[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

2009 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 2009/2010

> 2011
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Tre Fiori Sma Sant JuliÓ And 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: Sant JuliÓ - Tre Fiori 5 - 4
Hibernians FC Mlt Mogren Budva Mon 0-2 0-4
 
2nd Qualifying Round
SK Tirana Alb StabŠk IF Nor 1-1 0-4
Georgia Tbilisi Geo NK Maribor Slo 0-0 1-3
EB Streymur Far APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-2 0-3
FC K°benhavn Den Mogren Budva Mon 6-0 6-0
DVSC Debrecen Hun Kalmar FF Swe 2-0 1-3
Makedonija Skopje Mac BATE Borisov Bls 0-2 0-2
FH Hafnarfjardar Isl FK Aktobe Kaz 0-4 0-2
Pyunik Yerevan Arm Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-0 0-3
FK Ventspils Lat F91 Dudelange Lux 3-0 3-1
Ekranas Panevezys Lit FK Baku Azb 2-2 2-4
FC Salzburg Aut Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-1 1-0
Zrinjski Mostar Bos Slovan Bratislava Svk 1-0 0-4
Inter Turku Fin Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 0-1 0-1
Rhyl FC Wal Partizan Belgrade Srb 0-4 0-8
Wisla Krakˇw Pol Levadia Tallinn Est 1-1 0-1
Levski Sofia Bul Sant JuliÓ And 4-0 5-0
Maccabi Haifa Isr Glentoran Nir 6-0 4-0
 
3rd Qualifying Round
FC Salzburg Aut Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-1 2-1
Slovan Bratislava Svk Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-2 0-2
FC ZŘrich Sui NK Maribor Slo 2-3 3-0
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Partizan Belgrade Srb 2-0 0-1
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Slavia Praha Cze 0-0 1-1
FK Aktobe Kaz Maccabi Haifa Isr 0-0 3-4
FK Baku Azb Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 0-2
FK Ventspils Lat BATE Borisov Bls 1-0 1-2
Levadia Tallinn Est DVSC Debrecen Hun 0-1 0-1
FC K°benhavn Den StabŠk IF Nor 3-1 0-0
 
Sparta Praha Cze Panathinaikos Gre 3-1 0-3
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr FC Timisoara Rom 2-2 0-0
Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-0 1-1
Celtic Sco Dinamo Moscow Rus 0-1 2-0
Anderlecht Bel Sivasspor Tur 5-0 1-3
 
4th Qualifying or Playoff Round
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-2 0-1
FC Salzburg Aut Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-2 0-3
FK Ventspils Lat FC ZŘrich Sui 0-3 1-2
FC K°benhavn Den APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 1-3
Levski Sofia Bul DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-2 0-2
 
Olympique Lyon Fra Anderlecht Bel 5-1 3-1
Celtic Sco Arsenal Eng 0-2 1-3
FC Timisoara Rom VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-2 0-0
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Fiorentina Ita 2-2 1-1
Panathinaikos Gre AtlÚtico Madrid Esp 2-3 0-2
 
Group Stage
Juventus Ita Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-1 0-2
Maccabi Haifa Isr Bayern MŘnchen Ger 0-3 0-1
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Juventus Ita 0-0 4-1
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-0 1-0
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Bayern MŘnchen Ger 2-1 2-0
Juventus Ita Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-0 1-0
 
VfL Wolfsburg Ger CSKA Moscow Rus 3-1 1-2
Besiktas Tur Manchester United Eng 0-1 1-0
Manchester United Eng VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-1 3-1
CSKA Moscow Rus Besiktas Tur 2-1 2-1
CSKA Moscow Rus Manchester United Eng 0-1 3-3
VfL Wolfsburg Ger Besiktas Tur 0-0 3-0
 
FC ZŘrich Sui Real Madrid Esp 2-5 0-1
Olympique Marseille Fra AC Milan Ita 1-2 1-1
AC Milan Ita FC ZŘrich Sui 0-1 1-1
Real Madrid Esp Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0 3-1
Real Madrid Esp AC Milan Ita 2-3 1-1
FC ZŘrich Sui Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 1-6
 
Chelsea Eng FC Porto Por 1-0 1-0
AtlÚtico Madrid Esp APOEL Nicosia Cyp 0-0 1-1
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Chelsea Eng 0-1 2-2
FC Porto Por AtlÚtico Madrid Esp 2-0 3-0
FC Porto Por APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 1-0
Chelsea Eng AtlÚtico Madrid Esp 4-0 2-2
 
Liverpool Eng DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-0 1-0
Olympique Lyon Fra Fiorentina Ita 1-0 0-1
Fiorentina Ita Liverpool Eng 2-0 2-1
DVSC Debrecen Hun Olympique Lyon Fra 0-4 0-4
DVSC Debrecen Hun Fiorentina Ita 3-4 2-5
Liverpool Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 1-1
 
Internazionale Ita FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-2
Dinamo Kiev Ukr Rubin Kazan Rus 3-1 0-0
Rubin Kazan Rus Internazionale Ita 1-1 0-2
FC Barcelona Esp Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-0 2-1
FC Barcelona Esp Rubin Kazan Rus 1-2 0-0
Internazionale Ita Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-2 2-1
 
VfB Stuttgart Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 2-0
Sevilla Esp Unirea Urziceni Rom 2-0 0-1
Unirea Urziceni Rom VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-1 1-3
Glasgow Rangers Sco Sevilla Esp 1-4 0-1
Glasgow Rangers Sco Unirea Urziceni Rom 1-4 1-1
VfB Stuttgart Ger Sevilla Esp 1-3 1-1
 
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-0 0-0
Standard LiŔge Bel Arsenal Eng 2-3 0-2
Arsenal Eng Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-0 0-1
AZ Alkmaar Ned Standard LiŔge Bel 1-1 1-1
AZ Alkmaar Ned Arsenal Eng 1-1 1-4
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Standard LiŔge Bel 2-1 0-2
 
Round 2
VfB Stuttgart Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 0-4
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-2
Internazionale Ita Chelsea Eng 2-1 1-0
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Fiorentina Ita 2-1 2-3
CSKA Moscow Rus Sevilla Esp 1-1 2-1
Olympique Lyon Fra Real Madrid Esp 1-0 1-1
FC Porto Por Arsenal Eng 2-1 0-5
AC Milan Ita Manchester United Eng 2-3 0-4
 
Quarter Finals
Olympique Lyon Fra Girondins Bordeaux Fra 3-1 0-1
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Manchester United Eng 2-1 2-3
Arsenal Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-2 1-4
Internazionale Ita CSKA Moscow Rus 1-0 1-0
 
Semi Finals
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 3-0
Internazionale Ita FC Barcelona Esp 3-1 0-1
 
Final
Internazionale Ita Bayern MŘnchen Ger 2-0  

EUROPA LEAGUE
1st Qualifying Round
Sutjeska Niksic Mon MTZ-Ripo Minsk Bls 1-1 1-2
FC Lahti Fin Dinamo Tirana Alb 4-1 0-2
CS Grevenmacher Lux Vetra Vilnius Lit 0-3 0-3
NSI Runavik Far Rosenborg BK Nor 0-3 1-3
Haladßs Szombathely Hun Irtysh Pavlodar Kaz 1-0 1-2
Sligo Rovers Irl Vllaznia ShkodŰr Alb 1-2 1-1
Olimpi Rustavi Geo B36 Torshavn Far 2-0 2-0
Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp UN Kńerjeng Lux 5-0 2-1
Slaven Koprivnica Cro Birkirkara Mlt 1-0 0-0
Zimbru Chisinau Mol Okzhetpes Kokshetau Kaz 1-2 2-0
Lisburn Distillery Nir FC Zestafoni Geo 1-5 0-6
Helsingborg IF Swe Mika Ashtarak Arm 3-1 1-1
Valletta FC Mlt Keflavik Isl 3-0 2-2
Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat Kalju Nomme Est 2-1 0-0
Buducnost Podgorica Mon Polonia Warsaw Pol 0-2 1-0
Trans Narva Est Rudar Velenje Slo 0-3 1-3
Motherwell Sco Llanelli FC Wal 0-1 3-0
Banants Yerevan Arm Siroki Brijeg Bos 0-2 1-0
Spartak Trnava Svk Inter Baku Azb 2-1 3-1
Dinamo Minsk Bls Renova Dzepciste Mac 2-1 1-1
Randers FC Den Linfield Belfast Nir 4-0 3-0
Simurq Zaqatala Azb Bnei Yehuda Isr 0-1 0-3
Fram Reykjavik Isl The New Saints Wal 2-1 2-1
 
2nd Qualifying Round
Rosenborg BK Nor Garabag Agdam Azb 0-0 0-1
Zimbru Chisinau Mol Pašos de Ferreira Por 0-0 0-1
Juvenes Dogana Sma Polonia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-4
Sturm Graz Aut Siroki Brijeg Bos 2-1 1-1
FC Basel Sui FC Santa Coloma And 3-0 4-1
Honka Espoo Fin Bangor City Wal 2-0 1-0
MSK Zilina Svk Dacia Chisinau Mol 2-0 1-0
Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp OFK Petrovac Mon 2-1 1-3
St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Valletta FC Mlt 1-1 1-0
Omonia Nicosia Cyp HB Torshavn Far 4-0 4-1
Nova Gorica Slo FC Lahti Fin 1-0 0-2
Sigma Olomouc Cze Fram Reykjavik Isl 1-1 2-0
Legia Warsaw Pol Olimpi Rustavi Geo 3-0 1-0
Falkirk FC Sco FC Vaduz Lie 1-0 0-2
IF Elfsborg Swe Haladßs Szombathely Hun 3-0 0-0
Rapid Wien Aut Vllaznia ShkodŰr Alb 5-0 3-0
Naftan Novopolotsk Bls AA Gent Bel 2-1 0-1
Metalurgs Liepaja Lat Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 2-1 1-3
Differdange 03 Lux NK Rijeka Cro 1-0 0-3
Suduva Marijampole Lit Randers FC Den 0-1 1-1
Vetra Vilnius Lit HJK Helsinki Fin 0-1 3-1
Milano Kumanovo Mac Slaven Koprivnica Cro 0-4 2-8
Dinamo Minsk Bls Troms° IL Nor 0-0 1-4
KR Reykjavik Isl AE Larissa Gre 2-0 1-1
Br°ndby IF Den Flora Tallinn Est 0-1 4-1
AaB Aalborg Den Slavija Sarajevo Bos 0-0 1-3
Steaua Bucuresti Rom ┌jpest TE Hun 2-0 2-1
Metalurg Donetsk Ukr MTZ-Ripo Minsk Bls 3-0 2-1
Crusaders Belfast Nir Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 1-1 2-4
Bnei Yehuda Isr Dinaburg Daugavpils Lat 4-0 1-0
NAC Breda Ned Gandzasar Kapan Arm 6-0 2-0
Cherno More Varna Bul Iskra-Stal Ribnita Mol 1-0 3-0
FK Sevojno Srb FBK Kaunas Lit 0-0 1-1
KS Flamurtari VlorŰ Alb Motherwell Sco 1-0 1-8
FC Zestafoni Geo Helsingborg IF Swe 1-2 2-2
Skonto Riga Lat Derry City Irl 1-1 0-1
Sliema Wanderers Mlt Maccabi Netanya Isr 0-0 0-3
Tobol Kustanai Kaz Galatasaray Tur 1-1 0-2
Rudar Velenje Slo Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-1 0-4
FK Sarajevo Bos Spartak Trnava Svk 1-0 1-1
 
3rd Qualifying Round
Helsingborg IF Swe FK Sarajevo Bos 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: FK Sarajevo - Helsingborg IF 5 - 4
Fredrikstad FK Nor Lech Poznan Pol 1-6 2-1
NK Rijeka Cro Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 1-2 0-2
AS Roma Ita AA Gent Bel 3-1 7-1
FC Vaslui Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-0 1-1
Slavija Sarajevo Bos MFK Kosice Svk 0-2 1-3
IFK G÷teborg Swe Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 1-3 1-1
PSV Eindhoven Ned Cherno More Varna Bul 1-0 1-0
Metalurg Donetsk Ukr IB Ljubljana Slo 2-0 3-0
Vňlerengen IF Nor PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-2 1-0
Rapid Wien Aut APOP Kinyras Peyias Cyp 2-1 2-2
Honka Espoo Fin Garabag Agdam Azb 0-1 1-2
FC Vaduz Lie Slovan Liberec Cze 0-1 0-2
St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Krylia Sovetov Samara Rus 1-0 2-3
Randers FC Den Hamburger SV Ger 0-4 1-0
Troms° IL Nor Slaven Koprivnica Cro 2-1 2-0
Br°ndby IF Den Legia Warsaw Pol 1-1 2-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Austria Wien Aut 1-1 2-4
CSKA Sofia Bul Derry City Irl 1-0 1-1
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Motherwell Sco 3-0 3-1
MSK Zilina Svk Hajduk Split Cro 1-1 1-0
Sporting Braga Por IF Elfsborg Swe 1-2 0-2
Aberdeen Sco Sigma Olomouc Cze 1-5 0-3
Rabotnicki Skopje Mac OB Odense Den 3-4 0-3
FK Sevojno Srb Lille OSC Fra 0-2 0-2
OFK Petrovac Mon Sturm Graz Aut 1-2 0-5
Fenerbahše Tur HonvÚd Budapest Hun 5-1 1-1
Bnei Yehuda Isr Pašos de Ferreira Por 1-0 1-0
Club Brugge Bel FC Lahti Fin 3-2 1-1
Athletic Bilbao Esp Young Boys Sui 0-1 2-1
KR Reykjavik Isl FC Basel Sui 2-2 1-3
Maccabi Netanya Isr Galatasaray Tur 1-4 0-6
Dinamo Tbilisi Geo Red Star Belgrade Srb 2-0 2-5
Polonia Warsaw Pol NAC Breda Ned 0-1 1-3
Vetra Vilnius Lit Fulham FC Eng 0-3 0-3
 
4th Qualifying or Playoff Round
PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Heerenveen Ned 1-1 0-0
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Hearts FC Sco 4-0 0-2
Werder Bremen Ger FK Aktobe Kaz 6-3 2-0
Everton Eng Sigma Olomouc Cze 4-0 1-1
BATE Borisov Bls Litex Lovech Bul 0-1 4-0
NAC Breda Ned Villarreal Esp 1-3 1-6
Lech Poznan Pol Club Brugge Bel 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Club Brugge - Lech Poznan 4 - 3
Fulham FC Eng Amkar Perm Rus 3-1 0-1
Galatasaray Tur Levadia Tallinn Est 5-0 1-1
FK Teplice Cze Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 1-2 1-1
Metalurg Donetsk Ukr Austria Wien Aut 2-2 2-3
FC Twente Enschede Ned Garabag Agdam Azb 3-1 0-0
MFK Kosice Svk AS Roma Ita 3-3 1-7
CSKA Sofia Bul Dinamo Moscow Rus 0-0 2-1
Racing Genk Bel Lille OSC Fra 1-2 2-4
Bnei Yehuda Isr PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 0-1
Lazio Roma Ita IF Elfsborg Swe 3-0 0-1
Trabzonspor Tur Toulouse FC Fra 1-3 1-0
Partizan Belgrade Srb MSK Zilina Svk 1-1 2-0
FK Baku Azb FC Basel Sui 1-3 1-5
Ajax Ned Slovan Bratislava Svk 5-0 2-1
Sivasspor Tur Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 0-3 0-2
Br°ndby IF Den Hertha BSC Ger 2-1 1-3
Athletic Bilbao Esp Troms° IL Nor 3-2 1-1
FK Sarajevo Bos CFR Cluj Rom 1-1 1-2
Rapid Wien Aut Aston Villa Eng 1-0 1-2
Steaua Bucuresti Rom St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 3-0 2-1
NK Maribor Slo Sparta Praha Cze 0-2 0-1
Nacional Funchal Por Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 4-3 1-1
Genoa Ita OB Odense Den 3-1 1-1
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Slovan Liberec Cze 0-3 3-0
Penalty shootout: Slovan Liberec - Dinamo Bucuresti 8 - 9
En Avant Guingamp Fra Hamburger SV Ger 1-5 1-3
FC Sion Sui Fenerbahše Tur 0-2 2-2
Sturm Graz Aut Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 1-1 1-0
Slavia Praha Cze Red Star Belgrade Srb 3-0 1-2
Benfica Por Vorskla Poltava Ukr 4-0 1-2
FC Vaslui Rom AEK Athens Gre 2-1 0-3
StabŠk IF Nor Valencia Esp 0-3 1-4
 
Group Stage
Ajax Ned FC Timisoara Rom 0-0 2-1
Dinamo Zagreb Cro Anderlecht Bel 0-2 1-0
Anderlecht Bel Ajax Ned 1-1 3-1
FC Timisoara Rom Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-3 2-1
FC Timisoara Rom Anderlecht Bel 0-0 1-3
Ajax Ned Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-1 2-0
 
Lille OSC Fra Valencia Esp 1-1 1-3
Genoa Ita Slavia Praha Cze 2-0 0-0
Slavia Praha Cze Lille OSC Fra 1-5 1-3
Valencia Esp Genoa Ita 3-2 2-1
Valencia Esp Slavia Praha Cze 1-1 2-2
Lille OSC Fra Genoa Ita 3-0 2-3
 
Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Celtic Sco 2-1 0-2
Rapid Wien Aut Hamburger SV Ger 3-0 0-2
Hamburger SV Ger Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 4-2 0-1
Celtic Sco Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 3-3
Celtic Sco Hamburger SV Ger 0-1 0-0
Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Rapid Wien Aut 5-1 3-0
 
Hertha BSC Ger FK Ventspils Lat 1-1 1-0
Heerenveen Ned Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-3 1-1
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Hertha BSC Ger 1-0 0-1
FK Ventspils Lat Heerenveen Ned 0-0 0-5
FK Ventspils Lat Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 1-1
Hertha BSC Ger Heerenveen Ned 0-1 3-2
 
CSKA Sofia Bul Fulham FC Eng 1-1 0-1
FC Basel Sui AS Roma Ita 2-0 1-2
AS Roma Ita CSKA Sofia Bul 2-0 3-0
Fulham FC Eng FC Basel Sui 1-0 3-2
Fulham FC Eng AS Roma Ita 1-1 1-2
CSKA Sofia Bul FC Basel Sui 0-2 1-3
 
Panathinaikos Gre Galatasaray Tur 1-3 0-1
Sturm Graz Aut Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 1-2
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 0-3
Galatasaray Tur Sturm Graz Aut 1-1 0-1
Galatasaray Tur Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 4-1 3-0
Panathinaikos Gre Sturm Graz Aut 1-0 1-0
 
Lazio Roma Ita FC Salzburg Aut 1-2 1-2
Villarreal Esp Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 2-0
Levski Sofia Bul Lazio Roma Ita 0-4 1-0
FC Salzburg Aut Villarreal Esp 2-0 1-0
FC Salzburg Aut Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 1-0
Lazio Roma Ita Villarreal Esp 2-1 1-4
 
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 0-0 1-1
Fenerbahše Tur FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-2 1-0
FC Twente Enschede Ned Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-1
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Fenerbahše Tur 0-1 0-1
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-0 1-2
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Fenerbahše Tur 0-1 1-3
 
Benfica Por BATE Borisov Bls 2-0 2-1
Everton Eng AEK Athens Gre 4-0 1-0
AEK Athens Gre Benfica Por 1-0 1-2
BATE Borisov Bls Everton Eng 1-2 1-0
BATE Borisov Bls AEK Athens Gre 2-1 2-2
Benfica Por Everton Eng 5-0 2-0
 
Club Brugge Bel Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-4 0-0
Partizan Belgrade Srb Toulouse FC Fra 2-3 0-1
Toulouse FC Fra Club Brugge Bel 2-2 0-1
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Partizan Belgrade Srb 4-1 0-1
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Toulouse FC Fra 4-0 2-0
Club Brugge Bel Partizan Belgrade Srb 2-0 4-2
 
Sparta Praha Cze PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 0-1
CFR Cluj Rom FC K°benhavn Den 2-0 0-2
FC K°benhavn Den Sparta Praha Cze 1-0 3-0
PSV Eindhoven Ned CFR Cluj Rom 1-0 2-0
PSV Eindhoven Ned FC K°benhavn Den 1-0 1-1
Sparta Praha Cze CFR Cluj Rom 2-0 3-2
 
Athletic Bilbao Esp Austria Wien Aut 3-0 3-0
Nacional Funchal Por Werder Bremen Ger 2-3 1-4
Werder Bremen Ger Athletic Bilbao Esp 3-1 3-0
Austria Wien Aut Nacional Funchal Por 1-1 1-5
Austria Wien Aut Werder Bremen Ger 2-2 0-2
Athletic Bilbao Esp Nacional Funchal Por 2-1 1-1
 
Round 2
Rubin Kazan Rus Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 3-0 0-0
Athletic Bilbao Esp Anderlecht Bel 1-1 0-4
FC K°benhavn Den Olympique Marseille Fra 1-3 1-3
Panathinaikos Gre AS Roma Ita 3-2 3-2
AtlÚtico Madrid Esp Galatasaray Tur 1-1 2-1
Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-2 0-0
Club Brugge Bel Valencia Esp 1-0 0-3
Fulham FC Eng Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 2-1 1-1
Liverpool Eng Unirea Urziceni Rom 1-0 3-1
Hamburger SV Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 2-3
Villarreal Esp VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-2 1-4
Standard LiŔge Bel FC Salzburg Aut 3-2 0-0
FC Twente Enschede Ned Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 1-4
Lille OSC Fra Fenerbahše Tur 2-1 1-1
Everton Eng Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-1 0-3
Hertha BSC Ger Benfica Por 1-1 0-4
 
Round 3
Hamburger SV Ger Anderlecht Bel 3-1 3-4
Rubin Kazan Rus VfL Wolfsburg Ger 1-1 1-2
AtlÚtico Madrid Esp Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 2-2
Benfica Por Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 2-1
Panathinaikos Gre Standard LiŔge Bel 1-3 0-1
Lille OSC Fra Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-3
Juventus Ita Fulham FC Eng 3-1 1-4
Valencia Esp Werder Bremen Ger 1-1 4-4
 
Quarter Finals
Fulham FC Eng VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-1 1-0
Hamburger SV Ger Standard LiŔge Bel 2-1 3-1
Valencia Esp AtlÚtico Madrid Esp 2-2 0-0
Benfica Por Liverpool Eng 2-1 1-4
 
Semi Finals
Hamburger SV Ger Fulham FC Eng 0-0 1-2
AtlÚtico Madrid Esp Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-2
 
Final
AtlÚtico Madrid Esp Fulham FC Eng 2-1  


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl