[ Main | Database | Country Ranking | Country Coef | Team Ranking | Team Coef ] Print

1964 <

UEFA European Cup Matches 1964/1965

> 1966
 
CHAMPIONS CUP
Round 1
Sliema Wanderers Mlt Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-2 0-5
Glasgow Rangers Sco Red Star Belgrade YUG 3-1 2-4
Playoff: Glasgow Rangers - Red Star Belgrade 3-1
Rapid Wien Aut Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-0 2-0
Glentoran Nir Panathinaikos Gre 2-2 2-3
Partizani Tirana Alb 1.FC Köln Ger 0-0 0-2
Anderlecht Bel Bologna Ita 1-0 1-2
Playoff: Anderlecht - Bologna 0-0
KR Reykjavik Isl Liverpool Eng 0-5 1-6
Chemie Leipzig GDR ETO Györ Hun 0-2 2-4
Lokomotiv Sofia Bul Malmö FF Swe 8-3 0-2
DWS Amsterdam Ned Fenerbahçe Tur 3-1 1-0
Reipas Lahti Fin Lyn Oslo Nor 2-1 0-3
B1909 Odense Den Real Madrid Esp 2-5 0-4
Dukla Praha TCH Górnik Zabrze Pol 4-1 0-3
Playoff: Dukla Praha - Górnik Zabrze 0-0
AS Saint-Étienne Fra La Chaux-de-Fonds Sui 2-2 1-2
Aris Bonnevoie Lux Benfica Por 1-5 1-5
 
Round 2
Internazionale Ita Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 6-0 1-0
Glasgow Rangers Sco Rapid Wien Aut 1-0 2-0
Panathinaikos Gre 1.FC Köln Ger 1-1 1-2
Liverpool Eng Anderlecht Bel 3-0 1-0
ETO Györ Hun Lokomotiv Sofia Bul 5-3 3-4
DWS Amsterdam Ned Lyn Oslo Nor 5-0 3-1
Real Madrid Esp Dukla Praha TCH 4-0 2-2
La Chaux-de-Fonds Sui Benfica Por 1-1 0-5
 
Quarter Finals
Internazionale Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-1 0-1
1.FC Köln Ger Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-0
Playoff: 1.FC Köln - Liverpool 2-2
DWS Amsterdam Ned ETO Györ Hun 1-1 0-1
Benfica Por Real Madrid Esp 5-1 1-2
 
Semi Finals
Liverpool Eng Internazionale Ita 3-1 0-3
ETO Györ Hun Benfica Por 0-1 0-4
 
Final
Internazionale Ita Benfica Por 1-0  

CUP WINNERS CUP
Round 1
AA Gent Bel West Ham United Eng 0-1 1-1
Sparta Praha TCH Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 10-0 6-0
Slavia Sofia Bul Cork Celtic Irl 1-1 2-0
Lausanne Sports Sui Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-0 0-1
Esbjerg fB Den Cardiff City Wal 0-0 0-1
Valletta FC Mlt Real Zaragoza Esp 0-3 1-5
Torino Ita Fortuna 54 Geleen Ned 3-1 2-2
Skeid Oslo Nor Haka Valkeakoski Fin 1-0 0-2
AEK Athens Gre Dinamo Zagreb YUG 2-0 0-3
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Derry City Nir 3-0 2-0
Admira Wien Aut Legia Warsaw Pol 1-3 0-1
Aufbau Magdeburg GDR Galatasaray Tur 1-1 1-1
Playoff: Aufbau Magdeburg - Galatasaray 1-1
FC Porto Por Olympique Lyon Fra 3-0 1-0
Union Luxembourg Lux TSV 1860 München Ger 0-4 0-6
 
Round 2
West Ham United Eng Sparta Praha TCH 2-0 1-2
Slavia Sofia Bul Lausanne Sports Sui 1-0 1-2
Playoff: Slavia Sofia - Lausanne Sports 2-3
Sporting CP Lisbon Por Cardiff City Wal 1-2 0-0
Dundee FC Sco Real Zaragoza Esp 2-2 1-2
Haka Valkeakoski Fin Torino Ita 0-1 0-5
Steaua Bucuresti Rom Dinamo Zagreb YUG 1-3 0-2
Legia Warsaw Pol Galatasaray Tur 2-1 0-1
Playoff: Legia Warsaw - Galatasaray 1-0
FC Porto Por TSV 1860 München Ger 0-1 1-1
 
Quarter Finals
Lausanne Sports Sui West Ham United Eng 1-2 3-4
Real Zaragoza Esp Cardiff City Wal 2-2 1-0
Torino Ita Dinamo Zagreb YUG 1-1 2-1
Legia Warsaw Pol TSV 1860 München Ger 0-4 0-0
 
Semi Finals
West Ham United Eng Real Zaragoza Esp 2-1 1-1
Torino Ita TSV 1860 München Ger 2-0 1-3
Playoff: Torino - TSV 1860 München 0-2
 
Final
West Ham United Eng TSV 1860 München Ger 2-0  

INTER-CITIES FAIRS CUP
Round 1
Ferencváros Hun Spartak Brno TCH 2-0 0-1
Wiener Sportklub Aut SC Leipzig GDR 2-1 1-0
Aris Thessaloniki Gre AS Roma Ita 0-0 0-3
NK Zagreb YUG Grazer AK Aut 3-2 6-0
Dunfermline Athletic Sco Örgryte Göteborg Swe 4-2 0-0
B1913 Odense Den VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-3 0-1
Hertha BSC Ger Royal Antwerp Bel 2-1 0-2
Athletic Bilbao Esp OFK Belgrade YUG 2-2 2-0
Vĺlerengen IF Nor Everton Eng 2-5 2-4
Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Kilmarnock Sco 3-0 1-5
Djurgĺrdens IF Swe Manchester United Eng 1-1 1-6
Borussia Dortmund Ger Girondins Bordeaux Fra 4-1 0-2
Leixőes SC Por Celtic Sco 1-1 0-3
FC Barcelona Esp Fiorentina Ita 0-1 2-0
RC Strasbourg Fra AC Milan Ita 2-0 0-1
FC Basel Sui CA Spora Luxembourg Lux 2-0 0-1
Servette FC Genčve Sui Atlético Madrid Esp 2-2 1-6
CF Os Belenenses Por Shelbourne Irl 1-1 0-0
Playoff: CF Os Belenenses - Shelbourne 1-2
Valencia Esp FC Ličge Bel 1-1 1-3
KB Křbenhavn Den DOS Utrecht Ned 3-4 1-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 1-1 1-1
Playoff: Vojvodina Novi Sad - Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0-2
Göztepe Tur Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 0-1 1-2
Real Betis Esp Stade Français Fra 1-1 0-2
Union Saint-Gilloise Bel Juventus Ita 0-1 0-1
 
Round 2
Wiener Sportklub Aut Ferencváros Hun 1-0 1-2
Playoff: Wiener Sportklub - Ferencváros 0-2
NK Zagreb YUG AS Roma Ita 1-1 0-1
Dunfermline Athletic Sco VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-0 0-0
Athletic Bilbao Esp Royal Antwerp Bel 2-0 1-0
Kilmarnock Sco Everton Eng 0-2 1-4
Borussia Dortmund Ger Manchester United Eng 1-6 0-4
FC Barcelona Esp Celtic Sco 3-1 0-0
FC Basel Sui RC Strasbourg Fra 0-1 2-5
Shelbourne Irl Atlético Madrid Esp 0-1 0-1
DOS Utrecht Ned FC Ličge Bel 0-2 0-2
Petrolul Ploiesti Rom Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 1-0 0-2
Stade Français Fra Juventus Ita 0-0 0-1
 
Round 3
AS Roma Ita Ferencváros Hun 1-2 0-1
Athletic Bilbao Esp Dunfermline Athletic Sco 1-0 0-1
Playoff: Athletic Bilbao - Dunfermline Athletic 2-1
RC Strasbourg Fra FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 2-2
Playoff: RC Strasbourg - FC Barcelona 0-0
Manchester United Eng Everton Eng 1-1 2-1
FC Ličge Bel Atlético Madrid Esp 1-0 0-2
Juventus Ita Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 1-1 1-1
Playoff: Juventus - Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2-1
 
Quarter Finals
Ferencváros Hun Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-0 1-2
Playoff: Ferencváros - Athletic Bilbao 3-0
RC Strasbourg Fra Manchester United Eng 0-5 0-0
 
Semi Finals
Manchester United Eng Ferencváros Hun 3-2 0-1
Playoff: Manchester United - Ferencváros 1-2
Atlético Madrid Esp Juventus Ita 3-1 1-3
Playoff: Atlético Madrid - Juventus 1-3
 
Final
Ferencváros Hun Juventus Ita 1-0  


Bert Kassies bert.kassies@xs4all.nl