[ Main | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Club Points | Club Ranking | 10Y Ranking | Print

2017 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 2017/2018

Last update:
 
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Víkingur Far Trepça'89 Kos 2-1 4-1
Hibernians FC Mlt FCI Tallinn Est 2-0 1-0
Alashkert FC Arm FC Santa Coloma And 1-0 1-1
The New Saints Wal Europa FC Gib 1-2 3-1
Linfield Belfast Nir La Fiorita Sma 1-0 0-0
 
2nd Qualifying Round
APOEL Nicosia Cyp F91 Dudelange Lux 1-0 1-0
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 2-1 1-4
Garabag Agdam Azb Samtredia Geo 5-0 1-0
Partizan Belgrade Srb Buducnost Podgorica Mon 2-0 0-0
Hibernians FC Mlt FC Salzburg Aut 0-3 0-3
 
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol FK Kukësi Alb 1-0 1-2
Spartaks Jurmala Lat FK Astana Kaz 0-1 1-1
BATE Borisov Bls Alashkert FC Arm 1-1 3-1
MSK Zilina Svk FC Křbenhavn Den 1-3 2-1
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-1 3-2
NK Rijeka Cro The New Saints Wal 2-0 5-1
 
Malmö FF Swe Vardar Skopje Mac 1-1 1-3
Zrinjski Mostar Bos NK Maribor Slo 1-2 1-1
Dundalk Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 1-2
FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Víkingur Far 1-1 2-0
Linfield Belfast Nir Celtic Sco 0-2 0-4
IFK Mariehamn Fin Legia Warsaw Pol 0-3 0-6
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Slavia Praha Cze BATE Borisov Bls 1-0 1-2
FK Astana Kaz Legia Warsaw Pol 3-1 0-1
NK Maribor Slo FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-0 1-0
Vardar Skopje Mac FC Křbenhavn Den 1-0 1-4
Celtic Sco Rosenborg BK Nor 0-0 1-0
 
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 2-0 1-3
Viitorul Constanta Rom APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 0-4
FC Salzburg Aut NK Rijeka Cro 1-1 0-0
Garabag Agdam Azb Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 0-0 2-1
Partizan Belgrade Srb Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-3 2-2
 
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Viktoria Plzen Cze 2-2 4-1
OGC Nice Fra Ajax Ned 1-1 2-2
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Young Boys Sui 3-1 0-2
AEK Athens Gre CSKA Moscow Rus 0-2 0-1
Club Brugge Bel Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 3-3 0-2
 
4th Qualifying or Playoff Round
Garabag Agdam Azb FC Křbenhavn Den 1-0 1-2
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Slavia Praha Cze 2-0 0-0
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre NK Rijeka Cro 2-1 1-0
Celtic Sco FK Astana Kaz 5-0 3-4
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr NK Maribor Slo 2-1 0-1
 
Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Sevilla Esp 1-2 2-2
Young Boys Sui CSKA Moscow Rus 0-1 0-2
Napoli Ita OGC Nice Fra 2-0 2-0
1899 Hoffenheim Ger Liverpool Eng 1-2 2-4
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 5-1
 
Group Stage
Benfica Por CSKA Moscow Rus 1-2 0-2
Manchester United Eng FC Basel Sui 3-0 0-1
FC Basel Sui Benfica Por 5-0 2-0
CSKA Moscow Rus Manchester United Eng 1-4 1-2
CSKA Moscow Rus FC Basel Sui 0-2 2-1
Benfica Por Manchester United Eng 0-1 0-2
 
Bayern München Ger Anderlecht Bel 3-0 2-1
Celtic Sco Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-5 1-7
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Bayern München Ger 3-0 1-3
Anderlecht Bel Celtic Sco 0-3 1-0
Anderlecht Bel Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-4 0-5
Bayern München Ger Celtic Sco 3-0 2-1
 
Chelsea Eng Garabag Agdam Azb 6-0 4-0
AS Roma Ita Atlético Madrid Esp 0-0 0-2
Atlético Madrid Esp Chelsea Eng 1-2 1-1
Garabag Agdam Azb AS Roma Ita 1-2 0-1
Garabag Agdam Azb Atlético Madrid Esp 0-0 1-1
Chelsea Eng AS Roma Ita 3-3 0-3
 
FC Barcelona Esp Juventus Ita 3-0 0-0
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-3 1-3
Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 0-2
Juventus Ita Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-0 2-0
Juventus Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 1-1
FC Barcelona Esp Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-1 0-0
 
NK Maribor Slo Spartak Moscow Rus 1-1 1-1
Liverpool Eng Sevilla Esp 2-2 3-3
Sevilla Esp NK Maribor Slo 3-0 1-1
Spartak Moscow Rus Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-7
Spartak Moscow Rus Sevilla Esp 5-1 1-2
NK Maribor Slo Liverpool Eng 0-7 0-3
 
Feyenoord Ned Manchester City Eng 0-4 0-1
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Napoli Ita 2-1 0-3
Napoli Ita Feyenoord Ned 3-1 1-2
Manchester City Eng Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-0 1-2
Manchester City Eng Napoli Ita 2-1 4-2
Feyenoord Ned Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-2 1-3
 
RB Leipzig Ger AS Monaco Fra 1-1 4-1
FC Porto Por Besiktas Tur 1-3 1-1
Besiktas Tur RB Leipzig Ger 2-0 2-1
AS Monaco Fra FC Porto Por 0-3 2-5
AS Monaco Fra Besiktas Tur 1-2 1-1
RB Leipzig Ger FC Porto Por 3-2 1-3
 
Real Madrid Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-0 6-0
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-1 2-1
Borussia Dortmund Ger Real Madrid Esp 1-3 2-3
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-3 0-3
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 1-1
Real Madrid Esp Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-3
 
Round 2
Juventus Ita Tottenham Hotspur Eng    
FC Basel Sui Manchester City Eng    
FC Porto Por Liverpool Eng    
Sevilla Esp Manchester United Eng    
Real Madrid Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra    
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr AS Roma Ita    
Chelsea Eng FC Barcelona Esp    
Bayern München Ger Besiktas Tur    

EUROPA LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr SK Tirana Alb 2-0 3-0
Mladost Lucani Srb Inter Baku Azb 0-3 0-2
Shirak Gyumri Arm Nova Gorica Slo 0-2 2-2
Shkendija Tetovo Mac Dacia Chisinau Mol 3-0 4-0
AS Trencín Svk Torpedo Kutaisi Geo 5-1 3-0
 
Kairat Almaty Kaz Atlantas Klaipeda Lit 6-0 2-1
Chikhura Sachkhere Geo SCR Altach Aut 0-1 1-1
Zira FK Azb Differdange 03 Lux 2-0 2-1
Levski Sofia Bul Sutjeska Niksic Mon 3-1 0-0
Lech Poznan Pol Pelister Bitola Mac 4-0 3-0
 
Beitar Jerusalem Isr Vasas Budapest Hun 4-3 3-0
CS Fola Esch Lux Milsami Orhei Mol 2-1 1-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb MFK Ruzomberok Svk 2-1 0-2
Irtysh Pavlodar Kaz Dunav Ruse Bul 1-0 2-0
Mladost Podgorica Mon Gandzasar Kapan Arm 1-0 3-0
 
Siroki Brijeg Bos Ordabasy Shymkent Kaz 2-0 0-0
Partizani Tirana Alb Botev Plovdiv Bul 1-3 0-1
Pyunik Yerevan Arm Slovan Bratislava Svk 1-4 0-5
Dinamo Batumi Geo Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol 0-1 0-4
Videoton Fehérvár Hun Balzan FC Mlt 2-0 3-3
 
Red Star Belgrade Srb Floriana Mlt 3-0 3-3
UE Santa Coloma And NK Osijek Cro 0-2 0-4
Tre Penne Sma Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 0-1 0-6
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Zeta Golubovci Mon 1-0 2-2
St Joseph's FC Gib AEL Limassol Cyp 0-4 0-6
 
Valletta FC Mlt Folgore Sma 2-0 1-0
Zaria Balti Mol FK Sarajevo Bos 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: FK Sarajevo - Zaria Balti 5 - 6
Glasgow Rangers Sco Progrčs Niederkorn Lux 1-0 0-2
AEK Larnaca Cyp Lincoln Red Imps Gib 5-0 1-1
Skënderbeu Korçë Alb Sant Juliŕ And 1-0 5-0
 
FK Ventspils Lat Valur Reykjavik Isl 0-0 0-1
Bala Town Wal FC Vaduz Lie 1-2 0-3
NK Domzale Slo Flora Tallinn Est 2-0 3-2
FC Midtjylland Den Derry City Irl 6-1 4-1
FK Haugesund Nor Coleraine Nir 7-0 0-0
 
St. Johnstone Sco FK Trakai Lit 1-2 0-1
VPS Vaasa Fin Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 1-0 1-0
Crusaders Belfast Nir FK Liepaja Lat 3-1 0-2
Dinamo Minsk Bls NSI Runavik Far 2-1 2-0
Stjarnan FC Isl Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-1 0-1
 
Odd Grenland Nor Ballymena United Nir 3-0 2-0
Connah's Quay Wal HJK Helsinki Fin 1-0 0-3
Kalju Nomme Est B36 Torshavn Far 2-1 2-1
Ferencváros Hun FK Jelgava Lat 2-0 1-0
IFK Norrköping Swe FC Prishtina Kos 5-0 1-0
 
Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls Suduva Marijampole Lit 0-0 1-2
KR Reykjavik Isl SJK Seinäjoki Fin 0-0 2-0
Levadia Tallinn Est Cork City Irl 0-2 2-4
Lyngby BK Den Bangor City Wal 1-0 3-0
KI Klaksvik Far AIK Stockholm Swe 0-0 0-5
 
2nd Qualifying Round
Beitar Jerusalem Isr Botev Plovdiv Bul 1-1 0-4
Apollon Limassol Cyp Zaria Balti Mol 3-0 2-1
Rabotnicki Skopje Mac Dinamo Minsk Bls 1-1 0-3
Slovan Bratislava Svk Lyngby BK Den 0-1 1-2
Shamrock Rovers Irl Mladá Boleslav Cze 2-3 0-2
 
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos AIK Stockholm Swe 0-0 0-2
Cork City Irl AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-1 0-1
Kairat Almaty Kaz Skënderbeu Korçë Alb 1-1 0-2
Panionios Gre Nova Gorica Slo 2-0 3-2
Astra Giurgiu Rom Zira FK Azb 3-1 0-0
 
FK Haugesund Nor Lech Poznan Pol 3-2 0-2
Brřndby IF Den VPS Vaasa Fin 2-0 1-2
IFK Norrköping Swe FK Trakai Lit 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: FK Trakai - IFK Norrköping 5 - 3
Hajduk Split Cro Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 2-1
Kalju Nomme Est Videoton Fehérvár Hun 0-3 1-1
 
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr KR Reykjavik Isl 3-1 2-0
Valletta FC Mlt FC Utrecht Ned 0-0 1-3
MFK Ruzomberok Svk SK Brann Bergen Nor 0-1 2-0
FK Liepaja Lat Suduva Marijampole Lit 0-2 1-0
Gabala FK Azb Jagiellonia Bialystok Pol 1-1 2-0
Progrčs Niederkorn Lux AEL Limassol Cyp 0-1 1-2
 
SCR Altach Aut Dynamo Brest Bls 1-1 3-0
Östersunds FK Swe Galatasaray Tur 2-0 1-1
Inter Baku Azb CS Fola Esch Lux 1-0 1-4
FC Vaduz Lie Odd Grenland Nor 0-1 0-1
Valur Reykjavik Isl NK Domzale Slo 1-2 2-3
Irtysh Pavlodar Kaz Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-1 0-2
 
Aberdeen Sco Siroki Brijeg Bos 1-1 2-0
Ferencváros Hun FC Midtjylland Den 2-4 1-3
Sturm Graz Aut Mladost Podgorica Mon 0-1 3-0
Shkendija Tetovo Mac HJK Helsinki Fin 3-1 1-1
AS Trencín Svk Bnei Yehuda Isr 1-1 0-2
NK Osijek Cro FC Luzern Sui 2-0 1-2
 
3rd Qualifying Round
PSV Eindhoven Ned NK Osijek Cro 0-1 0-1
FK Trakai Lit Shkendija Tetovo Mac 2-1 0-3
FK Krasnodar Rus Lyngby BK Den 2-1 3-1
Sturm Graz Aut Fenerbahçe Tur 1-2 1-1
Panathinaikos Gre Gabala FK Azb 1-0 2-1
 
Mladá Boleslav Cze Skënderbeu Korçë Alb 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: Skënderbeu Korçë - Mladá Boleslav 4 - 2
Austria Wien Aut AEL Limassol Cyp 0-0 2-1
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Odd Grenland Nor 2-1 0-0
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-1 0-3
Olimpik Donetsk Ukr PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-1 0-2
Arka Gdynia Pol FC Midtjylland Den 3-2 1-2
 
Östersunds FK Swe CS Fola Esch Lux 1-0 2-1
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-1 0-1
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Panionios Gre 1-0 1-0
FC Utrecht Ned Lech Poznan Pol 0-0 2-2
Universitatea Craiova Rom AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-2
Brřndby IF Den Hajduk Split Cro 0-0 0-2
 
AA Gent Bel SCR Altach Aut 1-1 1-3
Astra Giurgiu Rom FC Oleksandriya Ukr 0-0 0-1
Everton Eng MFK Ruzomberok Svk 1-0 1-0
Aberdeen Sco Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 0-2
Red Star Belgrade Srb Sparta Praha Cze 2-0 1-0
Botev Plovdiv Bul Maritimo Funchal Por 0-0 0-2
 
Bnei Yehuda Isr Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 0-2 1-0
Olympique Marseille Fra KV Oostende Bel 4-2 0-0
SC Freiburg Ger NK Domzale Slo 1-0 0-2
AEK Larnaca Cyp Dinamo Minsk Bls 2-0 1-1
AIK Stockholm Swe Sporting Braga Por 1-1 1-2
Suduva Marijampole Lit FC Sion Sui 3-0 1-1
 
4th Qualifying or Playoff Round
AC Milan Ita Shkendija Tetovo Mac 6-0 1-0
NK Osijek Cro Austria Wien Aut 1-2 1-0
FK Krasnodar Rus Red Star Belgrade Srb 3-2 1-2
Club Brugge Bel AEK Athens Gre 0-0 0-3
Maritimo Funchal Por Dinamo Kiev Ukr 0-0 1-3
 
Panathinaikos Gre Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-3 0-1
Apollon Limassol Cyp FC Midtjylland Den 3-2 1-1
FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Sporting Braga Por 1-2 2-3
Everton Eng Hajduk Split Cro 2-0 1-1
Viitorul Constanta Rom FC Salzburg Aut 1-3 0-4
 
Vardar Skopje Mac Fenerbahçe Tur 2-0 2-1
Ajax Ned Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 2-3
SCR Altach Aut Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 0-1 2-2
BATE Borisov Bls FC Oleksandriya Ukr 1-1 2-1
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Skënderbeu Korçë Alb 1-1 0-0
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Suduva Marijampole Lit 2-0 0-0
 
NK Domzale Slo Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 0-3
Partizan Belgrade Srb Videoton Fehérvár Hun 0-0 4-0
FC Utrecht Ned Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0 0-2
Legia Warsaw Pol Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 1-1 0-0
Viktoria Plzen Cze AEK Larnaca Cyp 3-1 0-0
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Östersunds FK Swe 3-1 0-2
 
Group Stage
Villarreal Esp FK Astana Kaz 3-1 3-2
Slavia Praha Cze Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 2-0
Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Villarreal Esp 0-0 1-0
FK Astana Kaz Slavia Praha Cze 1-1 1-0
FK Astana Kaz Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 4-0 1-0
Villarreal Esp Slavia Praha Cze 2-2 2-0
 
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Skënderbeu Korçë Alb 3-1 2-3
Young Boys Sui Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-1 1-2
Partizan Belgrade Srb Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-3 1-4
Skënderbeu Korçë Alb Young Boys Sui 1-1 1-2
Skënderbeu Korçë Alb Partizan Belgrade Srb 0-0 0-2
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Young Boys Sui 2-2 1-0
 
1899 Hoffenheim Ger Sporting Braga Por 1-2 1-3
Istanbul Basaksehir Tur Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-0 2-1
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1899 Hoffenheim Ger 2-1 1-1
Sporting Braga Por Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 2-1 1-2
Sporting Braga Por Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-2 1-1
1899 Hoffenheim Ger Istanbul Basaksehir Tur 3-1 1-1
 
Austria Wien Aut AC Milan Ita 1-5 1-5
NK Rijeka Cro AEK Athens Gre 1-2 2-2
AEK Athens Gre Austria Wien Aut 2-2 0-0
AC Milan Ita NK Rijeka Cro 3-2 0-2
AC Milan Ita AEK Athens Gre 0-0 0-0
Austria Wien Aut NK Rijeka Cro 1-3 4-1
 
Atalanta Ita Everton Eng 3-0 5-1
Apollon Limassol Cyp Olympique Lyon Fra 1-1 0-4
Olympique Lyon Fra Atalanta Ita 1-1 0-1
Everton Eng Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-2 3-0
Everton Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 0-3
Atalanta Ita Apollon Limassol Cyp 3-1 1-1
 
FC Zlin Cze Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 0-0 0-1
FC Křbenhavn Den Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 0-0 1-2
Lokomotiv Moscow Rus FC Zlin Cze 3-0 2-0
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol FC Křbenhavn Den 0-0 0-2
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-1 2-1
FC Zlin Cze FC Křbenhavn Den 1-1 0-3
 
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr FC Lugano Sui 2-1 0-1
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Viktoria Plzen Cze 3-0 0-2
Viktoria Plzen Cze Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 3-1 2-0
FC Lugano Sui Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-2 2-1
FC Lugano Sui Viktoria Plzen Cze 3-2 1-4
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-2 1-1
 
Red Star Belgrade Srb BATE Borisov Bls 1-1 0-0
Arsenal Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 3-1 0-1
1.FC Köln Ger Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-1 0-1
BATE Borisov Bls Arsenal Eng 2-4 0-6
BATE Borisov Bls 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 2-5
Red Star Belgrade Srb Arsenal Eng 0-1 0-0
 
Olympique Marseille Fra Konyaspor Tur 1-0 1-1
Vitória Guimarăes Por FC Salzburg Aut 1-1 0-3
FC Salzburg Aut Olympique Marseille Fra 1-0 0-0
Konyaspor Tur Vitória Guimarăes Por 2-1 1-1
Konyaspor Tur FC Salzburg Aut 0-2 0-0
Olympique Marseille Fra Vitória Guimarăes Por 2-1 0-1
 
Zorya Luhansk Ukr Östersunds FK Swe 0-2 0-2
Hertha BSC Ger Athletic Bilbao Esp 0-0 2-3
Athletic Bilbao Esp Zorya Luhansk Ukr 0-1 2-0
Östersunds FK Swe Hertha BSC Ger 1-0 1-1
Östersunds FK Swe Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-2 0-1
Zorya Luhansk Ukr Hertha BSC Ger 2-1 0-2
 
Zulte Waregem Bel OGC Nice Fra 1-5 1-3
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Lazio Ita 2-3 1-1
Lazio Ita Zulte Waregem Bel 2-0 2-3
OGC Nice Fra Vitesse Arnhem Ned 3-0 0-1
OGC Nice Fra Lazio Ita 1-3 0-1
Zulte Waregem Bel Vitesse Arnhem Ned 1-1 2-0
 
Vardar Skopje Mac Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 0-5 1-2
Real Sociedad Esp Rosenborg BK Nor 4-0 1-0
Rosenborg BK Nor Vardar Skopje Mac 3-1 1-1
Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Real Sociedad Esp 3-1 3-1
Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 1-1
Vardar Skopje Mac Real Sociedad Esp 0-6 0-3
 
Round 2
Borussia Dortmund Ger Atalanta Ita    
OGC Nice Fra Lokomotiv Moscow Rus    
FC Křbenhavn Den Atlético Madrid Esp    
Spartak Moscow Rus Athletic Bilbao Esp    
AEK Athens Gre Dinamo Kiev Ukr    
Celtic Sco Zenit St. Petersburg Rus    
Napoli Ita RB Leipzig Ger    
Red Star Belgrade Srb CSKA Moscow Rus    
Olympique Lyon Fra Villarreal Esp    
Real Sociedad Esp FC Salzburg Aut    
Partizan Belgrade Srb Viktoria Plzen Cze    
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Lazio Ita    
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul AC Milan Ita    
FK Astana Kaz Sporting CP Lisbon Por    
Östersunds FK Swe Arsenal Eng    
Olympique Marseille Fra Sporting Braga Por    


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl