[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1984 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1984/1985

> 1986
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Round 1
Ilves Tampere Fin Juventus Ita 0-4 1-2
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Honvéd Budapest Hun 3-1 1-2
Labinoti Elbasan Alb Lyngby BK Den 0-3 0-3
Vĺlerengen IF Nor Sparta Praha TCH 3-3 0-2
Trabzonspor Tur Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 1-0 0-3
Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-1 2-2
Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Omonia Nicosia Cyp 4-1 1-2
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Athletic Bilbao Esp 3-2 0-0
Feyenoord Ned Panathinaikos Gre 0-0 1-2
Linfield Belfast Nir Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-0 1-1
IA Akranes Isl SK Beveren Bel 2-2 0-5
Avenir Beggen Lux IFK Göteborg Swe 0-8 0-9
Austria Wien Aut Valletta FC Mlt 4-0 4-0
Aberdeen Sco BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: BFC Dynamo Berlin - Aberdeen 5 - 4
Red Star Belgrade YUG Benfica Por 3-2 0-2
Lech Poznan Pol Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-4
 
Round 2
Juventus Ita Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0 4-2
Sparta Praha TCH Lyngby BK Den 0-0 2-1
Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 3-1 0-2
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0 1-1
Panathinaikos Gre Linfield Belfast Nir 2-1 3-3
IFK Göteborg Swe SK Beveren Bel 1-0 1-2
BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Austria Wien Aut 3-3 1-2
Liverpool Eng Benfica Por 3-1 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
Juventus Ita Sparta Praha TCH 3-0 0-1
Girondins Bordeaux Fra Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS 1-1 1-1
Penalty shootout: Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk - Girondins Bordeaux 3 - 5
IFK Göteborg Swe Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 2-2
Austria Wien Aut Liverpool Eng 1-1 1-4
 
Semi Finals
Juventus Ita Girondins Bordeaux Fra 3-0 0-2
Liverpool Eng Panathinaikos Gre 4-0 1-0
 
Final
Juventus Ita Liverpool Eng 1-0  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Round 1
Uni College Dublin Irl Everton Eng 0-0 0-1
TJ Internacional TCH Kuusysi Lahti Fin 2-1 0-0
Wisla Kraków Pol IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 4-2 3-1
KB Křbenhavn Den Fortuna Sittard Ned 0-0 0-3
AS Roma Ita Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0 0-0
Wrexham Wal FC Porto Por 1-0 3-4
Trakia Plovdiv Bul Union Luxembourg Lux 4-0 1-1
Bayern München Ger Moss FK Nor 4-1 2-1
Dinamo Moscow URS Hajduk Split YUG 1-0 5-2
Ballymena United Nir Hamrun Spartans Mlt 0-1 1-2
APOEL Nicosia Cyp Servette FC Genčve Sui 0-3 1-3
Siófoki Bányász Hun AE Larissa Gre 1-1 0-2
Malmö FF Swe Dynamo Dresden GDR 2-0 1-4
FC Metz Fra FC Barcelona Esp 2-4 4-1
AA Gent Bel Celtic Sco 1-0 0-3
Rapid Wien Aut Besiktas Tur 4-1 1-1
 
Round 2
TJ Internacional TCH Everton Eng 0-1 0-3
Fortuna Sittard Ned Wisla Kraków Pol 2-0 1-2
AS Roma Ita Wrexham Wal 2-0 1-0
Bayern München Ger Trakia Plovdiv Bul 4-1 0-2
Dinamo Moscow URS Hamrun Spartans Mlt 5-0 1-0
AE Larissa Gre Servette FC Genčve Sui 2-1 1-0
Dynamo Dresden GDR FC Metz Fra 3-1 0-0
Rapid Wien Aut Celtic Sco 3-1 1-0
 
Quarter Finals
Everton Eng Fortuna Sittard Ned 3-0 2-0
Bayern München Ger AS Roma Ita 2-0 2-1
AE Larissa Gre Dinamo Moscow URS 0-0 0-1
Dynamo Dresden GDR Rapid Wien Aut 3-0 0-5
 
Semi Finals
Bayern München Ger Everton Eng 0-0 1-3
Rapid Wien Aut Dinamo Moscow URS 3-1 1-1
 
Final
Everton Eng Rapid Wien Aut 3-1  

UEFA CUP
Round 1
Real Madrid Esp Wacker Innsbruck Aut 5-0 0-2
Real Valladolid Esp NK Rijeka YUG 1-0 1-4
Fenerbahçe Tur Fiorentina Ita 0-1 0-2
Anderlecht Bel Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 1-2
Bohemians Praha TCH Apollon Limassol Cyp 6-1 2-2
Red Boys Differdange Lux Ajax Ned 0-0 0-14
Nottingham Forest Eng Club Brugge Bel 0-0 0-1
Sporting Braga Por Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-3 0-6
1.FC Köln Ger Pogon Szczecin Pol 2-1 1-0
Glentoran Nir Standard Ličge Bel 1-1 0-2
Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Lillestrřm SK Nor 7-0 0-3
OB Odense Den Spartak Moscow URS 1-5 1-2
Southampton FC Eng Hamburger SV Ger 0-0 0-2
AS Monaco Fra CSKA Sofia Bul 2-2 1-2
Bohemians Dublin Irl Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-2 0-2
Sportul Studentesc Rom Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-2
FC Sliven Bul Zeljeznicar Sarajevo YUG 1-0 1-5
FC Sion Sui Atlético Madrid Esp 1-0 3-2
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 1-0 2-2
Real Betis Esp Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Universitatea Craiova - Real Betis 5 - 3
Widzew Lódz Pol AGF Aarhus Den 2-0 0-1
Dukla Banska Bystrica TCH Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-3 1-4
Sporting CP Lisbon Por AJ Auxerre Fra 2-0 2-2
Dinamo Minsk URS HJK Helsinki Fin 4-0 6-0
Manchester United Eng ETO Györ Hun 3-0 2-2
FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 0-3
Östers IF Swe LASK Linz Aut 0-1 0-1
AIK Stockholm Swe Dundee United Sco 1-0 0-3
Rabat Ajax Mlt Partizan Belgrade YUG 0-2 0-2
KR Reykjavik Isl Queens Park Rangers Eng 0-3 0-4
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Hearts FC Sco 4-0 2-2
Videoton Fehérvár Hun Dukla Praha TCH 1-0 0-0
 
Round 2
NK Rijeka YUG Real Madrid Esp 3-1 0-3
Fiorentina Ita Anderlecht Bel 1-1 2-6
Ajax Ned Bohemians Praha TCH 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Bohemians Praha - Ajax 4 - 2
Club Brugge Bel Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-1 0-3
Standard Ličge Bel 1.FC Köln Ger 0-2 1-2
Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Spartak Moscow URS 1-1 0-2
Hamburger SV Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 4-0 2-1
Internazionale Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0 1-3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo YUG FC Sion Sui 2-1 1-1
Universitatea Craiova Rom Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-0 1-0
Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Widzew Lódz Pol 3-2 0-1
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Dinamo Minsk URS 2-0 0-2
Penalty shootout: Dinamo Minsk - Sporting CP Lisbon 5 - 3
PSV Eindhoven Ned Manchester United Eng 0-0 0-1
LASK Linz Aut Dundee United Sco 1-2 1-5
Queens Park Rangers Eng Partizan Belgrade YUG 6-2 0-4
Paris Saint-Germain Fra Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-4 0-1
 
Round 3
Anderlecht Bel Real Madrid Esp 3-0 1-6
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Bohemians Praha TCH 2-0 1-1
Spartak Moscow URS 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 0-2
Hamburger SV Ger Internazionale Ita 2-1 0-1
Universitatea Craiova Rom Zeljeznicar Sarajevo YUG 2-0 0-4
Widzew Lódz Pol Dinamo Minsk URS 0-2 1-0
Manchester United Eng Dundee United Sco 2-2 3-2
Videoton Fehérvár Hun Partizan Belgrade YUG 5-0 0-2
 
Quarter Finals
Tottenham Hotspur Eng Real Madrid Esp 0-1 0-0
Internazionale Ita 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 3-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo YUG Dinamo Minsk URS 2-0 1-1
Manchester United Eng Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-0 0-1
Penalty shootout: Videoton Fehérvár - Manchester United 5 - 4
 
Semi Finals
Internazionale Ita Real Madrid Esp 2-0 0-3
Videoton Fehérvár Hun Zeljeznicar Sarajevo YUG 3-1 1-2
 
Final
Videoton Fehérvár Hun Real Madrid Esp 0-3 1-0


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl