0-2
Slovan Bratislava Svk Sutjeska Niksic Mon 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: Sutjeska Niksic - Slovan Bratislava 3 - 2
 
Linfield Belfast Nir Rosenborg BK Nor 0-2 0-4
Valur Reykjavik Isl NK Maribor Slo 0-3 0-2
Dundalk Irl Riga FC Lat 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Riga FC - Dundalk 4 - 5
The New Saints Wal Feronikeli Kos 2-2 1-0
HJK Helsinki Fin HB Torshavn Far 3-0 2-2
BATE Borisov Bls Piast Gliwice Pol 1-1 2-1
 
2nd Qualifying Round
CFR Cluj Rom Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 2-2
BATE Borisov Bls Rosenborg BK Nor 2-1 0-2
The New Saints Wal FC K°benhavn Den 0-2 0-1
Ferencvßros Hun Valletta FC Mlt 3-1 1-1
Dundalk Irl Garabag Agdam Azb 1-1 0-3
 
Saburtalo Tbilisi Geo Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-2 0-3
Celtic Sco Kalju Nomme Est 5-0 2-0
Red Star Belgrade Srb HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2
Sutjeska Niksic Mon APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-1 0-3
NK Maribor Slo AIK Stockholm Swe 2-1 2-3
 
Viktoria Plzen Cze Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-0 0-4
PSV Eindhoven Ned FC Basel Sui 3-2 1-2
 
3rd Qualifying Round
CFR Cluj Rom Celtic Sco 1-1 4-3
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Garabag Agdam Azb 1-2 2-0
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Ajax Ned 2-2 2-3
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Ferencvßros Hun 1-1 4-0
Red Star Belgrade Srb FC K°benhavn Den 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: FC K°benhavn - Red Star Belgrade 6 - 7
NK Maribor Slo Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-3
 
Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-1 0-2
FK Krasnodar Rus FC Porto Por 0-1 3-2
Club Brugge Bel Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-0 3-3
FC Basel Sui LASK Aut 1-2 1-3
 
4th Qualifying or Playoff Round
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Rosenborg BK Nor 2-0 1-1
CFR Cluj Rom Slavia Praha Cze 0-1 0-1
Young Boys Sui Red Star Belgrade Srb 2-2 1-1
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Ajax Ned 0-0 0-2
 
LASK Aut Club Brugge Bel 0-1 1-2
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre FK Krasnodar Rus 4-0 2-1
 
Group Stage
Club Brugge Bel Galatasaray Tur 0-0  
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Real Madrid Esp 3-0  
Real Madrid Esp Club Brugge Bel 2-2  
Galatasaray Tur Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1  
Galatasaray Tur Real Madrid Esp    
Club Brugge Bel Paris Saint-Germain Fra    
 
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-2  
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Red Star Belgrade Srb 3-0  
Red Star Belgrade Srb Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-1  
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Bayern MŘnchen Ger 2-7  
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Red Star Belgrade Srb    
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Bayern MŘnchen Ger    
 
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Manchester City Eng 0-3  
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Atalanta Ita 4-0  
Atalanta Ita Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-2  
Manchester City Eng Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-0  
Manchester City Eng Atalanta Ita    
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Dinamo Zagreb Cro    
 
AtlÚtico Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 2-2  
Bayer Leverkusen Ger Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-2  
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus AtlÚtico Madrid Esp 0-2  
Juventus Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 3-0  
Juventus Ita Lokomotiv Moscow Rus    
AtlÚtico Madrid Esp Bayer Leverkusen Ger    
 
FC Salzburg Aut Racing Genk Bel 6-2  
Napoli Ita Liverpool Eng 2-0  
Liverpool Eng FC Salzburg Aut 4-3  
Racing Genk Bel Napoli Ita 0-0  
Racing Genk Bel Liverpool Eng    
FC Salzburg Aut Napoli Ita    
 
Internazionale Ita Slavia Praha Cze 1-1  
Borussia Dortmund Ger FC Barcelona Esp 0-0  
FC Barcelona Esp Internazionale Ita 2-1  
Slavia Praha Cze Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-2  
Slavia Praha Cze FC Barcelona Esp    
Internazionale Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger    
 
Benfica Por RB Leipzig Ger 1-2  
Olympique Lyon Fra Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-1  
Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Benfica Por 3-1  
RB Leipzig Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 0-2  
RB Leipzig Ger Zenit St. Petersburg Rus    
Benfica Por Olympique Lyon Fra    
 
Ajax Ned Lille OSC Fra 3-0  
Chelsea Eng Valencia Esp 0-1  
Valencia Esp Ajax Ned 0-3  
Lille OSC Fra Chelsea Eng 1-2  
Lille OSC Fra Valencia Esp    
Ajax Ned Chelsea Eng    

EUROPA LEAGUE
Preliminary Round
ProgrŔs Niederkorn Lux Cardiff MU Wal 1-0 1-2
La Fiorita Sma UE Engordany And 0-1 1-2
Sant JuliÓ And Europa FC Gib 3-2 0-4
Ballymena United Nir NSI Runavik Far 2-0 0-0
FC Prishtina Kos St Joseph's FC Gib 1-1 0-2
KI Klaksvik Far Tre Fiori Sma 5-1 4-0
Barry Town Wal Cliftonville Nir 0-0 0-4
 
1st Qualifying Round
Malm÷ FF Swe Ballymena United Nir 7-0 4-0
Connah's Quay Wal Kilmarnock Sco 1-2 2-0
Breidablik Isl FC Vaduz Lie 0-0 1-2
SK Brann Bergen Nor Shamrock Rovers Irl 2-2 1-2
KuPS Kuopio Fin FC Vitebsk Bls 2-0 1-1
 
Ordabasy Shymkent Kaz Torpedo Kutaisi Geo 1-0 2-0
Europa FC Gib Legia Warsaw Pol 0-0 0-3
Gzira United Mlt Hajduk Split Cro 0-2 3-1
Flora Tallinn Est Radnicki Nis Srb 2-0 2-2
CSKA Sofia Bul OFK Titograd Mon 4-0 0-0
 
Maccabi Haifa Isr Mura Murska Sobota Slo 2-0 3-2
DVSC Debrecen Hun FK KukŰsi Alb 3-0 1-1
Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Tobol Kustanai Kaz 0-0 1-1
FCSB Rom Milsami Orhei Mol 2-0 2-1
Cukaricki Belgrade Srb Banants Yerevan Arm 3-0 5-0
 
Crusaders Belfast Nir B36 Torshavn Far 2-0 3-2
Br°ndby IF Den Inter Turku Fin 4-1 0-2
St Joseph's FC Gib Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-4 0-6
Cork City Irl ProgrŔs Niederkorn Lux 0-2 2-1
Molde FK Nor KR Reykjavik Isl 7-1 0-0
 
MFK Ruzomberok Svk Levski Sofia Bul 0-2 0-2
Akademija Pandev Mac Zrinjski Mostar Bos 0-3 0-3
Zeta Golubovci Mon FC FehÚrvßr Hun 1-5 0-0
Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls Hibernians FC Mlt 1-0 1-0
Speranta Nisporeni Mol Neftchi Baku Azb 0-3 0-6
 
Olimpija Ljubljana Slo RFS Riga Lat 2-3 2-0
HonvÚd Budapest Hun Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 3-1 1-1
Radnik Bijeljina Bos Spartak Trnava Svk 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: Spartak Trnava - Radnik Bijeljina 3 - 2
CS Fola Esch Lux Chikhura Sachkhere Geo 1-2 1-2
Alashkert FC Arm Makedonija GjP Mac 3-1 3-0
 
Dinamo Tbilisi Geo UE Engordany And 6-0 1-0
Siroki Brijeg Bos Kairat Almaty Kaz 1-2 1-2
Kauno Zalgiris Lit Apollon Limassol Cyp 0-2 0-4
FK Ventspils Lat Teuta DurrŰs Alb 3-0 0-1
DAC Dunajska Streda Svk Cracovia Krakˇw Pol 1-1 2-2
 
Stjarnan FC Isl Levadia Tallinn Est 2-1 2-3
Cliftonville Nir FK Haugesund Nor 0-1 1-5
FK Riteriai Lit KI Klaksvik Far 1-1 0-0
FK Liepaja Lat Dinamo Minsk Bls 1-1 2-1
St. Patrick's Athletic Irl IFK Norrk÷ping Swe 0-2 1-2
Aberdeen Sco RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 2-1 2-1
 
Balzan FC Mlt NK Domzale Slo 3-4 0-1
KF Laši Alb Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 1-1 0-1
Trans Narva Est Buducnost Podgorica Mon 0-2 1-4
Sabail FK Azb Universitatea Craiova Rom 2-3 2-3
Pyunik Yerevan Arm FK Shkupi Mac 3-3 2-1
AEK Larnaca Cyp Petrocub Hţncesti Mol 1-0 1-0
 
2nd Qualifying Round
IFK Norrk÷ping Swe FK Liepaja Lat 2-0 1-0
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Kairat Almaty Kaz 2-0 1-1
Arsenal Tula Rus Neftchi Baku Azb 0-1 0-3
Espanyol Esp Stjarnan FC Isl 4-0 3-1
DAC Dunajska Streda Svk Atromitos FC Gre 1-2 2-3
 
FK Haugesund Nor Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 1-2
AEK Larnaca Cyp Levski Sofia Bul 3-0 4-0
Legia Warsaw Pol KuPS Kuopio Fin 1-0 0-0
FC Utrecht Ned Zrinjski Mostar Bos 1-1 1-2
Pyunik Yerevan Arm FK Jablonec Cze 2-1 0-0
 
Lechia Gdansk Pol Br°ndby IF Den 2-1 1-4
FC FehÚrvßr Hun FC Vaduz Lie 1-0 0-2
Gabala FK Azb Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 0-2 0-3
Yeni Malatyaspor Tur Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 2-2 1-0
Flora Tallinn Est Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-2 1-2
 
NK Domzale Slo Malm÷ FF Swe 2-2 2-3
Molde FK Nor Cukaricki Belgrade Srb 0-0 3-1
Chikhura Sachkhere Geo Aberdeen Sco 1-1 0-5
AA Gent Bel Viitorul Constanta Rom 6-3 1-2
Buducnost Podgorica Mon Zorya Luhansk Ukr 1-3 0-1
 
CSKA Sofia Bul NK Osijek Cro 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: NK Osijek - CSKA Sofia 3 - 4
Torino Ita DVSC Debrecen Hun 3-0 4-1
FC Luzern Sui KI Klaksvik Far 1-0 1-0
Glasgow Rangers Sco ProgrŔs Niederkorn Lux 2-0 0-0
FK Ventspils Lat Gzira United Mlt 4-0 2-2
 
RC Strasbourg Fra Maccabi Haifa Isr 3-1 1-2
Mladß Boleslav Cze Ordabasy Shymkent Kaz 1-1 3-2
Shamrock Rovers Irl Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 1-3
AZ Alkmaar Ned BK Hńcken Swe 0-0 3-0
Alashkert FC Arm FCSB Rom 0-3 3-2
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul Spartak Trnava Svk 2-0 1-3
 
Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Crusaders Belfast Nir 2-0 4-1
Aris Thessaloniki Gre AEL Limassol Cyp 0-0 1-0
Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Vitˇria GuimarŃes Por 0-1 0-4
HonvÚd Budapest Hun Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Universitatea Craiova - HonvÚd Budapest 3 - 1
Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls Esbjerg fB Den 2-0 0-0
Connah's Quay Wal Partizan Belgrade Srb 0-1 0-3
 
Tre Penne Sma Suduva Marijampole Lit 0-5 0-5
Piast Gliwice Pol Riga FC Lat 3-2 1-2
Partizani Tirana Alb Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 0-1 1-1
 
Ararat-Armenia Arm Lincoln Red Imps Gib 2-0 2-1
Valur Reykjavik Isl Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1-1 0-4
Slovan Bratislava Svk Feronikeli Kos 2-1 2-0
 
FC Santa Coloma And FK Astana Kaz 0-0 1-4
HB Torshavn Far Linfield Belfast Nir 2-2 0-1
Shkendija Tetovo Mac F91 Dudelange Lux 1-2 1-1
 
3rd Qualifying Round
IFK Norrk÷ping Swe Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 1-1 1-3
Torino Ita Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls 5-0 1-1
Royal Antwerp Bel Viktoria Plzen Cze 1-0 1-2
Austria Wien Aut Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-2 1-3
Feyenoord Ned Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 4-0 1-1
 
Br°ndby IF Den Sporting Braga Por 2-4 1-3
Molde FK Nor Aris Thessaloniki Gre 3-0 1-3
Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul RC Strasbourg Fra 0-1 0-1
FC Thun Sui Spartak Moscow Rus 2-3 1-2
FCSB Rom Mladß Boleslav Cze 0-0 1-0
 
Pyunik Yerevan Arm Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 0-4 0-4
FC Midtjylland Den Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-4 1-3
FC Mariupol Ukr AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-0 0-4
AEK Larnaca Cyp AA Gent Bel 1-1 0-3
Legia Warsaw Pol Atromitos FC Gre 0-0 2-0
 
FK Haugesund Nor PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 0-0
NK Rijeka Cro Aberdeen Sco 2-0 2-0
FK Ventspils Lat Vitˇria GuimarŃes Por 0-3 0-6
FC Vaduz Lie Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-5 0-1
Partizan Belgrade Srb Yeni Malatyaspor Tur 3-1 0-1
 
Malm÷ FF Swe Zrinjski Mostar Bos 3-0 0-1
CSKA Sofia Bul Zorya Luhansk Ukr 1-1 0-1
Neftchi Baku Azb Bnei Yehuda Isr 2-2 1-2
FC Luzern Sui Espanyol Esp 0-3 0-3
Sparta Praha Cze Trabzonspor Tur 2-2 1-2
Universitatea Craiova Rom AEK Athens Gre 0-2 1-1
 
Sutjeska Niksic Mon Linfield Belfast Nir 1-2 2-3
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Suduva Marijampole Lit 1-2 1-2
Ararat-Armenia Arm Saburtalo Tbilisi Geo 1-2 2-0
Riga FC Lat HJK Helsinki Fin 1-1 2-2
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul The New Saints Wal 5-0 4-0
 
FK Sarajevo Bos BATE Borisov Bls 1-2 0-0
F91 Dudelange Lux Kalju Nomme Est 3-1 1-0
FK Astana Kaz Valletta FC Mlt 5-1 4-0
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol AIK Stockholm Swe 1-2 1-1
Slovan Bratislava Svk Dundalk Irl 1-0 3-1
 
4th Qualifying or Playoff Round
Torino Ita Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 2-3 1-2
Legia Warsaw Pol Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-0 0-1
FCSB Rom Vitˇria GuimarŃes Por 0-0 0-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-0 4-0
 
AEK Athens Gre Trabzonspor Tur 1-3 2-0
Feyenoord Ned Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 3-0 3-0
AA Gent Bel NK Rijeka Cro 2-1 1-1
Espanyol Esp Zorya Luhansk Ukr 3-1 2-2
 
Partizan Belgrade Srb Molde FK Nor 2-1 1-1
Sporting Braga Por Spartak Moscow Rus 1-0 2-1
Malm÷ FF Swe Bnei Yehuda Isr 3-0 1-0
RC Strasbourg Fra Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-0 0-3
AZ Alkmaar Ned Royal Antwerp Bel 1-1 4-1
 
Suduva Marijampole Lit Ferencvßros Hun 0-0 2-4
FC K°benhavn Den Riga FC Lat 3-1 0-1
Celtic Sco AIK Stockholm Swe 2-0 4-1
Ararat-Armenia Arm F91 Dudelange Lux 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: F91 Dudelange - Ararat-Armenia 5 - 4
 
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul NK Maribor Slo 0-0 2-2
Linfield Belfast Nir Garabag Agdam Azb 3-2 1-2
Slovan Bratislava Svk PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-0 2-3
FK Astana Kaz BATE Borisov Bls 3-0 0-2
 
Group Stage
Garabag Agdam Azb Sevilla Esp 0-3  
APOEL Nicosia Cyp F91 Dudelange Lux 3-4  
F91 Dudelange Lux Garabag Agdam Azb 1-4  
Sevilla Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0  
Sevilla Esp F91 Dudelange Lux    
Garabag Agdam Azb APOEL Nicosia Cyp    
 
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Malm÷ FF Swe 1-0  
FC K°benhavn Den FC Lugano Sui 1-0  
FC Lugano Sui Dinamo Kiev Ukr 0-0  
Malm÷ FF Swe FC K°benhavn Den 1-1  
Malm÷ FF Swe FC Lugano Sui    
Dinamo Kiev Ukr FC K°benhavn Den    
 
Getafe Esp Trabzonspor Tur 1-0  
FC Basel Sui FK Krasnodar Rus 5-0  
FK Krasnodar Rus Getafe Esp 1-2  
Trabzonspor Tur FC Basel Sui 2-2  
Trabzonspor Tur FK Krasnodar Rus    
Getafe Esp FC Basel Sui    
 
PSV Eindhoven Ned Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-2  
LASK Aut Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0  
Rosenborg BK Nor PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-4  
Sporting CP Lisbon Por LASK Aut 2-1  
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Rosenborg BK Nor    
PSV Eindhoven Ned LASK Aut    
 
Stade Rennais Fra Celtic Sco 1-1  
CFR Cluj Rom Lazio Ita 2-1  
Lazio Ita Stade Rennais Fra 2-1  
Celtic Sco CFR Cluj Rom 2-0  
Celtic Sco Lazio Ita    
Stade Rennais Fra CFR Cluj Rom    
 
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Arsenal Eng 0-3  
Standard LiŔge Bel Vitˇria GuimarŃes Por 2-0  
Vitˇria GuimarŃes Por Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-1  
Arsenal Eng Standard LiŔge Bel 4-0  
Arsenal Eng Vitˇria GuimarŃes Por    
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Standard LiŔge Bel    
 
FC Porto Por Young Boys Sui 2-1  
Glasgow Rangers Sco Feyenoord Ned 1-0  
Feyenoord Ned FC Porto Por 2-0  
Young Boys Sui Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1  
Young Boys Sui Feyenoord Ned    
FC Porto Por Glasgow Rangers Sco    
 
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul CSKA Moscow Rus 5-1  
Espanyol Esp Ferencvßros Hun 1-1  
Ferencvßros Hun Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-3  
CSKA Moscow Rus Espanyol Esp 0-2  
CSKA Moscow Rus Ferencvßros Hun    
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Espanyol Esp    
 
AA Gent Bel AS Saint-╔tienne Fra 3-2  
VfL Wolfsburg Ger FC Oleksandriya Ukr 3-1  
FC Oleksandriya Ukr AA Gent Bel 1-1  
AS Saint-╔tienne Fra VfL Wolfsburg Ger 1-1  
AS Saint-╔tienne Fra FC Oleksandriya Ukr    
AA Gent Bel VfL Wolfsburg Ger    
 
AS Roma Ita Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 4-0  
Borussia M÷nchengladbach Ger Wolfsberger AC Aut 0-4  
Wolfsberger AC Aut AS Roma Ita 1-1  
Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Borussia M÷nchengladbach Ger 1-1  
Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Wolfsberger AC Aut    
AS Roma Ita Borussia M÷nchengladbach Ger    
 
Slovan Bratislava Svk Besiktas Tur 4-2  
Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Sporting Braga Por 0-1  
Sporting Braga Por Slovan Bratislava Svk 2-2  
Besiktas Tur Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 0-1  
Besiktas Tur Sporting Braga Por    
Slovan Bratislava Svk Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng    
 
Partizan Belgrade Srb AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-2  
Manchester United Eng FK Astana Kaz 1-0  
FK Astana Kaz Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-2  
AZ Alkmaar Ned Manchester United Eng 0-0  
AZ Alkmaar Ned FK Astana Kaz    
Partizan Belgrade Srb Manchester United Eng    


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl