[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1990 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1990/1991

> 1992
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Round 1
FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Kuusysi Lahti Fin 5-0 2-1
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Bayern MŘnchen Ger 2-3 0-4
OB Odense Den Real Madrid Esp 1-4 0-6
Olympique Marseille Fra Dinamo Tirana Alb 5-1 0-0
KA Akureyri Isl CSKA Sofia Bul 1-0 0-3
Napoli Ita ┌jpest Dˇzsa Hun 3-0 2-0
Union Luxembourg Lux Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-3 0-3
Valletta FC Mlt Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-4 0-6
Lillestr°m SK Nor Club Brugge Bel 1-1 0-2
Lech Poznan Pol Panathinaikos Gre 3-0 2-1
FC Porto Por Portadown Nir 5-0 8-1
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 4-0 1-1
Malm÷ FF Swe Besiktas Tur 3-2 2-2
Sparta Praha TCH Spartak Moscow URS 0-2 0-2
Red Star Belgrade YUG Grasshoppers ZŘrich Sui 1-1 4-1
 
Round 2
Real Madrid Esp FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut 9-1 2-2
AC Milan Ita Club Brugge Bel 0-0 1-0
Napoli Ita Spartak Moscow URS 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: Spartak Moscow - Napoli 5 - 3
Lech Poznan Pol Olympique Marseille Fra 3-2 1-6
Bayern MŘnchen Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 4-0 3-0
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom FC Porto Por 0-0 0-4
Red Star Belgrade YUG Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0 1-1
Dynamo Dresden GDR Malm÷ FF Swe 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: Malm÷ FF - Dynamo Dresden 4 - 5
 
Quarter Finals
AC Milan Ita Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 0-3
Bayern MŘnchen Ger FC Porto Por 1-1 2-0
Spartak Moscow URS Real Madrid Esp 0-0 3-1
Red Star Belgrade YUG Dynamo Dresden GDR 3-0 3-0
 
Semi Finals
Bayern MŘnchen Ger Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-2 2-2
Spartak Moscow URS Olympique Marseille Fra 1-3 1-2
 
Final
Red Star Belgrade YUG Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0  
Penalty shootout: Red Star Belgrade - Olympique Marseille 5-3

CUP WINNERS CUP
Qualifying Round
Bray Wanderers Irl Trabzonspor Tur 1-1 0-2
 
Round 1
Manchester United Eng MSC PÚcs Hun 2-0 1-0
FC Sliven Bul Juventus Ita 0-2 1-6
Salamis Famagusta Cyp Aberdeen Sco 0-2 0-3
KuPS Kuopio Fin Dinamo Kiev URS 2-2 0-4
Montpellier Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-0
Wrexham Wal Lyngby BK Den 0-0 1-0
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre KS Flamurtari VlorŰ Alb 3-1 2-0
Glentoran Nir Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 0-5
Fram Reykjavik Isl Djurgňrdens IF Swe 3-0 1-1
Sliema Wanderers Mlt Dukla Praha TCH 1-2 0-2
Viking Stavanger Nor FC LiŔge Bel 0-2 0-3
Legia Warsaw Pol Swift Hesperange Lux 3-0 3-0
Estrela Amadora Por Xamax NeuchÔtel Sui 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: Xamax NeuchÔtel - Estrela Amadora 3 - 4
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Sampdoria Ita 1-0 0-2
Trabzonspor Tur FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 2-7
PSV Schwerin GDR Austria Wien Aut 0-2 0-0
 
Round 2
Manchester United Eng Wrexham Wal 3-0 2-0
Austria Wien Aut Juventus Ita 0-4 0-4
FC LiŔge Bel Estrela Amadora Por 2-0 0-1
Aberdeen Sco Legia Warsaw Pol 0-0 0-1
Montpellier Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 5-0 3-0
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Sampdoria Ita 0-1 1-3
Fram Reykjavik Isl FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 0-3
Dinamo Kiev URS Dukla Praha TCH 1-0 2-2
 
Quarter Finals
Manchester United Eng Montpellier Fra 1-1 2-0
FC LiŔge Bel Juventus Ita 1-3 0-3
Legia Warsaw Pol Sampdoria Ita 1-0 2-2
Dinamo Kiev URS FC Barcelona Esp 2-3 1-1
 
Semi Finals
FC Barcelona Esp Juventus Ita 3-1 0-1
Legia Warsaw Pol Manchester United Eng 1-3 1-1
 
Final
Manchester United Eng FC Barcelona Esp 2-1  

UEFA CUP
Round 1
Partizani Tirana Alb Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-1 0-1
Aston Villa Eng BanÝk Ostrava TCH 3-1 2-1
Rapid Wien Aut Internazionale Ita 2-1 1-3
Anderlecht Bel Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 2-0 2-0
Royal Antwerp Bel Ferencvßros Hun 0-0 1-3
Slavia Sofia Bul Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-1 2-4
Br°ndby IF Den Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 5-0 1-4
Vejle BK Den Admira Wacker Aut 0-1 0-3
Derry City Irl Vitesse Arnhem Ned 0-1 0-0
Sevilla Esp PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 0-0 0-0
Penalty shootout: PAOK Thessaloniki - Sevilla 3 - 4
Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre Valencia Esp 0-0 0-2
MTK Budapest Hun FC Luzern Sui 1-1 1-2
Glenavon Nir Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0 0-2
FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Dundee United Sco 1-3 2-2
Atalanta Ita Dinamo Zagreb YUG 0-0 1-1
AS Roma Ita Benfica Por 1-0 1-0
Avenir Beggen Lux Inter Bratislava TCH 2-1 0-5
Hibernians FC Mlt Partizan Belgrade YUG 0-3 0-2
Roda JC Kerkrade Ned AS Monaco Fra 1-3 1-3
GKS Katowice Pol TPS Turku Fin 3-0 1-0
Zaglebie Lubin Pol Bologna Ita 0-1 0-1
Sporting CP Lisbon Por KV Mechelen Bel 1-0 2-2
Borussia Dortmund Ger FC Chemnitz GDR 2-0 2-0
Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-0 1-1
Politehnica Timisoara Rom AtlÚtico Madrid Esp 2-0 0-1
IFK Norrk÷ping Swe 1.FC K÷ln Ger 0-0 1-3
Lausanne Sports Sui Real Sociedad Esp 3-2 0-1
Fenerbahše Tur Vitˇria GuimarŃes Por 3-0 3-2
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS Hearts FC Sco 1-1 1-3
Torpedo Moscow URS GAIS G÷teborg Swe 4-1 1-1
Chernomorets Odessa URS Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 1-2
1.FC Magdeburg GDR RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 0-0 1-0
 
Round 2
Aston Villa Eng Internazionale Ita 2-0 0-3
Omonia Nicosia Cyp Anderlecht Bel 1-1 0-3
Br°ndby IF Den Ferencvßros Hun 3-0 1-0
Hearts FC Sco Bologna Ita 3-1 0-3
Real Sociedad Esp Partizan Belgrade YUG 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Partizan Belgrade - Real Sociedad 5 - 4
Valencia Esp AS Roma Ita 1-1 1-2
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Dundee United Sco 1-0 4-0
GKS Katowice Pol Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-2 0-4
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Politehnica Timisoara Rom 7-0 0-2
1.FC K÷ln Ger Inter Bratislava TCH 0-1 2-0
Universitatea Craiova Rom Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-3 0-1
FC Luzern Sui Admira Wacker Aut 0-1 1-1
Fenerbahše Tur Atalanta Ita 0-1 1-4
Torpedo Moscow URS Sevilla Esp 3-1 1-2
Chernomorets Odessa URS AS Monaco Fra 0-0 0-1
1.FC Magdeburg GDR Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 0-1
 
Round 3
Admira Wacker Aut Bologna Ita 3-0 0-3
Penalty shootout: Bologna - Admira Wacker 6 - 5
Anderlecht Bel Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-0 1-2
Br°ndby IF Den Bayer Leverkusen Ger 3-0 0-0
Internazionale Ita Partizan Belgrade YUG 3-0 1-1
AS Roma Ita Girondins Bordeaux Fra 5-0 2-0
Vitesse Arnhem Ned Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-2 1-2
1.FC K÷ln Ger Atalanta Ita 1-1 0-1
Torpedo Moscow URS AS Monaco Fra 2-1 2-1
 
Quarter Finals
Br°ndby IF Den Torpedo Moscow URS 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Torpedo Moscow - Br°ndby IF 2 - 4
Atalanta Ita Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-2
Bologna Ita Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 0-2
AS Roma Ita Anderlecht Bel 3-0 3-2
 
Semi Finals
Br°ndby IF Den AS Roma Ita 0-0 1-2
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Internazionale Ita 0-0 0-2
 
Final
Internazionale Ita AS Roma Ita 2-0 0-1


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl