[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1995 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1995/1996

> 1997
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Qualifying Round
Austria Salzburg Aut Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-1
Grasshoppers ZŘrich Sui Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-1 1-0
Glasgow Rangers Sco Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 0-0
Legia Warsaw Pol IFK G÷teborg Swe 1-0 2-1
Dinamo Kiev Ukr AaB Aalborg Den 1-0 3-1
Rosenborg BK Nor Besiktas Tur 3-0 1-3
Anderlecht Bel Ferencvßros Hun 0-1 1-1
Panathinaikos Gre Hajduk Split Cro 0-0 1-1
 
Group Stage
FC Nantes Fra FC Porto Por 0-0 2-2
Panathinaikos Gre FC Nantes Fra 3-1 0-0
FC Porto Por AaB Aalborg Den 2-0 2-2
FC Porto Por Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 0-0
FC Nantes Fra AaB Aalborg Den 3-1 2-0
AaB Aalborg Den Panathinaikos Gre 2-1 0-2
 
Legia Warsaw Pol Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 0-4
Blackburn Rovers Eng Spartak Moscow Rus 0-1 0-3
Spartak Moscow Rus Legia Warsaw Pol 2-1 1-0
Rosenborg BK Nor Blackburn Rovers Eng 2-1 1-4
Legia Warsaw Pol Blackburn Rovers Eng 1-0 0-0
Rosenborg BK Nor Spartak Moscow Rus 2-4 1-4
 
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-1
Borussia Dortmund Ger Juventus Ita 1-3 2-1
Juventus Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-0 0-0
Glasgow Rangers Sco Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-2 2-2
Borussia Dortmund Ger Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-0
Juventus Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 4-1 4-0
 
Ajax Ned Real Madrid Esp 1-0 2-0
Grasshoppers ZŘrich Sui Ferencvßros Hun 0-3 3-3
Ferencvßros Hun Ajax Ned 1-5 0-4
Real Madrid Esp Grasshoppers ZŘrich Sui 2-0 2-0
Ajax Ned Grasshoppers ZŘrich Sui 3-0 0-0
Real Madrid Esp Ferencvßros Hun 6-1 1-1
 
Quarter Finals
Legia Warsaw Pol Panathinaikos Gre 0-0 0-3
Borussia Dortmund Ger Ajax Ned 0-2 0-1
FC Nantes Fra Spartak Moscow Rus 2-0 2-2
Real Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 1-0 0-2
 
Semi Finals
Ajax Ned Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 3-0
Juventus Ita FC Nantes Fra 2-0 2-3
 
Final
Ajax Ned Juventus Ita 1-1  
Penalty shootout: Ajax - Juventus 2-4

CUP WINNERS CUP
Qualifying Round
Tiligul Tiraspol Mol FC Sion Sui 0-0 2-3
FC Vac Hun Sileks Kratovo Mac 1-1 1-3
TPS Turku Fin Teuta DurrŰs Alb 1-0 0-3
FC Vaduz Lie Hradec Kralove Cze 0-5 1-9
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Neftchi Baku Azb 3-0 0-0
Wrexham Wal Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 0-0 0-1
Valletta FC Mlt Inter Bratislava Svk 0-0 2-5
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Linfield Belfast Nir 4-1 1-0
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Mura Murska Sobota Slo 2-0 1-2
GKS Katowice Pol Ararat Yerevan Arm 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: Ararat Yerevan - GKS Katowice 5 - 4
FK Obilic Srb Dinamo Batumi Geo 0-1 2-2
Derry City Irl Lokomotiv Sofia Bul 1-0 0-2
Maccabi Haifa Isr KI Klaksvik Far 4-0 2-3
Dinamo-93 Minsk Bls Molde FK Nor 1-1 1-2
CS Grevenmacher Lux KR Reykjavik Isl 3-2 0-2
DAG Liepaja Lat Lantana Tallinn Est 3-0 0-0
 
Round 1
Rapid Wien Aut Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 3-1 0-0
DAG Liepaja Lat Feyenoord Ned 0-7 0-6
KR Reykjavik Isl Everton Eng 2-3 1-3
Dinamo Moscow Rus Ararat Yerevan Arm 3-1 1-0
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Maccabi Haifa Isr 4-0 0-0
Molde FK Nor Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-3 0-3
Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Trabzonspor Tur 2-2 0-1
AEK Athens Gre FC Sion Sui 2-0 2-2
Hradec Kralove Cze FC K°benhavn Den 5-0 2-2
Club Brugge Bel Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr 1-0 1-1
Teuta DurrŰs Alb AC Parma Ita 0-2 0-2
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp 0-0 0-8
Dinamo Batumi Geo Celtic Sco 2-3 0-4
Inter Bratislava Svk Real Zaragoza Esp 0-2 1-3
Borussia M÷nchengladbach Ger Sileks Kratovo Mac 3-0 3-2
Lokomotiv Sofia Bul Halmstads BK Swe 3-1 0-2
 
Round 2
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Rapid Wien Aut 2-0 0-4
Everton Eng Feyenoord Ned 0-0 0-1
Borussia M÷nchengladbach Ger AEK Athens Gre 4-1 1-0
Dinamo Moscow Rus Hradec Kralove Cze 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Hradec Kralove - Dinamo Moscow 1 - 3
Halmstads BK Swe AC Parma Ita 3-0 0-4
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Celtic Sco 1-0 3-0
Real Zaragoza Esp Club Brugge Bel 2-1 1-0
Trabzonspor Tur Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp 0-1 0-3
 
Quarter Finals
Borussia M÷nchengladbach Ger Feyenoord Ned 2-2 0-1
Dinamo Moscow Rus Rapid Wien Aut 0-1 0-3
AC Parma Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-0 1-3
Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp Real Zaragoza Esp 1-0 1-1
 
Semi Finals
Feyenoord Ned Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 0-3
Deportivo La Coru˝a Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-1
 
Final
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Rapid Wien Aut 1-0  

UEFA CUP
Qualifying Round
Sturm Graz Aut Slavia Praha Cze 0-1 1-1
Skonto Riga Lat NK Maribor Slo 1-0 0-2
Jeunesse d'Esch Lux FC Lugano Sui 0-0 0-4
Slovan Bratislava Svk NK Osijek Cro 4-0 2-0
Dundalk Irl Malm÷ FF Swe 0-2 0-2
Crusaders Belfast Nir Silkeborg IF Den 1-2 0-4
Afan Lido Wal Universitate Riga Lat 1-2 0-0
Raith Rovers Sco GI Gotu Far 4-0 2-2
Slavia Sofia Bul Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-2 0-1
Zimbru Chisinau Mol Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 2-0 0-0
Sparta Praha Cze Galatasaray Tur 3-1 1-1
Omonia Nicosia Cyp Sliema Wanderers Mlt 3-0 2-1
1.FC Kosice Svk ┌jpest TE Hun 0-1 1-2
Universitatea Craiova Rom Dinamo Minsk Bls 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Dinamo Minsk - Universitatea Craiova 3 - 1
Fenerbahše Tur Partizani Tirana Alb 2-0 4-0
Vardar Skopje Mac Samtredia Geo 1-0 2-0
Kapaz Ganja Azb Austria Wien Aut 0-4 1-5
Apollon Athens Gre Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 1-0 1-3
Red Star Belgrade Srb Xamax NeuchÔtel Sui 0-1 0-0
Hibernians FC Mlt Chernomorets Odesa Ukr 2-5 0-2
SK Tirana Alb Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 0-1 0-2
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Levski Sofia Bul 0-1 1-1
Zaglebie Lubin Pol Shirak Gyumri Arm 0-0 1-0
Botev Plovdiv Bul Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 1-0 1-0
Írebro SK Swe Avenir Beggen Lux 0-0 0-3
TPV Tampere Fin Viking Stavanger Nor 0-4 1-3
Bangor City Wal Widzew Lˇdz Pol 0-4 0-1
Shelbourne Irl IA Akranes Isl 0-3 0-3
Glenavon Nir FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 0-0 1-0
Br°ndby IF Den Inkaras Kaunas Lit 3-0 3-0
Lillestr°m SK Nor Flora Tallinn Est 4-0 0-1
Motherwell Sco MyPa-47 Fin 1-3 2-0
 
Round 1
Austria Wien Aut Dinamo Minsk Bls 1-2 0-1
AC Milan Ita Zaglebie Lubin Pol 4-0 4-1
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr FC Barcelona Esp 0-7 0-5
Rotor Volgograd Rus Manchester United Eng 0-0 2-2
Lazio Roma Ita Omonia Nicosia Cyp 5-0 2-1
Xamax NeuchÔtel Sui AS Roma Ita 1-1 0-4
MyPa-47 Fin PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 1-7
Vardar Skopje Mac Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-2 1-1
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre NK Maribor Slo 2-0 3-1
RC Strasbourg Fra ┌jpest TE Hun 3-0 2-0
Vitˇria GuimarŃes Por Standard LiŔge Bel 3-1 0-0
Fenerbahše Tur Real Betis Esp 1-2 0-2
RC Lens Fra Avenir Beggen Lux 6-0 7-0
Sparta Praha Cze Silkeborg IF Den 0-1 2-1
Lierse SK Bel Benfica Por 1-3 1-2
Sevilla Esp Botev Plovdiv Bul 2-0 1-1
FC Lugano Sui Internazionale Ita 1-1 1-0
Viking Stavanger Nor AJ Auxerre Fra 1-1 0-1
Farense Por Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 0-1
Glenavon Nir Werder Bremen Ger 0-2 0-5
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 0-1 5-0
Malm÷ FF Swe Nottingham Forest Eng 2-1 0-1
Chernomorets Odesa Ukr Widzew Lˇdz Pol 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Widzew Lˇdz - Chernomorets Odesa 5 - 6
AS Monaco Fra Leeds United Eng 0-3 1-0
Br°ndby IF Den Lillestr°m SK Nor 3-0 0-0
Raith Rovers Sco IA Akranes Isl 3-1 0-1
SC Freiburg Ger Slavia Praha Cze 1-2 0-0
Slovan Bratislava Svk 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 2-1 0-3
Levski Sofia Bul Eendracht Aalst Bel 1-2 0-1
Alania Vladikavkaz Rus Liverpool Eng 1-2 0-0
Zimbru Chisinau Mol Universitate Riga Lat 1-0 2-1
Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 5-0 0-2
 
Round 2
Br°ndby IF Den Liverpool Eng 0-0 1-0
Leeds United Eng PSV Eindhoven Ned 3-5 0-3
AJ Auxerre Fra Nottingham Forest Eng 0-1 0-0
Raith Rovers Sco Bayern MŘnchen Ger 0-2 1-2
Werder Bremen Ger Dinamo Minsk Bls 5-0 1-2
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Real Betis Esp 1-3 0-1
Olympique Lyon Fra Lazio Roma Ita 2-1 2-0
AS Roma Ita Eendracht Aalst Bel 4-0 0-0
RC Strasbourg Fra AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-2
FC Barcelona Esp Vitˇria GuimarŃes Por 3-0 4-0
Sevilla Esp Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-0 1-2
Benfica Por Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 1-0 2-2
FC Lugano Sui Slavia Praha Cze 1-2 0-1
Chernomorets Odesa Ukr RC Lens Fra 0-0 0-4
Sparta Praha Cze Zimbru Chisinau Mol 4-3 2-0
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Rotor Volgograd Rus 2-1 1-0
 
Round 3
PSV Eindhoven Ned Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 0-0
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Benfica Por 4-1 3-1
Nottingham Forest Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 0-0
Br°ndby IF Den AS Roma Ita 2-1 1-3
AC Milan Ita Sparta Praha Cze 2-0 0-0
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Real Betis Esp 2-0 1-2
Sevilla Esp FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 1-3
Slavia Praha Cze RC Lens Fra 0-0 1-0
 
Quarter Finals
FC Barcelona Esp PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 3-2
Slavia Praha Cze AS Roma Ita 2-0 1-3
AC Milan Ita Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-0 0-3
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Nottingham Forest Eng 2-1 5-1
 
Semi Finals
Slavia Praha Cze Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 0-1
Bayern MŘnchen Ger FC Barcelona Esp 2-2 2-1
 
Final
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-0 3-1


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl