[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1980 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1980/1981

> 1982
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Qualifying Round
Honvéd Budapest Hun Valletta FC Mlt 8-0 3-0
 
Round 1
Linfield Belfast Nir FC Nantes Fra 0-1 0-2
Aberdeen Sco Austria Wien Aut 1-0 0-0
Club Brugge Bel FC Basel Sui 0-1 1-4
CSKA Sofia Bul Nottingham Forest Eng 1-0 1-0
BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR APOEL Nicosia Cyp 3-0 1-2
Dinamo Tirana Alb Ajax Ned 0-2 0-1
Internazionale Ita Universitatea Craiova Rom 2-0 1-1
Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Spartak Moscow URS 0-5 0-4
Limerick Irl Real Madrid Esp 1-2 1-5
Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Bayern München Ger 2-4 0-3
OPS Oulu Fin Liverpool Eng 1-1 1-10
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Honvéd Budapest Hun 0-2 0-1
Trabzonspor Tur Szombierki Bytom Pol 2-1 0-3
Viking Stavanger Nor Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-3 1-4
IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Baník Ostrava TCH 1-1 0-1
Halmstads BK Swe Esbjerg fB Den 0-0 2-3
 
Round 2
FC Nantes Fra Internazionale Ita 1-2 1-1
Real Madrid Esp Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-0 2-0
Bayern München Ger Ajax Ned 5-1 1-2
Aberdeen Sco Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-4
CSKA Sofia Bul Szombierki Bytom Pol 4-0 1-0
Baník Ostrava TCH BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 0-0 1-1
Spartak Moscow URS Esbjerg fB Den 3-0 0-2
FC Basel Sui Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-0 0-2
 
Quarter Finals
Liverpool Eng CSKA Sofia Bul 5-1 1-0
Bayern München Ger Baník Ostrava TCH 2-0 4-2
Internazionale Ita Red Star Belgrade YUG 1-1 1-0
Spartak Moscow URS Real Madrid Esp 0-0 0-2
 
Semi Finals
Liverpool Eng Bayern München Ger 0-0 1-1
Real Madrid Esp Internazionale Ita 2-0 0-1
 
Final
Liverpool Eng Real Madrid Esp 1-0  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Qualifying Round
Celtic Sco Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 6-0 1-2
Altay Izmir Tur Benfica Por 0-0 0-4
 
Round 1
Newport County Wal Crusaders Belfast Nir 4-0 0-0
CA Spora Luxembourg Lux Sparta Praha TCH 0-6 0-6
Slavia Sofia Bul Legia Warsaw Pol 3-1 0-1
Castilla Esp West Ham United Eng 3-1 1-5
Celtic Sco Politehnica Timisoara Rom 2-1 0-1
Dinamo Zagreb YUG Benfica Por 0-0 0-2
Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger Austria Salzburg Aut 5-0 3-0
Hibernians FC Mlt Waterford Irl 1-0 0-4
Ilves Tampere Fin Feyenoord Ned 1-3 2-4
Hvidovre IF Den Fram Reykjavik Isl 1-0 2-0
Kastoria FC Gre Dinamo Tbilisi URS 0-0 0-2
Malmö FF Swe Partizani Tirana Alb 1-0 0-0
Omonia Nicosia Cyp THOR Waterschei Bel 1-3 0-4
AS Roma Ita Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 3-0 0-4
FC Sion Sui Haugur Haugesund Nor 1-1 0-2
Valencia Esp AS Monaco Fra 2-0 3-3
 
Round 2
Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Valencia Esp 3-1 0-1
Malmö FF Swe Benfica Por 1-0 0-2
THOR Waterschei Bel Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 0-0 0-1
Hvidovre IF Den Feyenoord Ned 1-2 0-1
Sparta Praha TCH Slavia Sofia Bul 2-0 0-3
Waterford Irl Dinamo Tbilisi URS 0-1 0-4
Haugur Haugesund Nor Newport County Wal 0-0 0-6
West Ham United Eng Politehnica Timisoara Rom 4-0 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
West Ham United Eng Dinamo Tbilisi URS 1-4 1-0
Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Newport County Wal 2-2 1-0
Slavia Sofia Bul Feyenoord Ned 3-2 0-4
Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger Benfica Por 2-2 0-1
 
Semi Finals
Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Benfica Por 2-0 0-1
Dinamo Tbilisi URS Feyenoord Ned 3-0 0-2
 
Final
Dinamo Tbilisi URS Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 2-1  

UEFA CUP
Round 1
AZ Alkmaar Ned Red Boys Differdange Lux 6-0 4-0
IA Akranes Isl 1.FC Köln Ger 0-4 0-6
Sliema Wanderers Mlt FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 0-1
Újpest Dózsa Hun Real Sociedad Esp 1-1 0-1
Arges Pitesti Rom FC Utrecht Ned 0-0 0-2
Ballymena United Nir FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR 2-1 0-3
Bohemians Praha TCH Sporting Gijón Esp 3-1 1-2
Dynamo Dresden GDR Napredak Krusevac YUG 1-0 1-0
IF Elfsborg Swe St. Mirren Sco 1-2 0-0
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui KB Křbenhavn Den 3-1 5-2
Hamburger SV Ger FK Sarajevo YUG 4-2 3-3
Ipswich Town Eng Aris Thessaloniki Gre 5-1 1-3
Juventus Ita Panathinaikos Gre 4-0 2-4
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Anderlecht Bel 1-0 2-3
Dinamo Kiev URS Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 1-1 0-0
PSV Eindhoven Ned Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 3-1 0-1
KuPS Kuopio Fin AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-7 0-7
LASK Linz Aut Radnicki Nis YUG 1-2 1-4
KSC Lokeren Bel Dinamo Moscow URS 1-1 1-0
1.FC Magdeburg GDR Moss FK Nor 2-1 3-2
Manchester United Eng Widzew Lódz Pol 1-1 0-0
FC Porto Por Dundalk Irl 1-0 0-0
RWD Molenbeek Bel Torino Ita 1-2 2-2
Shakhtar Donetsk URS Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-0 0-3
Slask Wroclaw Pol Dundee United Sco 0-0 2-7
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Servette FC Genčve Sui 2-0 1-2
Standard Ličge Bel Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-1 2-1
VfB Stuttgart Ger Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp 6-0 4-1
FC Twente Enschede Ned IFK Göteborg Swe 5-1 0-2
Vasas Budapest Hun Boavista Por 0-2 1-0
Zbrojovka Brno TCH SK Vöest Linz Aut 3-1 2-0
Fenerbahçe Tur FC Beroe Stara Zagora Bul 0-1 1-2
 
Round 2
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Boavista Por 2-2 1-0
St. Mirren Sco AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-0 0-2
Torino Ita 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 3-1 0-1
FC Twente Enschede Ned Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-1 0-0
Widzew Lódz Pol Juventus Ita 3-1 1-3
Penalty shootout: Juventus - Widzew Lódz 1 - 4
Dundee United Sco KSC Lokeren Bel 1-1 0-0
FC Utrecht Ned Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-1 1-3
Ipswich Town Eng Bohemians Praha TCH 3-0 0-2
Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-1 0-5
PSV Eindhoven Ned Hamburger SV Ger 1-1 1-2
1.FC Köln Ger FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 4-0
VfB Stuttgart Ger FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR 5-1 2-1
1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Standard Ličge Bel 1-2 1-2
FC Beroe Stara Zagora Bul Radnicki Nis YUG 0-1 1-2
Zbrojovka Brno TCH Real Sociedad Esp 1-1 1-2
FC Porto Por Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 2-0 0-3
 
Round 3
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 4-2 0-2
Hamburger SV Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-5 0-1
VfB Stuttgart Ger 1.FC Köln Ger 3-1 1-4
KSC Lokeren Bel Real Sociedad Esp 1-0 2-2
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Torino Ita 2-1 1-2
Penalty shootout: Torino - Grasshoppers Zürich 3 - 4
Radnicki Nis YUG AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-2 0-5
Standard Ličge Bel Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-1 4-1
Ipswich Town Eng Widzew Lódz Pol 5-0 0-1
 
Quarter Finals
Standard Ličge Bel 1.FC Köln Ger 0-0 2-3
AZ Alkmaar Ned KSC Lokeren Bel 2-0 0-1
AS Saint-Étienne Fra Ipswich Town Eng 1-4 1-3
Grasshoppers Zürich Sui FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 0-0 1-2
 
Semi Finals
Ipswich Town Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 1-0
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-1 2-3
 
Final
Ipswich Town Eng AZ Alkmaar Ned 3-0 2-4


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl